DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nongnaphat WONGPHANITen
dc.contributor: นงนภัส วงศ์พานิชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pishnu Supanimiten
dc.contributor.advisor: พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The creation of artistic thesis with the topic of Woman and Flowers has an objective to study and create the visual arts of woodcut printmaking techniques in the art form of Realism. The creator has brought inspirations from stories and past personal experiences through emotions of the creator in term of affection, sorrow, faith, and reverence. The presentation of “Woman and Flower” has been inspired by emotions while appreciating flowers in which these are personal feelings of a woman who has gone through changes in mind. Such changes comprise of strength, sweetness, warmth and passion which are in accordance with the female nature. Consequently, they affect the creator’s feelings toward surroundings that combine reality, imagination and experience through the creative process of artworks. Ultimately, the creator has expressed those artworks in the form of woodcut printmaking. The pictures and atmospheres of the artworks are influenced by Realism and Japanese Art Prints. These artworks have been created as appeared in the nature through direct experiences; portraying details as realistic as possible whereas Japanese Art Print is woodcarving and picture arrangement. As a result of study and creation of this artwork, the creator has analyzed collective information as well as directed the artworks to be in sync with the objectives. There are four pieces of artworks in total. The first one is “With Love” which reflects the affection through flowers. It aims to send good feelings toward recipients.  The second piece is “Worship” which reflects the admiration, respect and worship. The third piece is “Reminiscence” which reflects the remembrance of the past or separation from the beloved one who would never return. The last piece is “Reverence” which reflects the gratitude and goodwill toward the recipients. The creation of these artworks would encourage the audiences to have various senses of emotions that the creator would like to convey whilst appreciating flowers.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปนิพนธ์หัวข้อ ผู้หญิงกับดอกไม้ (Woman and Flowers) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าและสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์เทคนิคภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ ในรูปแบบศิลปะแบบเหมือนจริง (Realism) โดยการนำแรงบันดาลใจจากเรื่องงราว ประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวที่ผ่านมา ผ่านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกของผู้สร้างสรรค์ มีทั้งความรัก ความโศกเศร้า ความรู้สึกศรัทธา และความเคารพบูชา การนำเสนอผลงาน “ผู้หญิงกับดอกไม้” นั้น ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากความสนใจในเรื่อง อารมณ์ความรู้สึกขณะที่ได้ชื่นชมจากดอกไม้ ซึ่งเป็นความรู้สึกส่วนตัวของผู้หญิงคนหนึ่ง ที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในจิตใจ มีทั้งความเข้มแข็ง ความอ่อนหวาน ความอบอุ่น และความลุ่มหลงที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นไปตามธรรมชาติของเพศหญิง ทำให้ส่งผลต่ออารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่มีต่อสิ่งรอบข้างเป็นหลักสำคัญที่ผสมผสานทั้งความจริงและจินตนาการ ประสบการณ์ ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ไปจนถึงผลงานศิลปะที่แสดงออกมาให้เห็นในรูปแบบผลงานภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ โดยในเรื่องราวของภาพและบรรยากาศนั้นได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากศิลปะแบบเรียลลิสม์ (Realism) และศิลปะภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ของญี่ปุ่น โดยลักษณะของงานศิลปะแบบเรียลลิสม์นี้ เป็นการการสร้างงานที่เหมือนจริงดังที่ปรากฏอยู่ในธรรมชาติ จากประสบการณ์ตรงของชีวิต โดยการเน้นสร้างรายละเอียดให้เหมือนจริงมากที่สุด และศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ของญี่ปุ่นคือการแกะไม้และการจัดวางภาพ ผลการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้นำข้อมูลมาศึกษา วิเคราะห์ ไปจนถึงการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงต่อวัตถุประสงค์ โดยมีผลงานทั้งหมด 4 ชิ้น ชิ้นที่ 1 “ด้วยรัก” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการบอกรักผ่านช่อดอกไม้ เพื่อให้ผู้รับรู้สึกถึงความรู้สึกดี ๆ ที่ต้องการส่งผ่านไป ชิ้นที่ 2 “สักการะบูชา” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการชื่นชม เคารพและการบูชา ชิ้นที่ 3 “รฤก” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการระลึกถึงบางสิ่งบางอย่าง หรือการพลัดพรากจากสิ่งที่รักและไม่มีวันหวนกลับมา ชิ้นที่ 4 “น้อมนบ” สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความกตัญญู ความปรารถนาดีที่มีต่อผู้รับ โดยการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้จะมีส่วนช่วยให้ผู้รับชมผลงานได้เกิดความหลากหลายทางอารมณ์ความรู้ถึงที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องการถ่ายทอดออกมา เมื่อได้ชื่นชมดอกไม้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ผู้หญิง ดอกไม้ อารมณ์th
dc.subject: Woman Emotions Flowersen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: Woman and Flowersen
dc.title: ผู้หญิงกับดอกไม้th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pishnu Supanimiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpishnusup@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpishnusup@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth