http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4682Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phunphiphat TANGKHAM | en |
| dc.contributor | พูนพิพัฒน์ ตั้งคำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Waraporn Poolsatitiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aims to (1) study a record management system of Pattani Provincial Cultural Office, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Culture; (2) analyse the compliance between the system and the Regulations of the Office of the Prime Minister on Corresspondence and ISO 15489-1: 2016; and (3) recommend approaches to develop the system. In order to achives the aims, multiple methods comprising (1) a literature study, (2) a records survey, and (3) semi-structure interviews with 10 stakeholders were selected to collect data. The research found that the system does not comply with the Prime Minister on Corresspondence B.E. 2526 and ISO 15489-1: 2016 in three issues regarding (1) maitenance (2) use and (3) disposal of records. This is due to four factors contributing to a failure of the system to follow rules of both the regulation and the standard. The first factor is a lack of a central records keeping system to capture records and keep them in one place. The second factor is a lack of a file plan to keep records for representing functions of the Office. The third factor is a lack of a system to indetify those who have a legal right to access records in each file. The last function is a lack of records retention schedule to disposal records to comply with the laws. The research also recommend the Office will be able to comply with the Prime Minister on Corresspondence B.E. 2526, the orther related regulations and ISO 15489-1: 2016 if the following mechanisms are established. The first is the design and implementation of a records management policy and a central records keeping system. The second is the identification of either a person or a unit to take responsible for desiging and implementing a records management system of the Office. The third is the design and implementation of a records management system, a file plan and a record retention schedule. The fourth and last is the preparation of a manual regarding how to use the new system and the training course to train all the Office’s staff on the new system. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ คือ (1) ศึกษาระบบการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานี สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงวัฒนธรรม (2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างระบบการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมฯ กับระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยงานสารบรรณฯ และมาตรฐาน ISO 15489 – 1 : 2016 และ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานี เพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบหลากหลายวิธี (Multiple Methods) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนสำคัญ คือ (1) การทบทวนวรรณกรรมและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) การสำรวจเอกสาร และ (3) การสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-Structured Interviews) ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจำนวน 10 คน มาใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานีไม่สอดคล้องกับระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยงานสารบรรณฯ และมาตรฐาน ISO 15489 – 1 : 2016 ในประเด็นการจัดเก็บ การค้นคืน และการส่งออกเอกสาร เนื่องจาก ปัจจัย 4 ประการที่ส่งผลให้ระบบการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานีไม่สามารถดำเนินการสอดคล้องกับกฎหมายและมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ปัจจัยแรกคือ การไม่มีระบบการจัดเก็บเอกสารกลางที่จะคัดแยกเฉพาะเอกสาร (Records) มาจัดเก็บรวมกันไว้ที่เดียว ปัจจัยที่สองคือ การไม่มีแผนผังแฟ้มเอกสารเพื่อจัดเก็บเอกสารแสดงภารกิจของหน่วยงาน ปัจจัยที่สามคือ การไม่กำหนดสิทธิ์การเข้าถึงเอกสารของหน่วยงานในแต่ละแฟ้มเพื่อให้เป็นไปตามกฎหมาย และ ปัจจัยที่สุดท้ายคือ การไม่มีตารางกำหนดอายุเอกสารของหน่วยงานเพื่อส่งออกเอกสารตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด ผลการวิจัยยังได้ให้คำแนะนำว่า สำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานี สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงวัฒนธรรม จะสามารถปฏิบัติตามระเบียบสารบรรณฯ และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงสอดคล้องกับมาตรฐาน ISO 15489-1 : 2016 หากมีกลไก 4 ประการ กล่าวคือ กลไกที่หนึ่ง คือ การออกแบบและวางนโยบายการจัดการเอกสารที่กำหนดให้มีระบบการจัดเก็บเอกสารกลางของสำนักงาน กลไกที่สองคือ การกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบ/หน่วยงานหลักในการออกแบบและวางระบบการจัดการเอกสารของสำนักงาน กลไกที่สามคือ การออกแบบและวางระบบการจัดการเอกสารโดยการสร้างแผนผังแฟ้มเอกสารและตารางการกำหนดอายุเอกสาร กลไกที่สี่หรือสุดท้ายคือ การจัดทำคู่มือการใช้งานระบบใหม่และฝึกอบรมการใช้งานระบบใหม่ให้กับบุคลากรทุกคนในสำนักงาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการหนังสือราชการ | th |
| dc.subject | ระเบียบสํานักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยงานสารบรรณ พ.ศ. 2526 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม | th |
| dc.subject | มาตรฐาน ISO 15489-1: 2016 | th |
| dc.subject | Management of Official Documents | en |
| dc.subject | Regulation of the Office of the Prime Minister on Archives B.E. 2526 (1983) and its amendments | en |
| dc.subject | ISO 15489-1: 2016 Standard | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.title | The Management of Public Records to comply with the office of the Prime Minister’s Regulations on Records Management BE 2526 (AC 1983) and amendments: A case study of Pattani Provincial Cultural Office, Office of the Permanent Secretary,Ministry of culture | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการหนังสือราชการตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยงานสารบรรณ พ.ศ. 2526และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม: กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดปัตตานีสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Waraporn Poolsatitiwat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วราภรณ์ พูลสถิติวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | POOLSATITIWAT_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | POOLSATITIWAT_W@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |