http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4678
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Ratchanon HASANG | en |
dc.contributor | รัชชานนท์ ห้าสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Waraporn Poolsatitiwat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research aims to provide guidelines for access personal archives at The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. A personal collection of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej and Royal Family have been collected and preserved there. Three objectives contributing to reach the aim were studies. These are (1) archival theory and concept relating to providing access to archives (2) laws and regulations relevant to providing access to archives and (3) factors contributing to providing access to archives at The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. A study of the three objectives definitely provided data for recommending how to providing access to the collection. A literature study and semi – structured interviews with 12 stakeholders are selected methods for collecting data. Likewise, triangular analysis is an approach to analyze data for recommending guidelines for access personal archives at The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. The resultant data identify the significant factors contributing to a capacity of The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej to providing access. This are (1) a difficulty to travel to The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej due to the location and transportation (2) an under demand of providing access due to the limited impromptu archival resources and (3) a lack of effective access system and finding aid. The research, therefore, recommends developing archival access system and finding aid applicable for the collection. In addition, a policy of providing access to personal archives and a manual for staff should be established to ensure that the process of access are comply with laws and the policy of the National Archives of Thailand. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแสวงหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุ ส่วนบุคคลของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ซึ่งเก็บรวบรวมจดหมายเหตุส่วนบุคคลที่เกี่ยวเนื่องในพระบาทสมเด็จพระบรมชนกาธิเบศร มหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมหาราช บรมนาถบพิตร และพระบรมวงศานุวงศ์ โดยศึกษา (1) แนวคิดและมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุ (2) กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุในประเทศไทย และ (3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการออกให้บริการของหอจดหมายเหตุ เพื่อนำมาสร้างแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุ ส่วนบุคคลให้กับหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช วิธีเก็บรวบข้อมูลเป็นแบบหลายวิธีประกอบด้วย การทบทวนวรรณกรรมและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 12 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์แบบสอบยันเพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุส่วนบุคคลของหน่วยงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว ภูมิพลอดุลยเดช มีอุปสรรคในเรื่องของที่ตั้งและการคมนาคม นอกจากนี้ยังมีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องของทรัพยากรที่ออกให้บริการมีไม่มากพอต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ และข้อจำกัดด้านเนื้อหาในจดหมายเหตุส่วนบุคคล รวมไปถึงปัญหาของระบบสืบค้นและเครื่องมือช่วยค้นที่ไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างเต็มรูปแบบและตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ ดังนั้นหน่วยงานควรพัฒนาระบบสืบค้นจดหมายเหตุและเครื่องมือช่วยค้นของหน่วยงาน นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานควรมีการกำหนดนโยบายการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุส่วนบุคคล และจัดทำคู่มือแนวปฏิบัติในการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุส่วนบุคคลแก่บุคลากรของหน่วยงานเพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจว่าการออกให้บริการจะถูกต้องตามกฎหมายและนโยบายของหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติประเทศไทย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุ | th |
dc.subject | หอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช | th |
dc.subject | providing access to archives | en |
dc.subject | The National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | Guidelines for Access to Archives: A Case Study of the National Archives in Honour of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการออกให้บริการจดหมายเหตุ : กรณีศึกษาหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเฉลิมพระเกียรติพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวภูมิพลอดุลยเดช | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Waraporn Poolsatitiwat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | POOLSATITIWAT_W@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | POOLSATITIWAT_W@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |