http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4674
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kitti MONKHAM | en |
dc.contributor | กิตติ มลคล้ำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chainarong Klinoi | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis has 3 objectives of study: 1.To study the history of Laghusiddhãntakaumudĩ and Padarupasiddhi scriptures. 2.To translate Krdanta in the Laghusidthanta- Kaamuthi and Kipphidhan in the Pratrupsiddhi scriptures. 3.To study and compare the two scriptures. The results showed that The Laghusidthanagaamudi scriptures were composed by Vadaraj in the 11th century AD (17th century AD), while the Prataprasiddhi scriptures were composed by Buddhaappiya. Around the end of the 15th century to the beginning of the 16th century.Laghusidthan Kaamuthi is a scripture that has taken the formula from the scripture Siddhant Kaamuthi which is a scripture. which revised the order of formulas in the scriptures of Paninima's Ashadaayayi, rearranging them sequentially make it easier to understand.The Prathup Siddhi scripture is a scripture that has taken the formula from the Kaccayana scriptures and put them in a new order. explain more and has taken examples from various scriptures, mostly from the Tripitaka.The meaning of the words Krit and Kitk are the same, which is the combination of factors with elements.Laghusidthanagaamudi has classified Krit according to factors into 2, namely 1. Krit factors 2. Krit factors.The Prathupasithi scriptures have categorized the kitks according to time and conditions into 6, namely: 1. Activities, activities, activities These 2 categories are combined into Tekalic factors that can be in all 3 tenses: past, present, and future. 2. Past factors 3. Factors 4. Watman Kalikmanantaphathara 5. Future Kalik factor 6. Unati factor.A total of 129 sutras are used in the Laghusidthantha Kaamudi scriptures to explain Krishnatha. In the scriptures of Prathupsit All 140 formulas are used to explain Gippithana.The structure of the composing is the same in both scriptures, namely Sutra Vriti, Wutti, an illustration.Writing formulas uses the same principle, which is compact and covers a lot of meaning.overall content There are 67 comparable Laghu formulas, 62 incomparable formulas. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา 3 ประการ คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของคัมภีร์ลฆุ-สิทธานตเกามุที และปทรูปสิทธิ 2.เพื่อแปลกฤทันตะประกรณ์ในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุที และ กิพพิธานในคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิ และ 3.เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคัมภีร์ทั้ง 2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีแต่งโดยวรทราชในราวพุทธศตวรรษที่ 11 (คริสต์ศตวรรษที่17) ส่วนคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิแต่งโดยพระพุทธัปปิยะ ในราวปลายพุทธศตวรรษที่ 15 ถึงต้นพุทธศตวรรษที่ 16 ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีเป็นคัมภีร์ที่ได้นำสูตรจากคัมภีร์สิทธานตเกามุทีอันเป็นคัมภีร์ ที่ปรับปรุงลำดับสูตรในคัมภีร์อัษฎาธยายีของปาณินิมาเรียบเรียงใหม่ตามลำดับ ทำให้เข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น คัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิเป็นคัมภีร์ที่ได้นำเอาสูตรมาจากคัมภีร์กัจจายนะมาเรียงลำดับใหม่ แต่งอธิบายเพิ่มเติม และได้นำอุทาหรณ์มาจากคัมภีร์ต่าง ๆ ส่วนใหญ่มาจากพระไตรปิฎก ความหมายของคำว่ากฤต และกิตก์ เหมือนกัน คือ การนำปัจจัยมาประกอบกับธาตุ คัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีได้จัดหมวดหมู่ของ กฤต ตามปัจจัย เป็น 2 คือ 1.กฤตยปัจจัย 2.กฤตปัจจัย คัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิได้จัดหมวดหมู่ของ กิตก์ ตามกาลและปัจจัย เป็น 6 คือ 1.กิจจปัจจัย กิตกปัจจัยรวม 2 หมวดนี้ จัดเป็น เตกาลิกปัจจัยที่เป็นได้ทั้ง 3 กาล คือ อดีต ปัจจุบัน และอนาคต 2.อตีตปัจจัย 3.ตเวตุนาทิปัจจัย 4.วัตตมานกาลิกมานันตปัจจัย 5.อนาคตกาลิกปัจจัย 6.อุณาทิ ปัจจัย ในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีใช้สูตรทั้งหมด 129 สูตร ในการอธิบายกฤทันตะ ส่วนในคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิใช้สูตรทั้งหมด 140 สูตร ในการอธิบายกิพพิธาน การวางโครงสร้างการแต่งเหมือนกันทั้งสองคัมภีร์ คือ สูตร วฤติ,วุตติ อุทาหรณ์ การเขียนสูตร ใช้หลักการเดียวกัน คือ กะทัดรัด คลอบคลุมความหมายได้มาก เนื้อหาโดยรวม สูตรในลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีที่เปรียบได้ มี 67 สูตร เปรียบไม่ได้ 62 สูตร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | กฤทันตะ | th |
dc.subject | ลฆุสิทธาตนเกามุที | th |
dc.subject | กิพพิธาน | th |
dc.subject | ปทรูปสิทธิ | th |
dc.subject | สูตร | th |
dc.subject | Krdanta | en |
dc.subject | Laghusiddhantakaumudĩ | en |
dc.subject | Kibbithãn | en |
dc.subject | Padarũpasiddhi | en |
dc.subject | Sũtra | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Foreign languages | en |
dc.title | A Comparative Study of Krdanta, in the Laghusiddhãntakaumudĩ and Kibbithãn in the Padarupasiddhi. | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฤทันตประกรณ์ในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีและกิพพิธานกัณฑ์ในคัมภีร์ปทรูปสิทธิ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chainarong Klinoi | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sanskrit99@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sanskrit99@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Oriental Languages | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาตะวันออก | th |