DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Arpaporn SODKAMPANGen
dc.contributor: อาภาพร สดกำปังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preecha Pun-Klumen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This Research The objective is to manage agricultural residues within the community.  A case study of Prang Nakhon community. Nakhon Ratchasima Province and to add value to agricultural waste after the harvest season. By bringing a variety of agricultural waste materials to use in the experiment to fin specific properties. Select the cassava leaves that have the highest amount in the area. Combined to create a form of pottery handicrafts. It is a unique handicraft identity in Nakhon Ratchasima used to create aa prototypes of local handicrafts. Which relies on processes and methods from local wisdom Experiment to find the properties of cassava leaf agricultural waste in a variety of ways.           The results of the research resulted in a body of knowledge and the creation of local handicrafts form the special features in this experimental study. This is a new alternative material that can responds to the needs of consumers in a specific way. In addition to adding value to agricultural waste from cassava leaves. It also helps reduce the cost of producing local pottery handicrafts as well. Additional recommendations from the researcher using the water-based mixing process for each proportion. That is, in the material processing process, there are still complicated methods, such as fermenting cassava leaves and then mixing them with clay should be mixed in the right ratio. And imported into the kiln must allow the workpiece to dry completely only which reduces buckling. And maintain the identity of Dan Kwian soil in handicraft.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดการเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรภายในชุมชน กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนปรางค์นคร จังหวัดนครราชสีมา และเป็นการเพิ่มคุณค่าให้กับเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรหลังฤดูกาลเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต โดยนำเอาเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรที่หลากหลายมาใช้ในงานทดลองเพื่อค้นหาคุณสมบัติพิเศษเฉพาะ คัดเลือกใบมันสำปะหลังที่มีปริมาณมากที่สุดในพื้นที่ มาผสมผสานสร้างเป็นรูปแบบงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผา เป็นการนำอัตลักษณ์งานหัตถกรรมที่โดดเด่นในจังหวัดนครราชสีมามาใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ต้นแบบงานหัตถกรรมพื้นถิ่น ซึ่งอาศัยกระบวนการและวิธีการจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ทดลองหาคุณสมบัติของวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรใบมันสำปะหลังในรูปแบบวิธีการต่างๆ ที่หลากหลาย ผลกการวิจัย อันเกิดเป็นองค์ความรู้และการสร้างสรรค์งานหัตถกรรมพื้นถิ่น จากคุณสมบัติพิเศษเฉพาะในการศึกษาทดลองครั้งนี้ ซึ่งเกิดเป็นวัสดุทางเลือกใหม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้บริโภคได้แบบเฉพาะเจาะจง นอกจากจะเพิ่มคุณค่าให้กับเศษวัสดุเหลือใช้การเกษตรใบมันสำปะหลังแล้ว ยังช่วยลดต้นทุนในการผลิตงานหัตถกรรมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาพื้นถิ่น ได้อีกด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมจากผู้วิจัยที่ใช้กระบวนการผสมน้ำตามในแต่ละสัดส่วน คือในขั้นตอนการแปรรูปวัสดุยังคงมีวิธีการที่ซับซ้อน เช่น การหมักใบมันแล้วนำไปผสมกับดินเหนียวควรผสมในอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสม และนำเข้าเตาเผาจะต้องให้ชิ้นงานแห้งสนิทเท่านั้น ซึ่งช่วยลดความโก่งงอ และคงอัตลักษณ์ของดินด่านเกวียนไว้ในชิ้นงานหัตถกรรมได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: งานหัตถกรรมth
dc.subject: เศษวัสดุเหลือใช้th
dc.subject: การเกษตรth
dc.subjecthandicraftsen
dc.subjectleftover materialen
dc.subjectagricultureen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Craft skillsen
dc.title: The Prototypes of local Handicrafts Creating form Agricultural Wastsen
dc.title: การสร้างสรรค์ต้นแบบหัตถกรรมพื้นถิ่น จากวัสดุเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตรth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preecha Pun-Klumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชา ปั้นกล่ำth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PUN-KLUM_P@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth