http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4752
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Natithon OTHTARPOACH | en |
dc.contributor | เนติธร อรรถาโภชน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tasna Nagavajara | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทัศนา นาควัชระ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This creative research on a graduate master's classical guitar recital in the repertoires of Francisco Tarrega aimed to develop classical guitar skills by studying the composer's biography, song history, music theory and interviewing a classical guitar expert and bring problems from practice to be used to create new fingering for the researcher's performance. And take results to present with a guitar recital in front of the public. The researcher selects the repertoires by taking on compositional identity and specific technique amount 9 pieces: Lágrima, Adelita, Pavana, Maria, Recuerdos de la Alhambra, Capricho Árabe, Rosita, Tango Maria and Gran Jota. After studying and interviewing classical guitar experts Assistant Professor Ek-Karach Charoennit, Ph.D. and brought results from practice and study to performing a guitar recital. The researcher found 14 problems in the repertoires of Francisco Tarrega and solved them amount 8 specific techniques and 6 general problems: Slur, Trill, Tremolo, Glissando, Harmonic, Rasgueado, Tambora, Tabalet, Finger position, Barre chord, Playing on speed tempo, Dynamics sound and Balance of chord sounds. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกระดับมหาบัณฑิตในบทเพลงของฟรานซิสโก ทาร์เรกา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการบรรเลงกีตาร์คลาสสิก โดยศึกษาชีวประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ ประวัติบทเพลง ทฤษฎีการบรรเลง สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกีตาร์คลาสสิก และนำปัญหาที่ได้จากการฝึกซ้อมมาสร้างเป็นแนวทางการบรรเลงรูปแบบใหม่ที่เหมาะสมกับการบรรเลงของผู้วิจัย และนำผลลัพธ์จากการศึกษาและฝึกซ้อมไปเผยแพร่ด้วยการแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกหน้าสาธารณชน ผู้วิจัยทำการคัดเลือกบทเพลงของฟรานซิสโก ทาร์เรกา โดยคำนึงถึงเอกลักษณ์การประพันธ์ และเทคนิคการบรรเลงเฉพาะ จำนวน 9 บทเพลง ได้แก่ Lágrima, Adelita, Pavana, Maria, Recuerdos de la Alhambra, Capricho Árabe, Rosita, Tango Maria และ Gran Jota หลังจากผู้วิจัยทำการศึกษาและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกีตาร์คลาสสิก ผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ ดร.เอกราช เจริญนิตย์ และนำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการศึกษาและฝึกซ้อมไปแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกหน้าสาธารณชน ผู้วิจัยพบปัญหาการบรรเลงในบทเพลงของฟรานซิสโก ทาร์เรกา และทำการแก้ปัญหาแล้วจำนวน 14 ประเด็น แบ่งเป็น 8 เทคนิคเฉพาะ และ 6 ปัญหาทั่วไป ได้แก่ สเลอ (Slur) ทริล (Trill) เทรโมโล (Tremolo) รูดเสียง (Glissando) ฮาร์มอนิก (Harmonic) ดีดรวบสาย (Rasgueado) ตบสาย (Tambora) ทาบาเลต (Tabalet) การถ่างนิ้ว การทาบสาย การบรรเลงในความเร็ว การไล่ระดับความดัง-เบาของเสียง และความไม่กลมกลืนของเสียงคอร์ด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | กีตาร์คลาสสิก | th |
dc.subject | การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์ | th |
dc.subject | Classical Guitar | en |
dc.subject | Guitar Recital | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
dc.title | A GRADUATE MASTER'S GUITAR RECITAL FEATURING WORKS BY FRANCISCO TÁRREGA | en |
dc.title | การแสดงเดี่ยวกีตาร์คลาสสิกระดับมหาบัณฑิตในบทเพลงของฟรานซิสโก ทาร์เรกา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tasna Nagavajara | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทัศนา นาควัชระ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tasanaga@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tasanaga@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Music (M.Mus) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |