DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phakakrong PHASUKen
dc.contributor: ผกากรอง ผาสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiwat Thavornwattanayongen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิวัฒน์ ถาวรวัฒนยงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To develop and evaluate the Line application for managing drug use (Line application) in patients with uncontrolled hypertension. Method: This study is divided into two phases. In the first phase, the Line application was developed based on the Information and Motivation. This involved conducting focus group discussions with healthcare professionals and interviews with patients. In the second phase, the Line application was evaluated. The subjects were randomly assigned to either the intervention group (n = 66) or the control group (n = 66). The intervention group received standard care along with the Line application, while the control group received only standard care. The study measured the subjects’ blood pressure levels and satisfaction at three months after participating in the study. Results: The Line application was presented to content and media experts for quality assessment in the first phase. The content quality was assessed by three experts and was rated as "excellent" (mean = 4.54 + 0.50 out of 5). The media quality was evaluated by three experts and was rated as "good" (mean = 4.48 + 0.68 out of 5). In the second phase, after participating in the study for three months, the intervention group had a significantly lower median (interquartile range) of systolic blood pressure than the control group (136 (5.25) and 144 (7) mmHg respectively; P <.001) and also had a significantly lower median (interquartile range) of diastolic blood pressures than the control group (77 (6.50) and 80 (7.25) mmHg respectively; P = 0.002). The intervention group expressed high satisfaction with the LINE application (mean = 4.44 + 0.55 out of 5).Conclusion: The Line application has been shown to be effective in significantly reducing blood pressure levels in patients with uncontrolled hypertension.en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อพัฒนาและประเมินผลการใช้โปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์เพื่อจัดการด้านยา (โปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ ) ในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่ควบคุมอาการไม่ได้ วิธีการ: การศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นขั้นพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ จากการให้ความรู้และการสร้างแรงจูงใจร่วมกับการสนทนากลุ่มระหว่างบุคลากรทางการแพทย์และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ป่วย ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการประเมินผลลัพธ์ของโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ ผู้วิจัยสุ่มแบ่งผู้ป่วยเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 66 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับบริการมาตรฐานโรงพยาบาลร่วมกับโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับบริการมาตรฐานโรงพยาบาลเพียงอย่างเดียว การศึกษาติดตามระดับความดันโลหิตและความพึงพอใจหลังจากเข้าร่วมการศึกษา 3 เดือน ผลการศึกษา: ในระยะที่ 1 ผู้วิจัยนำเสนอโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหาและสื่อพบว่า คุณภาพเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.54±0.50 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5 และระบบสนับสนุนระบบสารสนเทศโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯคุณภาพสื่ออยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.48±0.68 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5  ระยะที่ 2 หลังจากเข้าการศึกษาเป็นเวลา 3 เดือนพบว่า ค่ามัธยฐาน (พิสัยควอไทล์) ของความดันซิสโตลิกในกลุ่มทดลองน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (136 (5.25) และ 144 (7) mmHg ตามลำดับ, P <.001) และความดันไดแอสโตลิก ในกลุ่มทดลองน้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นกัน (77 (6.50) และ 80 (7.25) mmHg ตามลำดับ, P =0.002) กลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจมากต่อโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.40±0.55 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5  สรุป: โปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์ฯ ทำให้ผู้ป่วยที่ควบคุมระดับความดันโลหิตไม่ได้ มีระดับความดันโลหิตลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์th
dc.subject: การควบคุมความดันโลหิตth
dc.subject: โรคความดันโลหิตสูงth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subjectline applicationen
dc.subjectblood pressure controlen
dc.subjecthypertensionen
dc.subjectsatisfactionen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Pharmacyen
dc.title: Outcomes of Line application for drug management in patients with hypertensionen
dc.title: ผลลัพธ์ของโปรแกรมประยุกต์ไลน์เพื่อจัดการด้านยาในผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wiwat Thavornwattanayongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิวัฒน์ ถาวรวัฒนยงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: THAVORNWATTANAY_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: THAVORNWATTANAY_W@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description.degreename: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth