DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thitinan KLAICHIDen
dc.contributor: ฐิตินันท์ ใกล้ชิดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Damrongphon Inchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดำรงพล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The study of " Land System and Active Aging: Power Interaction in Social Practice of Dansai Elderly Farmers, A Cast Study of Kangply Village, Srisongrak Sub-District, Dansai District, Loei Province " aims to 1) study and discuss the land system of Kangpla Village as a condition for determining the power situation of elderly farmers in Kangpla Village area 2) to study the power relations of elderly farmers in Kangpla Village. This study is a qualitative research using by anthropological methodology including participant observation, informal interview, local history, ethnography and document research. Population group of 20 people, divided into 4 family line, covering the age range from 40-80 years old. The framework was conducting by a “Social practices” theory according to Sherry Ortner's approach. The findings are divided into 2 key findings, First is that the "power" of elderly farmers in Kangpla Village has conditions that are closely related to the land system. But it is power that is not equal. From the period of “capital accumulation " that is not equal. By dividing the elderly into 3 groups, namely 1) a group with leadership power 2) a group with new economic status 3) a group that must rely on other people's land. second is that “power interaction” are divided by "conditions of unequal power" resulting in relationships between people in communities. Divided into 4 types: 1) Kinship network is the source of power of the elderly. 2) Owning good land from history is the power of the elderly. 3) Discrimination of culture is the power of the elderly for managing and inheriting land as a resource. 4) Being a labor force is the power of the elderly. In addition, it is possible to specify the factors that determine the social and cultural power of elderly that can be analyzed continuously from the interaction of the four types of elderly power. If combined for use, there will be only two social and cultural factors, namely "family network" and "land inheritance management"en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง “ระบบที่ดินและพฤฒพลัง: ปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจผ่านปฏิบัติการทางสังคมของเกษตรกรสูงอายุ กรณีบ้านก้างปลา อำเภอด่านซ้าย จังหวัดเลย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและอภิปรายระบบที่ดินบ้านก้างปลาในฐานะเงื่อนไขกำหนดภาวะพฤฒพลังของเกษตรสูงอายุในพื้นที่บ้านก้างปลา 2) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจของเกษตรกรสูงอายุในพื้นที่บ้านก้างปลา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีทางมานุษยวิทยา ได้แก่ การสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม สัมภาษณ์ไม่เป็นทางการ ประวัติศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น จัดทำชาติพันธุ์วรรณนา และวิจัยเอกสารประกอบ กลุ่มประชากรจำนวน 20 ราย แบ่งเป็น 4 สายตระกูลครอบคลุมช่วงอายุตั้งแต่วัย 40-80 ปี ใช้กรอบคิด ปฏิบัติการทางสังคม ตามแนวทางของ Sherry Ortner ข้อค้นพบของการศึกษานี้ แบ่งเป็น 2 ประการ ได้แก่ ประการแรก พฤฒพลัง” ของเกษตรกรสูงอายุบ้านก้างปลามีเงื่อนไขที่สัมพันธ์กับระบบที่ดินอย่างแน่นแฟ้น แต่เป็นพฤฒพลังหรือเป็นอำนาจที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกัน จากระยะเวลา “สะสมทุน” ที่ไม่เท่ากัน โดยแบ่งผู้สูงอายุเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มที่มีอำนาจนำในบ้านก้างปลา 2) กลุ่มผู้มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจใหม่ 3) กลุ่มผู้ที่ต้องอาศัยที่ดินผู้อื่น ประการที่สอง ปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจแบ่งโดย “เงื่อนไขของพฤฒพลัง” ที่ไม่เท่าเทียมกัน ก่อให้เกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างคนในครอบครัวและชุมชน แบ่งเป็น 4 แบบ ดังนี้ 1) เครือข่ายเครือญาติคือที่มาของอำนาจ/พฤฒพลังของผู้สูงอายุ 2) การถือครองที่ดินที่ดีจากประวัติศาสตร์ คือ อำนาจการจัดสรรของผู้สูงอายุ 3) ความเข้าใจและเลือกใช้วัฒนธรรม คืออำนาจของผู้สูงอายุที่อ้างอิงวัฒนธรรมการจัดการที่ดินและมรดกที่ดิน 4) การเป็นแรงงานคืออำนาจของผู้สูงอายุ มักปรากฎในการสูงอายุตามบทบาททางสังคมที่สภาพร่างกายถือว่าแข็งแรงทำงานหนักได้ หรือแม้กระทั่งการแสดงออกอย่างเข้มแข็งและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับผู้ชายในชุมชน นอกจากนี้ ยังสามารถกำหนด ปัจจัยกำหนดพฤฒพลัง เฉพาะทางด้านสังคมวัฒนธรรมของชาวก้างปลาที่สามารถวิเคราะห์ต่อเนื่องจากส่วนแรกหรือปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางอำนาจทั้ง 4 แบบของผู้สูงอายุนั้น หากรวบเอามาใช้งานจะทำให้มีปัจจัยด้านสังคมวัฒนธรรมเหลือเพียง 2 ด้าน คือ “เครือข่ายเครือญาติ” และ “การจัดการมรดกที่ดิน”th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: สังคมผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: ปฏิบัติการทางสังคมth
dc.subject: ระบบที่ดินth
dc.subject: ด่านซ้ายth
dc.subject: พฤฒพลังth
dc.subject: Aging Societyen
dc.subject: Social Practiceen
dc.subject: Land Systemen
dc.subject: Dan Sai poepleen
dc.subject: Active Agingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: LAND SYSTEM AND ACTIVE AGEING: POWER INTERACTION IN SOCIAL PRACTICE OF KANGPLA VILLAGE, DANSAI DISTRICT, LOEI PROVINCE en
dc.title: ระบบที่ดินและพฤฒพลัง: ปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจผ่านปฏิบัติการทางสังคมของเกษตรกรสูงอายุ กรณีบ้านก้างปลา อำเภอด่านซ้าย จังหวัดเลยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Damrongphon Inchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดำรงพล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisordamrongphon@yahoo.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordamrongphon@yahoo.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Anthropologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: มานุษยวิทยาth