Title: BUDDHIST TOURISM MODEL OF WAT RAI KHING
รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงพระพุทธศาสนาของวัดไร่ขิง
Authors: Sanun CHAROENYING
สนั่น เจริญยิ่ง
Panuschagone Simakhajornboon
พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ
Silpakorn University
Panuschagone Simakhajornboon
พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ
SIMAKHAJORNBOON_P@SU.AC.TH
SIMAKHAJORNBOON_P@SU.AC.TH
Keywords: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงพุทธศาสนา
การจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงพุทธศาสนา
BUDDHIST TOURISM
BUDDHIST TOURISM MANAGEMENT
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: There are three goals of this study: 1) Understanding the functions of temples in promoting tourism and how Wat Rai Khing fits into this 2) Investigation into visitors' perceptions on Wat Rai Khing's management of Buddhist tourism in the province of Nakhon Pathom. 3) To propose a type of Buddhist tourism at Wat Rai Khing in the province of Nakhon Pathom. It is qualitative research, and the phenomenology method was used to conduct in-depth interviews with 22 important informants. The data were then analyzed and synthesized to demonstrate trends, roles, and connections to tourist integration. Apply the triangle approach to validate validity. The study discovered that 1) Wat Rai Khing's setting, and embellishments contributed to its role in boosting tourism. Most of them are museums and historic locations. Encourage belief. The study discovered that 1) Wat Rai Khing's setting, and embellishments contributed to its role in boosting tourism. Most of them are museums and historic locations. Encourage people to have confidence in the Buddha at Wat Rai Khing. A location to practice dharma is available for anyone who are interested, and there are numerous religious rituals held throughout the year. 2) Tourists believe in the sanctity of the Buddha at Wat Rai Khing, believe in the historical significance of the temple, and travel to participate in religious ceremonies in accordance with the festival 3) There are two types of recommendations for Wat Rai Khing's Buddhist tourist patterns: 1) Wat Rai Khing's community-based tourism program, which includes 2) Wat Rai Khing's Buddhist activities in Dharma practice networking are based on tourism.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทการส่งเสริมของวัด และความเชื่อมโยงไปสู่การบูรณาการท่องเที่ยวของวัดไร่ขิง จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) เพื่อศึกษาความเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงพุทธศาสนา วัดไร่ขิง จังหวัดนครปฐม 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงพุทธศาสนาของวัดไร่ขิง จังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 22 คน ด้วยวิธีวิทยาปรากฎการณ์วิทยาแล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์เพื่อให้เห็นรูปแบบ บทบาท ความเชื่อมโยงไปสู่การบูรณาการท่องเที่ยว ตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีการตรวจสอบแบบสามเส้า ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) วัดไร่ขิงมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว โดยมีสถานที่และการตกแต่ง ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นวัตถุโบราณและศานสถานที่ทรงคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์ ส่งเสริมความเชื่อและความศรัทธาที่มีต่อความศักดิ์สิทธิ์ของหลวงพ่อวัดไร่ขิง มีการพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาตลอดทั้งปีในหลายเทศกาล และเป็นสถานที่ปฏิบัติธรรมให้แก่ผู้สนใจ 2) ความเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวที่มีต่อการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงพุทธศาสนา พบว่านักท่องเที่ยวมีมุมมองต่อวัดไร่ขิงในแง่ของความสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ เช่น พิพิธภัณฑ์ของเก่า มีความเชื่อและศรัทธาเกี่ยวกับความศักดิ์สิทธิ์ของหลวงพ่อวัดไร่ขิง เดินทางมาประกอบพิธีกรรมทางศาสนาตามเทศกาล และปฏิบัติธรรมตามเทศกาลของวัด 3) ข้อเสนอแนะรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงพุทธศาสนาของวัดไร่ขิง แบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 รูปแบบ คือ 1) รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวิถีชุมชนของวัดไร่ขิง ในด้านชมงานพุทธศิลป์ ทำบุญ ไหว้พระ ขอพร 2) รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวกิจกรรมทางพุทธศาสนาของวัดไร่ขิง ในด้านการปฏิบัติธรรม การสร้างเครือข่ายปฏิบัติธรรม
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4709