DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Roongtawan DECHASILAPACHAIGOONen
dc.contributor: รุ่งตะวัน เดชาศิลปชัยกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rapeepun Chalongsuken
dc.contributor.advisor: ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the level of knowledge about drugs sold in grocery stores of health product consumer protection officers working at municipalities and to study the relationship between factors and the knowledge of drugs sold in grocery stores of the officers responsible for consumer protection in health products working at the municipality. 353 municipalities in 195 municipalities conducted data collection. between October and December 2021 with a knowledge quiz and analyzed the data using Descriptive statistics, The Mann - Whitney U Test and Kruskal-Wallis Test. Most of the respondents were female 73.9% with an average age of 38.08 ± 0.49 years old, 70.5% had a bachelor's degree and had an average monthly income of 27,590.53 ± 9,287.4 baht. average consumer protection 3.70 ± 5.29 years, sanitation academics group 34.8% And most of the channels for obtaining drug information were from the Internet, 28.8%, most of them had never been trained, 84.7% received training on drug knowledge in a grocery store, and 50.4% had never inspected a grocery store. know It was found that the average score was 45.55 ± 8.55 points. If classified by categories, it was found that most of the test respondents had the highest average knowledge score, which was category 1, drugs that could be sold in grocery stores, with an average score of 26.6 ± 5.1 points, followed by Section 6, drug advertisement examination, average score 4.2 ± 1.2 points Category 3, examination of registered medicinal products, average score 4.1 ± 1.0 points Category 5, drug label examination, average score 4.0 ± 0.9 points 2 Laws related to the sale of drugs in grocery stores had an average score of 3.5 ± 0.8 points and Section 4, inspection of expired pharmaceutical products. Quality deterioration had an average score of 3.2 ± 1.0 points, respectively. There was a statistically significant correlation with knowledge of drugs sold in grocery stores (p < 0.05) As for other factors, which are education qualifications, duration assigned to perform consumer protection work. and the experience of being trained in the knowledge of medicine in the grocery store There was no correlation with knowledge of pharmaceuticals sold in grocery stores by health product consumer protection officers working at municipalities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้เรื่องยาที่ขายได้ในร้านชำของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ เทศบาลเมือง และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยกับความรู้เรื่องยาที่ขายได้ในร้านชำของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ เทศบาลเมือง เจ้าหน้าที่ฯ 353 คน ในเทศบาลเมือง 195 แห่ง ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนตุลาคมถึงธันวาคม 2564 ด้วยแบบทดสอบความรู้ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา, The Mann - Whitney U Test และ Kruskal-Wallis Test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบทดสอบส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 73.9 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 38.08 ± 0.49 ปี วุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุดอยู่ระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 70.5 และมีรายได้ต่อเดือนเฉลี่ย 27,590.53 ± 9,287.4 บาท ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับมอบหมายในการปฏิบัติงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคเฉลี่ย 3.70 ± 5.29 ปี มีกลุ่มอาชีพนักวิชาการสุขาภิบาล ร้อยละ 34.8 และช่องทางการได้รับข้อมูลด้านยาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับจากอินเทอร์เน็ต ร้อยละ 28.8 ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยอบรมได้รับการอบรมความรู้เรื่องยาในร้านชำ ร้อยละ 84.7 และไม่เคยตรวจร้านชำ ร้อยละ 50.4 ซึ่งจากการทดสอบความรู้ พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย 45.55 ± 8.55 คะแนน หากจำแนกรายหมวด พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบทดสอบส่วนใหญ่มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้มากที่สุด คือ หมวดที่ 1 ยาที่สามารถขายได้ในร้านชำ คะแนนเฉลี่ย 26.6 ± 5.1 คะแนน รองลงมา คือ หมวดที่ 6 การตรวจสอบโฆษณายา คะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.2 ± 1.2 คะแนน หมวดที่ 3 การตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ยาที่ขึ้นทะเบียนตำรับมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.1 ± 1.0 คะแนน หมวดที่ 5 การตรวจสอบฉลากยามีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.0 ± 0.9 คะแนน  หมวดที่ 2 กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขายยาในร้านชำมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.5 ± 0.8 คะแนน  และหมวดที่ 4 การตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ยาที่หมดอายุ เสื่อมคุณภาพมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.2 ± 1.0 คะแนน ตามลำดับ เมื่อวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านอายุ กลุ่มอาชีพ และประสบการณ์การตรวจให้คำแนะนำร้านชำ มีีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องยาที่ขายได้ในร้านชำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05)  ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอื่นๆ ซึ่งได้แก่ วุฒิการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับมอบหมายในการปฏิบัติงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภค และประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับการอบรมความรู้เรื่องยาในร้านชำนั้น ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องยาที่ขายได้ในร้านชำของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงาน ณ เทศบาลเมืองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความรู้th
dc.subject: ยาในร้านชำth
dc.subject: องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: เทศบาลเมืองth
dc.subjectknowledgeen
dc.subjectmedicine in the grocery storeen
dc.subjectlocal government organizationen
dc.subjectmunicipalityen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: Factors Related to Drug literacy in Traditional Tradeof personnel local administration organizationsin Town Municipalityen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องยาที่ขายในร้านชำของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น สังกัด เทศบาลเมืองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rapeepun Chalongsuken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: CHALONGSUK_R@su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: CHALONGSUK_R@su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth