http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4724
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Napawan MUNGSERI | en |
dc.contributor | นภวรรณ มุ่งเสรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vachira Jantarach | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วชิระ จันทราช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1.) to compare the ability of English reading comprehension of grade 7 students before and after by using the Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification and 2.) to study students’ satisfaction toward learning by using the Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification. The samples of this research consisted of 7 students from Bansamyod School in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. The participants were selected by the purposive sampling. The research technique method was the one-group pretest-posttest design. The research instruments were 1.) Lesson plans on English reading comprehension skills of grade 7 students using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification 2.) pre-test and post test of English reading comprehension using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification and 3.) Questionnaire to investigate the satisfaction of grade 7 students towards learning Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification. The mean (x̄), standard deviation (S.D), dependent sample t-test and content analysis were employed to analyze the data. The findings were as follows: 1. The achievement of reading English comprehension of the participants after learning Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification was higher than before using Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification at the .05 level. 2. The satisfaction of participants towards learning Murdoch Integrated Approach (MIA) with gamification was very high. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) 2. เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านสามยอด ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 7 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกอย่างเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เป็นการทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่ม สอบก่อนและหลัง (The one-group Pretest-Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1. แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาอังกฤษโดยบูรณาการการสอนอ่านเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) 2. แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อน-หลังเรียน3. แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) โดยการใช้ทดสอบค่าที(t-test) แบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนโดยบูรณาการการสอนอ่านของ เมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่สำคัญระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อเรียนโดยบูรณาการการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) ที่อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก (x̄= 4.50, SD=0.62) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วิธีการสอนแบบ MIA/ เกมมิฟิเคชั่น | th |
dc.subject | การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
dc.subject | MURDOCH INTERGRATED APPROACH (MIA) | en |
dc.subject | GAMIFICATION /ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE EFFECT OF USING MURDOCH INTEGRATED APPROACH (MIA) TOGETHER WITH GAMIFICATION TO ENHENCE ENGLISH READING COMPREHENSION OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการการสอนอ่านของเมอร์ด็อก (MIA) ร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชั่น (Gamification) เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vachira Jantarach | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วชิระ จันทราช | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | writejoeynow@yahoo.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | writejoeynow@yahoo.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |