http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4742
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Pisit AUIPAKO | en |
dc.contributor | พิสิษฐ อุ้ยปะโค | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT MANGMEESUKSIRI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a study of Pavanadūta which was composed by Dhoyī. It is a type of Dūtakāvya poetry or messenger poem and was classified in a category called khaṇḍakāvya. This literature was composed in verses, comprising of 104 verses (Sloka). The poetry used a single Mandākrāntā throughout the story. Each verse (Sloka) has 4 segments and each segment has 17 syllables. The objectives of this research were (1) to transliterate and translate sanskrit literature namely Pavanadūta from Sanskrit to Thai, (2) to study and analyze the content of sanskrit literature i.e. Pavanadūta, and (3) to study and analyze the values of literary arts that appear in sanskrit literature i.e. Pavanadūta. For transliteration and translation, the researcher has transliterated the literature of Pavanadūta from the original Sanskrit Devanagari script into Thai script and then translated the text from Sanskrit into Thai. For the study of contents in Pavanadūta, the researcher divided the topics into 2 parts: (1) General Information of Dūtakāvya, studied the information of Dūtakāvya, the essentials and characteristics of Dūtakāvya, and the Dūtakāvya as it appears or as it is known in the present. (2) Analyzed the contents that appear in Pavanadūta, did a comparative study of Pavanadūta and Meghadūta, and gives a description of nature found the Dūtakāvyas which is considered one of the important pieces of Sanskrit literature. Dūtakāvyas use ambassadors as messengers. Dūtakāvya consists of 2 components and have the following important features: Inanimate objects, living things, immobility or abstraction are used as an ambassador. There are 48 chapters in the Dūtakāvya that appear or are known in the present. While comparing the journey of the ambassadors in Pavanadūta and Meghadūta it is seen that they both traveled from the south to the north. Clouds traveled from Rāmgirī in the south to Alakā in the north. Wind traveled from Kanaka in the south to Gauḍa in the north. In the description of nature in Pavanadūta ,the researcher divided it into 4 topics: (1) Describing vegetation (2) Depiction of rivers and mountains (3) depiction of animals (4) Describing towns and buildings. For the study of the rhetoric or figures of speech that appear in Pavanadūta of Dhoyī who composed the Pavanadūta in remarkable beauty with the Alankaras: Śabdālankāra (figures of speech of sound) and Arthālankāra (figures of speech of meaning). For Śabdālankāra that appear in the Pavanadūta: are; Yamaka and Anuprāsa, consisting of chekānuprāsa, lāṭānuprāsa, vṛttynuprāsa, śrutynuprāsa, and antyānuprāsa. For Arthālankāra that appear in the Pavanadūta are of 21 types namely; upamā, rūpaka, smṛtimān, bhrāntimān, apahnuti, utprekṣā, atiśayokti, nidarśana, vyatireka, samāsokti, śleṣa, prayāyokti, ākṣepa, viṣama, kāvyaliṅga, udātta, anumāna, arthāntaranyāsa, svabhāvokti, samsṛṣṭi and saṃkara. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาเรื่องปวนทูต ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยโธยี เป็นบทกวีประเภททูตกาวยะ หรือบทกวีประเภทส่งสาร และจัดเป็นขัณฑกาวยะ ประพันธ์เป็นประเภทร้อยกรอง มีจำนวน 104 โศลก ใช้ฉันทลักษณ์มันทากรานตาชนิดเดียวประพันธ์ตลอดทั้งเรื่อง ฉันท์ชนิดนี้ บทหนึ่งมี 4 บาท แต่ละบาทมี 17 พยางค์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาอยู่ 3 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อปริวรรตและแปลวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่องปวนทูตจากภาษาสันสกฤตเป็นภาษาไทย (2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหาในวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่อง ปวนทูต (3) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์คุณค่าด้านวรรณศิลป์ที่ปรากฏในวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่องปวนทูตในการปริวรรตและการแปล ผู้วิจัยได้ปริวรรตวรรณคดีเรื่องปวนทูตจากต้นฉบับภาษาสันสกฤตอักษรเทวนาครีเป็นอักษรไทย และแปลตัวบทจากภาษาสันสกฤตเป็นภาษาไทย ในการศึกษาด้านเนื้อหาในปวนทูต ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งหัวข้อออกเป็น 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 ข้อมูลทั่วไปของทูตกาวยะ ได้ศึกษาข้อมูลของทูตกาวยะ องค์ประกอบและคุณลักษณะของทูตกาวยะ และทูตกาวยะที่ปรากฏอยู่หรือเป็นที่รู้จักกันในปัจจุบัน ส่วนที่ 2 วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในวรรณคดีสันสกฤตเรื่องปวนทูต ได้ศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบปวนทูตกับเมฆทูต และการพรรณนาธรรมชาติ พบว่า ทูตกาวยะนับว่าเป็นหนึ่งในสาขาอันสำคัญของวรรณคดีสันสกฤต บทกวีประเภทนี้จะใช้ทูตเป็นผู้ส่งสาร ทูตกาวยะประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 2 ส่วน และมีคุณลักษณะที่สำคัญคือ การใช้สิ่งที่ไม่มีชีวิต หรือสิ่งที่มีชีวิต หรือสิ่งซึ่งไม่สามารถเคลื่อนที่ได้กล่าวคือนามธรรมเป็นทูต ทูตกาวยะที่ปรากฏอยู่หรือเป็นที่รู้จักกันในปัจจุบันมีจำนวน 48 บท เส้นทางการเดินทางของทูตระหว่างเมฆทูตกับปวนทูตพบว่าต่างก็เดินทางจากทิศใต้ไปทิศเหนือทั้งคู่ โดยเมฆเดินทางจากรามคิรีทางทิศใต้ไปสู่เมืองอลกาทางเหนือ ส่วนลมเดินทางจากเมืองกนกะทางทิศใต้ไปสู่เมืองเคาฑะทางเหนือ การพรรณนาธรรมชาติของปวนทูตผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 หัวข้อ ได้แก่ (1) การพรรณนาพืชพันธุ์ (2) การพรรณนาแม่น้ำและภูเขา (3) การพรรณนาสัตว์ (4) การพรรณนาบ้านเมืองและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง อรรถาลังการ (อลังการทางความหมาย) ในศัพทาลังการ พบว่า มีปรากฏอยู่ในปวนทูต ได้แก่ ยมกะ และอนุปราสะ ประกอบด้วย เฉกานุปราส ลาฏานุปราส วฤตตยนุปราส ศรุตยนุปราส และอันตยานุปราส ซึ่งอนุปราสะมีปรากฏแทบจะทุกโศลกในปวนทูต ในอรรถาลังการ พบว่า มีปรากฏอยู่ในปวนทูตจำนวน 21 ประเภท ได้แก่ อุปมา, รูปกะ, สมฤติมาน, ภรานติมาน, อปหนุติ, อุตเปรกษา, อติศโยกติ, นิทรรศนะ, วยติเรกะ, สมาโสกติ, เศลษะ, ปรยาโยกติ, อาเกษปะ, วิษมะ, กาวยลิงคะ, อุทาตตะ, อนุมานะ, อรรถานตรันยาสะ, สวภาโวกติ, สัมสฤษฏิ และสังกระ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | วรรณคดีสันสกฤต | th |
dc.subject | ขัณฑกาวยะ | th |
dc.subject | ทูตกาวยะ | th |
dc.subject | ปวนทูต | th |
dc.subject | โธยี | th |
dc.subject | Sanskrit Literature | en |
dc.subject | Khaṇḍakāvya | en |
dc.subject | Dūtakāvya | en |
dc.subject | Pavanadūta | en |
dc.subject | Dhoyī | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | A Critical Study of Dhoyī’s Pavanadūta | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปวนทูตของโธยี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | SOMBAT MANGMEESUKSIRI | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sombat69@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sombat69@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Oriental Languages | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาตะวันออก | th |