DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natrada YAMKANCHANAWATen
dc.contributor: ณัฐรดา แย้มกาญจนวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pisit Tangpondparserten
dc.contributor.advisor: พิสิฐ ตั้งพรประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to 1) develop learning activities on image, symbol and graphic design by design sprint process to enhance the design skills of seventh-grade students 2) to trial learning activities on image symbol and graphic design by design sprint process to enhance the design skill of seventh-grade students. The sample of the research is a group of twelve seventh-grade students of Watbangnoi School, Samut Songkhram, who are studying in the second semester of the academic year 2022. The samples were selected by “Cluster Sampling”. The Design Sprint Process was used as a trial experiment to enhance the design skills of seventh-grade students for image symbol, and graphic design.  The methodologies of this experimental research are 1) Learning activities using the Design Sprint Process to enhance design skills of image, symbol, and graphic design for seventh-grade students 2) Student assessment form for evaluating the creativity and design skills for image, symbol, and graphic design of seventh-grade students 3) Behavior observation form to observe students’ design skills while they participate in the Design Sprint Process to enhance their design skills 4) Interview method to collect the satisfaction of the sample after participating in the Design Sprint Process to enhance their design skills. The research shows that 1) The quality of learning activities for image symbol, and graphic design is at a good level 2) The assessment of the learning activities for enhancing their design skills of image symbol, and graphic design is at a good level (x̄ =3.80, S.D.= 0.67). The result follows the second hypothesis, which forecasts that the assessment of the learning activities for enhancing their design skills of image symbol, and graphic design is at a good level. Learning activities for image symbol, and graphic design for enhancing their design skills using Design Sprint Process shows the prominent point that Design Sprint is a accelerating process to progress seventh-grade students’ idea, focusing on design thinking by group work. This leads to knowledge exchange, accepting feedback, differences, and diversity. The trial shows that the process can be improved by extending the time of the learning activities or adjusting the activities to match the time limitation.  The challenges of the learning activities are the methodology of finding the root of the problems and how to solve them. The student can locate the problems, then they can share and exchange their opinions and solutions in groups by discussing. Finally, they have found the best agreement to alleviate the problems and challenges. The difficulties of Learning activities have occurred due to the students have only few experiences of designing and they have never experienced the Design Sprint Process, so the teacher had to take the role of activity leader. The students’ family financial issues and insufficient learning resources at school causes the lack of the experience and ability to reach the necessary information and knowledge.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) เพื่อทดลองใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดบางน้อย(แจ่มประชานุกูล) ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 12 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย 1) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก ด้วยกระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) แบบประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์การออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จากการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) คุณภาพกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 อยู่ในระดับดี เป็นไปตามมุติฐานข้อที่ 1 ที่กล่าวว่า คุณภาพกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 อยู่ในระดับดี 2) ผลการประเมินกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 อยู่ในระดับดี  (x̄ =3.80, S.D.= 0.67) เป็นไปตามสมมุติฐานติฐาน ข้อที่ 2 กล่าวว่า ผลการประเมินกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่1 อยู่ในระดับดี กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีจุดเด่น คือ การใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เป็นกระบวนการเร่งความเร็วในการคิด เน้นการคิดเชิงออกแบบ โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบในลักษณะกระบวนการกลุ่ม มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน ยอมรับข้อคิดเห็นและความคิดที่แตกต่างจากผู้อื่นได้ จุดที่ควรปรับปรุง คือ ระยะเวลาในการทำกิจกรรมน้อยไป ควรปรับเวลาในการทำกิจกรรม หรือปรับกิจกรรมให้มีความเหมาะสมกับเวลา และความท้าทายของกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้นี้ คือ นักเรียนได้มีการค้นหาปัญหา วิธีการแก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเอง นักเรียนสามารถนำปัญหามาแลกเปลี่ยนความเห็นร่วมกันในกลุ่ม มีการอภิปรายถกประเด็นปัญหา จนนำมาซึ่งข้อยุติในการแก้ไขปัญหาร่วมกัน และอุปสรรคที่พบในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้นี้ คือ นักเรียนมีประสบการณ์ในการออกแบบค่อนข้างน้อย ขาดประสบการณ์ในการใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ ครูผู้สอนจึงต้องคอยเป็นผู้นำในการทำกิจกรรม และการเข้าถึงสื่อเทคโนโลยีของนักเรียนยังไม่มีความหลากหลาย เนื่องจากสภาพปัญหาความพร้อมทางครอบครัว และทรัพยากรภายในโรงเรียนที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของนักเรียน ทำให้นักเรียนขาดประสบการณ์ในการสืบค้นข้อมูลที่หลากหลายth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ศิลปะth
dc.subject: ออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์ และงานกราฟิกth
dc.subject: กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์th
dc.subject: นักออกแบบth
dc.subject: ART ACTIVITIESen
dc.subject: IMAGE SYMBOL AND GRAPHIC DESIGNen
dc.subject: DESIGN SPRINT PROCESSen
dc.subject: DESIGNERen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES RELATING TO IMAGES, SYMBOL AND GRAPHIC DESIGN BY USING THE DESIGN SPRINT PROCESS TO PROMOTE SENSE OF DESIGNER FOR 7TH GRADEen
dc.title: การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องการออกแบบรูปภาพ สัญลักษณ์และงานกราฟิก โดยใช้กระบวนการดีไซน์สปริ้นท์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นนักออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pisit Tangpondparserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิสิฐ ตั้งพรประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorthewitstudio@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorthewitstudio@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth