DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supatchaya JINANARONGen
dc.contributor: สุภัชญา จินะณรงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Saksit Rachruken
dc.contributor.advisor: ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) To study the problems and obstacles in the alternative plastic wind instruments business. 2) To study the purchasing behavior and demands of alternative plastic wind instruments buyers. 3) To develop strategic marketing plan for the alternative plastic wind instruments. The research was conducted in the form of a mixed research method. The qualitative research data were obtained from in-depth interviews with business owners of alternative plastic instrument and marketing department. That is in the form of a company that has been registered by the Department of Business Development as distributors or distributors agency of alternative plastic instrument. And had been conducted for more than 10 years. The quantitative data is obtained from exploratory data collection by collecting questionnaires from buyers or interested groups who has an access to social media that provide information about alternative plastic wind instrument trading or 400 buyers of alternative plastic instrument by random selection method. By using the ready-made tables of Taro Yamane, the researcher used statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and analyzed the data by F-test ( One-Way ANOVA) one-way analysis of variance If differences are found The researcher will test for pairwise heterogeneity using Scheffe's Method. The results showed that Most of the problems and obstacles in the alternative plastic instrument business are buyer expectations. Because alternative plastic instrument designs are modeled on alternative plastic wind instrument, buyers expect the same results as alternative plastic wind instrument. Including the uncertainty of the buyer because it is a new instrument. Buyers are therefore not confident in the results of playing alternative plastic wind instrument. And alternative plastic instrument buyers are specific groups of buyers, so the marketing must focus on clear goals. For marketing strategies for alternative plastic instrument (a case study of Melody Solution Co., Ltd.), consisting of 1) Social media influencer 2) E-commerce Marketing 3) After Sales Services and Activity. It can be used as a guideline for developing an alternative plastic instrument business to be able to adapt to the changes that have occurred and can be developed in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในธุรกิจจำหน่ายเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อและความต้องการของผู้ซื้อเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการวางกลยุทธ์สำหรับการจำหน่ายเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือกโดยทำการศึกษาวิจัยในลักษณะการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Research Method) ซึ่งข้อมูลในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพได้มาจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากเจ้าของธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก และฝ่ายการตลาด ที่อยู่ในรูปแบบของบริษัทที่ได้รับการจดทะเบียนจากรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า มีการจัดจำหน่ายหรือเป็นตัวแทนจัดจำหน่ายเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก และสามารถดำเนินการได้มากกว่า 10 ปี ในส่วนของข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณได้มาจากการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงสำรวจโดยการเก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากลุ่มผู้ซื้อ หรือ กลุ่มผู้สนใจเกี่ยวกับเครื่องเป่าที่เข้าถึงสื่อสังคมที่ให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการซื้อขายเครื่องเป่า หรือเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือกจำนวน 400 ราย โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบสุ่ม โดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของ Taro Yamane ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้สถิติได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(Standard Deviation) และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติ F-test (One-Way ANOVA) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว หากพบความแตกต่าง ผู้วิจัยจะทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s Method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคส่วนใหญ่ของธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือกคือ ความคาดหวังจากผู้ซื้อเนื่องจากการออกแบบเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือกมีต้นแบบมาจากเครื่องเป่าผู้ซื้อจึงคาดหวังผลลัพธ์เช่นเดียวกับการเล่นเครื่องเป่า รวมถึงความไม่มั่นใจของผู้ซื้อเนื่องจากเป็นเครื่องดนตรีใหม่ ผู้ซื้อจึงไม่มั่นใจต่อผลลัพธ์ของการเล่นเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก และกลุ่มผู้ซื้อเครื่องเป่าทางเลือกเป็นกลุ่มผู้ซื้อเฉพาะกลุ่มทำให้การทำการตลาดต้องเน้นเป่าหมายที่ชัดเจน สำหรับแนวทางการสร้างกลยุทธ์การตลาดสำหรับเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก (กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เมโลดี้ โซลูชั่น จำกัด) ประกอบไปด้วย 1) Social Media Influencer 2) E commerce Marketing 3) After Sales Services and Activity โดยผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือกให้สามารถที่จะปรับตัวเข้ากับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้น และพัฒนาต่อไปในภายภาคหน้าได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือกth
dc.subject: ช่วงวิกฤตโควิด 19th
dc.subject: การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: Alternative Plastic Wind Instrumentsen
dc.subject: COVID-19en
dc.subject: E-Commerceen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Audio-visual techniques and media productionen
dc.title: The study of marketing strategies for alternative plastic wind instruments(case study: Melody Solutions Co., Ltd.)en
dc.title: ศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างกลยุทธ์การตลาดสำหรับเครื่องเป่าพลาสติกทางเลือก (กรณีศึกษา บริษัท เมโลดี้ โซลูชั่น จำกัด)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Saksit Rachruken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisordr.saksit: 24@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordr.saksit: 24@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Music (M.Mus)en
dc.description.degreename: ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth