DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Aphichat AIPIANen
dc.contributor: Aphichat AIPIANth
dc.contributor.advisor: Samniang Leurmsaien
dc.contributor.advisor: สำเนียง เลื่อมใสth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aims to study three objectives. These are : 1) to study the history  and background of the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī and Niruttidīpanī scriptures, 2) to  translate the formula in the scriptures regarding the subject of Taddhita, and 3) to  analyze the presentation of the Taddhita formula in the scriptures. The research found that the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī scripture was composed by Varadaraja in the 11th century as a scripture explaining the Pāṇini  Gramma Sutra. On the other hand, the Niruttidīpanī was composed by  Shin Ñãnadhaja or Ladisayadaw for the purpose of explaining the Moggallana  Gramma Sutra. Both of these scriptures have a similar purpose. The structure of each formula in both the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī and Niruttidīpanī may not be complete as in the generally accepted Sanskrit and Pali phrases. Content is organized in a similar way, with the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī arranged by the names of Taddhita and the Niruttidīpanī arranged by groups of Taddhita. The formula for writing the Taddhita in both manuscripts is similar in that they are written according to the common grammar used by grammarians. The formula in a concise and organized manner, making the meaning clear, as well as, easy to remember. The Taddhita in both manuscripts starts with one word and as it progresses use words. Both manuscripts are primarily based on a principle-based formula, as they discuss the method of creating meaning and factors of Taddhita. This is considered one method. The content of Taddhita of both sutras results in 22 pairs of identical methods and 4 pairs of different formulas with similar meanings.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา 3 ประการ คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาของคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีและคัมภีร์นิรุตติทีปนี  2.เพื่อแปลสูตรตอนว่าด้วยเรื่องตัทธิตในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีและคัมภีร์นิรุตติทีปนี  และ  3.เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการนำเสนอสูตรตัทธิตในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีและคัมภีร์นิรุตติทีปนี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีเป็นคัมภีร์ที่แต่งโดยวรทราช ราวพุทธศตวรรษที่ 11 เพื่ออธิบายคัมภีร์ไวยากรณ์ปาณินิ  ส่วนคัมภีร์นิรุตติทีปนีเป็นคัมภีร์ที่พระญาณธชเถระหรือแลดีสยาดอ แต่งขึ้นเพื่ออธิบายคัมภีร์โมคคัลลานไวยากรณ์  โครงสร้างสูตรหรือโครงสร้างเนื้อหาตัทธิตในคัมภีร์ทั้งสองนี้มีความเหมือนกันคือ โครงสร้างสูตรแต่ละสูตรในคัมภีร์ทั้งสองนั้นจะมีโครงสร้างของประโยคปรากฏไม่ครบเหมือนประโยคสันสกฤตและบาลีทั่วไป ส่วนโครงสร้างเนื้อหาจัดไว้เป็นแบบเดียวกัน กล่าวคือในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีจัดตามลำดับชื่อตัทธิต ส่วนคัมภีร์นิรุตติทีปนีจัดตามกลุ่มตัทธิต การเขียนสูตรตัทธิตในคัมภีร์ทั้งสองนั้นมีความเหมือนกันคือ จะเขียนสูตรตามลักษณะที่นักไวยากรณ์ทั่วไปใช้กันกล่าวคือ เขียนสูตรให้อยู่ในรูปที่สั้น รวบรัด แต่ได้ใจความ ทำให้สามารถท่องจำเพื่อนำไปใช้ได้ง่าย และสูตรของคัมภีร์ทั้งสองนั้นมีตั้งแต่ 1 คำขึ้นไป สูตรตัทธิตในคัมภีร์ทั้งสองนั้นโดยส่วนมากแล้วจะเป็นวิธิสูตรเป็นหลัก เพราะกล่าวถึงวิธีการในการลงปรัตยยะหรือปัจจัยตัทธิต ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นวิธีทำให้สำเร็จรูปของตัทธิต เนื้อหาสูตรตัทธิตของคัมภีร์ทั้งสองนั้นมีสูตรที่มีวิธีการที่เหมือนกันโดยจัดเป็นคู่ได้ 22 คู่ และสูตรที่มีวิธีการที่ต่างกัน แต่มีความหมายคล้ายกันจัดเป็นคู่ได้ 4 คู่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ตัทธิตth
dc.subject: ลฆุสิทธาตนเกามุทีth
dc.subject: นิรุตติทีปนีth
dc.subject: สูตรth
dc.subject: Taddhitaen
dc.subject: Laghusiddhāntakaumudīen
dc.subject: Niruttidīpanīen
dc.subject: Formulaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: History and archaeologyen
dc.title: An Analytical Study of Taddhita in the Laghusiddhāntakaumudī and the Niruttidīpanīen
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ตัทธิตในคัมภีร์ลฆุสิทธานตเกามุทีและคัมภีร์นิรุตติทีปนีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Samniang Leurmsaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สำเนียง เลื่อมใสth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsamniang@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsamniang@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาษาตะวันออกth