http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4731Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Surasak KUEMRAM | en |
| dc.contributor | สุรศักดิ์ เกือมรัมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Soranabordin Prasansaph | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สรณบดินทร์ ประสารทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop and test the efficiency of supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique, 2) to compare the students’ achievement gained after learning with supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique, and 3) to survey the students’ opinions toward supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique. The experimental group is 25 grade ten students at Pali Triam Udom Suksa School, Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University, who study basic English (E 31101) in the first semester of the academic year 2023, This research was an experimental research (One-group Pretest-posttest Design). The tools used in this research consisted of supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique, English reading comprehension test, and a questionnaire on opinions towards supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique. Data were analyzed by using mean , and standard deviation. The results of the research were: 1) The efficiency score of supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique was 86.53/84.17 2) The students’ English reading comprehension skills after using supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique was higher. 3) The students’ opinions toward supplementary English reading exercises with KWL-Plus technique were at the high level by mean = 4.54, and standard deviation = 0.15. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus กลุ่มทดลอง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนบาลีเตรียมอุดมศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยมหาจุฬาลงกรณราชวิทยาลัย ที่เรียนรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษพื้นฐาน (อ 31101) ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 25 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) แบบกลุ่มเดียวสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน ( One-group Pretest-posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย เเละค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 86.53/84.17 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจหลังเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 3. นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อแบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.54 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.15 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ, เทคนิค KWL-Plus, ทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | SUPPLEMENTARY ENGLISH READING EXCERCISES KWL-PLUS TECHNIQUE DEVELOP ENGLISH READING COMPHEHENSION SKILLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The Effects of Using Supplementary English Reading Exercises with KWL-Plus Technique to Develop English Reading Comprehension skills of Grade Ten Students | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษร่วมกับเทคนิค KWL-Plus เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Soranabordin Prasansaph | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สรณบดินทร์ ประสารทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tea9796@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tea9796@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |