DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jantrapa RUJINAMen
dc.contributor: จันทราภา รุจินามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratthai Porncharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: รัฐไท พรเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to address the challenge of preserving the cultural heritage of Doi Tao District resulting from the collection of traditional footloom fabrics from Doi Tao District. The researcher discovered that footloom fabrics, Sintiencok, from Doi Tao District were quite rare due to the flooding caused by the Phu Mi-Pon Dam in Tak Province in the year 1964 (B.E. 2507). The initial fieldwork revealed that the weaving tools and techniques in Doi Tao District were still traditional as same as pre-flooding era practices. This motivated the researcher to study and innovate a portable loom to be more convenient for local weavers, moreover we found that the patterns of Sin teen jok from Doi Tao are unique and beautiful, we therefore studied for developing the traditional patterns to suit contemporary trends.             The research process was divided into two parts: the study and design of the pattern for Sin teen jok fabric and the design of the innovative loom. These two parts were then integrated. The prototype woven and designed patterns were finally selected by two groups of local weavers : the San Bo Yen Weaving Group and the Koom Srocha Weaving Group. The data collection mainly focused on fieldwork in Doi Tao District, including interviews with local weavers to discover the characteristics of the fabric patterns of Doi Tao District and the tourist situation. As a result, three new patterns of Sin teen jok fabric were developed, along with the development of a prototype weaving machine that can be adjusted according to the weavers' skill level and allows for easy mobility with the installation of a wheelbase.           The results from the field testing of the prototype machine indicated that the weavers were highly satisfied with the designed patterns, particularly the "Dok Lumyai" pattern. They considered that the pattern is the identity of Doi Tao District. However, the local weavers said that there was some problem because “Ta kor” system was manually made. They adjusted Takao system by using “Karen” ethnic’s technique, "Dok Lumyai" pattern therefore could be successfully done. We advise that traditional “Ta kor” should be replaced with  “Ta kor” produced by industrial factories in order to improve the weaving machine.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัย นวัตกรรมกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจก สืบสานเส้นใยเชิงวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา อำเภอดอยเต่า เกิดจากความสนใจในการเก็บสะสมผ้าซิ่นตีนจกของผู้วิจัยที่ค้นพบว่าผ้าซิ่นตีนจกที่มาจาก อำเภอดอยเต่า นั้นมีความหายากอันเนื่องมาจากเหตุการณ์น้ำท่วมในเขื่อนภูมิพลในจังหวัดตาก ในปี พ.ศ. 2507 ทำให้ผ้าซิ่นตีนจกที่เริ่มมาจากแหล่งที่มานี้มีความหายากว่าแหล่งที่มาอื่น ๆ ลงพื้นที่ในครั้งแรกพบว่าเครื่องมือในการทอผ้าซิ่นใน อำเภอดอยเต่า ยังเป็นเทคนิคโบราณก่อนเหตุการณ์  น้ำท่วม ทำให้ผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจที่จะศึกษา และสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจก เพื่อสร้างความสะดวกสบายแก่ช่างทอผ้าในชุมชน และผู้วิจัยยังพบว่าลวดลายผ้าซิ่นตีนจกในอำเภอดอยเต่ามีอัตลักษณ์ที่สวยงาม ชัดเจน จึงควรแก่การศึกษาและต่อยอดลวดลายในท้องถิ่นให้มีความทันสมัยเหมาะสมกับยุคปัจจุบัน             โดยกระบวนการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนของการศึกษาและออกแบบลวดลายผ้าซิ่นตีนจกและส่วนของการออกแบบกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจก ก่อนจะนำทั้งสองส่วนมาบรรจบกัน ด้วยการนำกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจกตัวต้นแบบ และลวดลายผ้าที่ปราชญ์ชาวบ้านเลือกมาทดลอง ทดสอบ ร่วมกับช่างทอผ้าในกลุ่มทอผ้าซิ่นน้ำท่วมบ้านสันบ่อเย็น และกลุ่มทอผ้าคุ้มสโรชา จากการเก็บข้อมูลมุ่งเน้นไปที่การลงพื้นที่ในอำเภอดอยเต่า เพื่อสัมภาษณ์ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน ค้นหาอัตลักษณ์ในส่วนของลายผ้า และสถานะของการท่องเที่ยว โดยได้ผ้าลวดลายผ้าซิ่นตีนจกลายใหม่จำนวน 3 ลายและพัฒนาในส่วนของเครื่องทอผ้าเทคนิคจกตัวต้นแบบ โดยกี่ทอผ้าสามารถปรับระดับได้ตามสรีระของผู้ทอและสามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้สะดวก โดยผู้วิจัยได้ติดตั้งล้อลากไว้ที่ฐาน             ผลการลงพื้นที่ทดลองทดสอบเครื่องมือพบว่า ช่างทอผ้ามีความพึงพอใจลวดลายผ้าซิ่นตีนจกที่ผู้วิจัยออกแบบ โดยเฉพาะลวดลายดอกลำไย ที่ช่างทอผ้ามองว่ามีความสะท้อนความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ของอำเภอดอยเต่ามากที่สุดและเลือกนำมาถักทอลงกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจกตัวต้นแบบ ในส่วนกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจกตัวต้นแบบนั้นมีปัญหาในเรื่องของระบบตะกอ เนื่องจากระบบตะกอที่ผู้วิจัยทำเป็นการทำด้วยมือทำให้เกิดความติดขัดจึงควรได้รับการปรับปรุง ช่างทอผ้าจึงปรับแก้โดยการนำเทคนิคสานตะกอแบบกะเหรี่ยงมาใช้ จนสามารถถักทอผ้าลายดอกลำไยได้ ช่างทอผ้าที่มาร่วมทดลองทดสอบมีความพึงพอใจในคุณภาพของผ้าทอที่ได้ว่ามีคุณภาพเทียบเท่ากับการทอผ้าด้วยกี่กระตุก และมีความสะดวกในการเคลื่อนย้ายในการนำไปทอผ้าในที่ต่าง ๆ ดังนั้นมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรนำเอาอุปกรณ์บางส่วนของตะกอมาจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมาใช้แทนตะกอแบบดั้งเดิม เพื่อให้ตัวเครื่องทอสมบูรณ์ขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การออกแบบอัตลักษณ์th
dc.subject: ลวดลายผ้าth
dc.subject: กี่ทอผ้าth
dc.subject: Identityen
dc.subject: Fabric Patternen
dc.subject: The Loomen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Innovative Woven Loom for Traditional “Teen Jok” Technique as a Doi Tao District Cultural Conservation.en
dc.title: นวัตกรรมกี่ทอผ้าเทคนิคจก สืบสานเส้นใยเชิงวัฒนธรรมกรณีศึกษา อำเภอดอยเต่าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ratthai Porncharoenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รัฐไท พรเจริญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: PORNCHAROEN_R@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth