http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4699
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nithit KEADTISUKE | en |
dc.contributor | นิธิศ เกียรติสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | RATTHAI PORNCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัฐไท พรเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study and analyze the body of knowledge to integrate guideline platform for promoting social participation through the conceptual framework of active aging. 2) To analyze the guideline platform through the conceptual framework of active aging derived from theory, research, and activities within the aging club. 3) To create a prototype that used to evaluate social interaction activities. Qualitative research and development were used, with the study of relevant research and theories, and development research systematically. Data from the study and sample group were summarized. To create alternative design prototypes of the paper mache mechanism, including: 1. Raw material mixing machine. 2. Workpiece forming machine. 3. Workpiece details machine. Five experts evaluated, which led to innovative prototype tools and usability tests. The results found that 1) Social participation could occur through 3 factors: 1. confidence. 2. Incentivization and 3. Facilitation. 2) Activities that promoted social participation should be informal activities. In addition, it was found creative activities can create incentives to participate. That led to active aging. 3) The innovative prototype of the mechanism can create well-being according to the conceptual framework of active aging with all 3 factors as follows: 1. Health is the application of exercise equipment with mechanical tools. That helps the well-being in aging. 2. Social participation is the integration of the design concept for the aging to participate in all procedures of the prototype mechanism. 3. Stability is income for the aging from the prototype of mechanism innovation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์เป็นองค์ความรู้ สู่การบูรณาการการออกแบบกิจกรรมของผู้สูงอายุที่ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมตามกรอบแนวคิดพฤฒพลัง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมในผู้สูงอายุตามกรอบแนวคิดพฤฒพลังจากทฤษฎีรวมถึงงานวิจัย และรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นภายในชมรมผู้สูงอายุ 3) เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบ และนำมาใช้ประเมินผลกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมที่นำไปสู่การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมของผู้สูงอายุตามกรอบแนวคิดพฤฒพลัง โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และพัฒนา (Qualitative Research and Development) ด้วยการศึกษาทฤษฎีงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และพัฒนาค้นคว้าอย่างเป็นระบบ มาวิเคราะห์สรุปผลร่วมกับข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เพื่อสร้างทางเลือกในการออกแบบเครื่องมือกลไกผลิต เปเปอร์มาเช่จากภาพจำลอง 3 มิติ ได้แก่ 1.เครื่องผสมวัตถุดิบ 2.เครื่องขึ้นรูปชิ้นงาน 3.เครื่องเก็บรายละเอียดชิ้นงาน โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่านร่วมประเมินผลเพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างต้นแบบนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือกลไก และทดลองทดสอบการใช้งาน ผลจากการศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1) พบว่าการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมเกิดขึ้นได้ผ่านปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.การสร้างความมั่นใจ 2.การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และ 3.การอำนวยความสะดวก, ผลจากการศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2) พบว่ารูปแบบกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมควรพิจารณาถึงรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่ไม่เป็นทางการ นอกจากนี้พบว่า รูปแบบกิจกรรมประเภทสร้างสรรค์นั้นสามารถสร้างแรงจูงใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ที่จะนำไปสู่ภาวะพฤฒพลังได้ และผลจากการศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 3) พบว่าจากผลการทดสอบต้นแบบนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือกลไก สามารถสร้างภาวะพฤฒพลังทั้ง 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านสุขภาพ คือ การประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องออกกำลังกายร่วมกับเครื่องมือกลไกช่วยเสริมสร้างสุขภาพกายและใจ 2. ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม คือ นำแนวคิดในการออกแบบเพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุได้ร่วมกันทำกิจกรรมในทุกๆขั้นตอนของการใช้งานเครื่องมือกลไก 3. ด้านความมั่นคง คือ ต้นแบบนวัตกรรมเครื่องมือกลไกสามารถนำไปสู่การสร้างรายได้ให้แก่ผู้สูงอายุได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | นวัตกรรมพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์รวม | th |
dc.subject | พฤฒพลัง | th |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม | th |
dc.subject | กิจกรรม | th |
dc.subject | Wellbeing Innovative Holistic Implementation | en |
dc.subject | Active Aging | en |
dc.subject | Social Participation | en |
dc.subject | Activity | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
dc.title | Innovative Holistic Implementation Platform through Wellbeing Active Aging Concept | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบนวัตกรรมพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์รวมด้วยกรอบแนวคิดพฤฒพลัง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | RATTHAI PORNCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รัฐไท พรเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |