http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/468| Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILL OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 BY USING COMMUNICATION STRATEGIES |
| Authors: | อิ่มกระโทก, อิสริยะ IMKRATHOK, ISSARIYA |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาทักษะการพูด กลวิธีการสื่อสาร DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH SPEAKING SKILL USING COMMUNICATION |
| Issue Date: | 5-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพแบบฝึกทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยการใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสาร 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแบบฝึกทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสาร 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสาร และ 4) เปรียบเทียบความถี่การใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสารก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแบฝึกทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนจำนวน 30 คน ที่ถูกคัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบฝึกทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสาร 2) แผนการสอน 3)แบบทดสอบทักษะการพูด 4)แบบสอบถาม และ 5) ตารางบันทึกข้อมูลการใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ, t-test for independent sample, ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยการใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสารเกณฑ์เท่ากับ 75.10/76.00 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นต่อการสอนทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสารมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ระดับ สูง 4. ความถี่การใช้กลวิธีการสื่อสารของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop and test the efficiency of English speaking exercises using communication strategies; 2) compare student’s English speaking skill before and after learning through the exercises; 3) study the student’s opinions towards the speaking exercises and 4) compare the frequency of communication strategies use before and after learning through the exercises. The sample comprised 30 students who were randomly selected by simple random sampling. There were four research instruments: 1) seven English speaking exercises using communication strategies; 2) lesson plans; 3) a speaking test; 4) a questionnaire and 5) a communication strategies record form. The data were analyzed by dependent sample t-test, mean and standard deviation. The results of study were as follows: 1. The efficiency of English speaking exercises using communication strategies was 75.10/76.00 which indicated an acceptable level. 2. The mean speaking score after learning through the exercises was significantly higher than before at the .05 level. 3. The students’ opinions towards the speaking exercises using communication strategies were at the high level. 4. The frequency of using communication strategies after learning is higher than before |
| Description: | 54254342 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนภาษาอังกฤษในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ -- อิสริยะ อิ่มกระโทก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/468 |