http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4733Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Preeyapat THONGCHAMNONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรียาภัทร ทองจำนงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare English speaking skills before and after using role play in cooperation with drama activity 2) to study the students’ satisfaction toward the role play in cooperation with drama activity. The population was 17 students in nineth grade from Bannongchumphol School, who studied in the English course 6 (E23102) during the second semester of academic year 2022, selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments were 1) four lesson plans by using role play in cooperation with drama activity 2) The English speaking test 3) The satisfaction questionnaire toward the role play in cooperation with drama activity. The data were analyzed by mu, sigma and percentage. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The students’ English speaking skills after studying using the role-play in cooperation with drama activity were significantly higher than before studying. 2. The students’ satisfaction toward the role play in cooperation with drama activity was at the highest. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 17 คน โรงเรียนบ้านหนองชุมพล จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่เรียนในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 6 (อ23102) ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละคร 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนหลังเรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละครสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมละคร | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | Role-play | en |
| dc.subject | Drama activity | en |
| dc.subject | English speaking skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | The Effect of Using Role Play in Cooperation with Drama Activity to Improve English Speaking Skills of Nineth Graders | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติร่วมกับกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suneeta Kositchaivat | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนีตา โฆษิตชัยวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sxuneeta@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |