DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Puripat PEKSUPen
dc.contributor: ภูริภัทร์ เพ็กทรัพย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chainarong Klinoien
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description.abstract: This thesis attempts to examine the story of Mahakavya Raghuvamsa and examine the Alamkara in Mahakavya Raghuvamsa of Kalidasa. First, Turn the Devanagari alphabet into the Thai alphabet in Chantos 1-3 and compare it with the Thai translation, examine the translation techniques then examine on the primary purpose of the thesis. The results reveal that the Mahakavya Raghuvamsa has 19 Cantos written by The greatest nine jewels Kalidasa who live in the 4-5 century A.D. in the Chandarakupta reign names the king Vikramaditya. Raghuvamsa is the story of the Solar dynasty. In first 3 chantos are the story of king Dilipa or queen Sudaksina, the parent of Raghu, until the last of his reign. Describe in 240 Sloka 7 Chandas, reflect in 3 institution nation, religion & monarchy. Raghuvamsa used in 2 Alamkara, 2 Shabdalamkaras (Yamaka and Anuprasa) Anuprasa is the most one and 17 Arthalamkaras (Upama Utpreksa Arthanatranyasa Kavyalimgha Prikara Paryayokta Virodha Rupaka vayatireka trsatanta prativastupama dipaka yathasamkhya nidarshana Vibhavna Shelsa shokti) Upama is the most one. The Alamkara of sound is found in a few numbers because this is the historical fiction the writer has to focus on the meaning word, The Alamkara of meaning is used for 2 reasons (To make things easier, To focus on the special things) 3 objective (To descript a factual, To descript a manner and to descript an abstraction) in 4 groups (Dynasty, Environment, People and God) from this examine, Kalidasa specialty to used to make an easier way to descript a manner of things about the dynasty.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่องมหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์ และเพื่อศึกษาอลังการในวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่องมหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์ เบื้องต้นผู้วิจัยได้ปริวรรตวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่องมหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์ สรรคที่ 1-3 จากอักษรเทวนาครี เป็นอักษรไทย ภาษาสันสกฤต และได้เรียบเรียงไว้กับคำแปลภาษาไทย วิเคราะห์การแปล แล้วจึงศึกษาวิเคราะห์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์ มีความยาว 19 สรรค ประพันธ์โดย มหารัตนะกวีกาลิทาส ซึ่งมีชีวิตอยู่ในช่วงคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 4-5 ในรัชสมัยของพระเจ้าจันทรคุปต์ที่สอง นามพระเจ้าวิกรมาทิตย์ เนื้อเรื่องเกี่ยวกับวงศ์แห่งกษัตริย์คือ อาทิตยะวงศ์ โดยสรรคที่ 1-3 กล่าวถึง รัชสมัยของพระเจ้าทิลีปะและพระนางสุทักษิณา พระราชบิดาและพระราชมารดาของพระรฆุ กระทั่งทรงสละพระราชสมบัติออกบำเพ็ญตบะ ประกอบด้วยโศลกจำนวน 240 โศลก 7 ฉันทลักษณ์ ปรากฏภาพสะท้อนทั้งในด้านชาติ ศาสนา และพระมหากษัตริย์ มหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์พบอลังการ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ ศัพทาลังการ (อลังการด้านเสียง) และอรรถาลังการ (อลังการด้านความหมาย)  โดยศัพทาลังการพบ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ ยมก อนุปราสะ พบอนุปราสะมากที่สุด พบอรรถาลังการพบ 17 ประเภท ได้แก่ อุปมา อุตเปรกษา อรรถานตรันยาสะ กาวยลิงคะ ปริกระ ปรรยาโยกตะ วิโรธะ รูปกะ วยติเรก ทฤษฏานตะ ประติวัสตูปมา ทีปกะ ยถาสังขยะ นิทรรศนะ วิภาวนา เศลษะ สโหกติ พบอุปมามากที่สุด วิเคราะห์อลังการในด้านเสียงพบในจำนวนน้อย สันนิษฐานเพราะเป็นวรรณคดีอิงประวัติศาสตร์ จึงเน้นความหมายเป็นหลัก และวิเคราะห์อลังการในด้านความหมายพบเหตุแห่งการใช้อลังการ 2 ประการคือ (1) เพื่อทำให้สิ่งที่ยากเป็นสิ่งที่ง่าย (2) เพื่อเน้นความสำคัญ มีวัตถุประสงค์พรรณนาใน 3 ลักษณะคือ (1) พรรณนารูปธรรม (2) พรรณนากริยา (3) พรรณนานามธรรม และปรากฏในเนื้อหาเนื่องด้วย 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) วรรณะกษัตริย์ (2) ธรรมชาติ (3) วรรณะอื่น (4) เทพเจ้า ตามลำดับ พิจารณาอัตลักษณ์ของกาลิทาสคือ มุ่งใช้อลังการเพื่อทำสิ่งที่ยากให้ง่าย วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพรรณนากริยา ในกลุ่มวรรณะกษัตริย์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: วรรณคดีสันสกฤตth
dc.subject: สันสกฤตth
dc.subject: ภาษาสันสกฤตth
dc.subject: มหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์th
dc.subject: มหากาพย์th
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีวรรณคดีสันสกฤตth
dc.subject: อลังการth
dc.subject: การแปลth
dc.subject: ปริวรรตth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีอลังการth
dc.subjectsanskrit literatureen
dc.subject: Sanskriten
dc.subjectmahakayvaen
dc.subject: Raghuvamsaen
dc.subject: Alamkaraen
dc.subjecttranslationen
dc.subject: Alamkara schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: History and archaeologyen
dc.title: An Analytical Study of Alamkara in Raghuvamsa Canto 1-3en
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์อลังการในมหากาพย์รฆุวงศ์ สรรคที่ 1-3th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chainarong Klinoien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsanskrit: 99@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsanskrit: 99@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาษาตะวันออกth