http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4702Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanchana KHANTOR | en |
| dc.contributor | วันชนะ ขันต่อ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pisit Tangpondparsert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิสิฐ ตั้งพรประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop learning activities of the Art Creativity course by using gamification for being designers and creative works of students at the vocational certificate level (vocational certificate) in design major and 2) to experiment with learning activities in the creative arts course using gamification in order to promote the being of designers and creative works of the vocational certificate students in design major. The sample was selected by purposive sampling, the 32 vocational students level 1 in fine arts subjects, design major, Ayutthaya Vocational College under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission Ministry of Education who are studying in the second semester of the academic year 2022. The researcher selected the sample by using purposive sampling, the students who enrolled in the Creative Arts course in accordance with the vocational certificate program - 2562 BE. The research instruments were 1) the learning activities in Creativity in Art subject by using Gamification in order to promote the being of designers and creative works of the vocational certificate students in design major, 2) Assessment Form for Learning Activities of Creativity in Art subject using gamification to promote the being of designers and creative works of the vocational certificate students, 3) Assessment Form of Creative Works , 4) Designer Behavior Observation Form and 5) questionnaire on students' satisfaction toward learning activities in the creative arts course using gamification. This research used percentage (%), mean ( ) and standard deviation (S.D.) for data analysis. The results of this research were as follow: 1) the quality of the learning activities in the creative arts course using gamification to promote the being of designers and creative works of the vocational certificate students in design major was from good to excellence level, 2) the result of assessment Creative Works of the vocational certificate students in design major was at good level, 3)the results of observing designer behaviors by using gamification of students at the vocational certificate level in design major was overall at good level, and 4) the students' satisfaction towards learning activities in the Art Creativity course by using gamification to promote being of designers and creative works overall was at good level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ และ 2) ทดลองใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้จากวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้น ปวช.1 ประเภทวิชาศิลปกรรม สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยดำเนินการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธิการเลือกเจาะจง ที่เป็นนักเรียนลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ เป็นไปตามหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ พุทธศักราชการ 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ 2) แบบประเมินกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ 3) แบบประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความเป็นนักออกแบบ 5) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย () และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ผลคุณภาพของกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ อยู่ในระดับมากขึ้นไป 2) ผลการประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ โดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ผลการสังเกตพฤติกรรมความเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ จากการใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 4) ผลการสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โดยใช้ เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | เกมมิฟิเคชั่น | th |
| dc.subject | ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | นักออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | LEARNING ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.subject | GAMIFICATION | en |
| dc.subject | CREATION OF ART WORKS | en |
| dc.subject | DESIGNER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES FOR CREATIVE ARTS SUBJECT USING GAMIFICATION TO PROMOTE BEING OF DESIGNER AND CREATION OF ART WORKS OF VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENT IN DESIGN MAJOR, AYUTTHAYA VOCATIONAL COLLEGE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้รายวิชาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะโดยใช้เกมมิฟิเคชั่น เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนักออกแบบและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) สาขาวิชาการออกแบบ วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pisit Tangpondparsert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิสิฐ ตั้งพรประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thewitstudio@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thewitstudio@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |