DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Harinrot LUELAIen
dc.contributor: หริณโรจน์ เหลือหลายth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sirisarn Mueanphothongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริสาร เหมือนโพธิ์ทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this thesis aims to study the traditions of writing, literary arts and beliefs that appears in The Tai Lue literature : Dong De Dong Meng from a copy of palm-leaf, Old Tai Lue Script, Tai Lue Language. The title is ‘Dong De Dong Meng’  which consists 137 pages, published in The Complete Chinese Pattra Buddhist Scripture Volume 48 by Yunnan Nationalities University. The Tai Lue literature : Dong De Dong Meng is a  Jataka folktale narrated by  Jao Sesara and Nang Bussati. It comprises 9 Tales. Each of them explains the source of Wan (day) in the origin of days in system : 1.WanMeng and 2.WanTai, The good and bad days : 1.WanLakSiaCheomSia 2.WanKhaLueng 3.WanApPhaTa 4.WanKaoKeong 5.WanMuay and 6.WanYiPieng, The Belief in the auspicious and inauspicious of Thid (directions) : 1.ThidNagaHanHua 2.ThidPhiLuang 3.ThidPhiLaoLek. And there are the other beliefs were also found, namely, beliefs about Buddhism,  beliefs about grandparents who created the world,  Beliefs in the Naga stories, Beliefs in the ghost, Beliefs in the ink tattoos, Beliefs in the magic and Beliefs in the Kwan (soul) In terms of literary arts, it was found the words that describe the main characters, the compound words that only found in this literature, the Pali words and found the Figure of speech : narrative writing, descriptive writing, preaching and simile.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาธรรมเนียมการแต่ง วรรณศิลป์ และความเชื่อต่างๆ ที่ปรากฏในวรรณกรรมไทลื้อเรื่องตองเตยตองมอง จากสำเนาใบลานอักษรไทลื้อ ภาษาไทลื้อ จำนวน 137 หน้าลาน เรื่อง Dong De Dong Meng ที่ตีพิมพ์ในหนังสือ ธัมม์ใบลานช่วงโค้รอมมวล เล่มที่ 48 The Complete Chinese Pattra Buddhist Scripture Volume 48 จัดทำโดย มหาวิทยาลัยชนชาติยูนนาน วรรณกรรมไทลื้อเรื่องตองเตยตองมอง เป็นนิทานชาดกพื้นบ้าน ดำเนินเรื่องโดยเจ้าเสสร และนางบุสสตี มีนิทานซ้อนอยู่จำนวน 9 เรื่อง โดยแต่ละเรื่องเล่าที่มาของระบบวันในปฏิทิน คือ 1.วันเม็ง และ 2.วันไท ความเชื่อเรื่องวันดีวันเสีย คือ 1.วันลักเสียชอมเสีย 2.วันคาเหลือง 3.วันอัพพทา 4.วันเก้ากอง 5.วันม้วย และ 6.วันยีเพียง ความเชื่อเรื่องทิศมงคล ทิศอัปมงคล คือ 1.ทิศนาคหันหัว 2.ทิศผีหลวง 3.ทิศผีหลาวเหล็ก  นอกจากนี้ยังพบความเชื่ออื่นๆ ทั้งความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับพระพุทธศาสนา เรื่องความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับปู่ย่าการสร้างโลก ความเชื่อเรื่องนาค เรื่องผี เรื่องการสักหมึก เรื่องคาถาอาคม และเรื่องขวัญ ในด้านของวรรณศิลป์ พบว่ามีการใช้คำเรียกชื่อที่แสดงลักษณะต่างๆ ของตัวละครหลัก พบการใช้คำซ้อนที่มีการใช้ในวรรณกรรมเรื่องนี้โดยเฉพาะ พบการยืมคำภาษาบาลีมาใช้ และพบการใช้โวหาร ทั้งบรรยายโวหาร พรรณนาโวหาร เทศนาโวหาร และอุปมาโวหารth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วรรณกรรมไทลื้อth
dc.subject: Tai Lue literatureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Foreign languagesen
dc.title: A Study of Tai Lue Literature : Dong De Dong Mengen
dc.title: การศึกษาวรรณกรรมไทลื้อเรื่องตองเตยตองมอง th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sirisarn Mueanphothongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริสาร เหมือนโพธิ์ทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsirisarn@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsirisarn@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาษาตะวันออกth