DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tin BOONTANOMen
dc.contributor: ติณห์ บุญถนอมth
dc.contributor.advisor: EK-KARACH CHAROENNITen
dc.contributor.advisor: เอกราช เจริญนิตย์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 1/7/2022
dc.description.abstract: Music Composition from E-Saew for Thai Contemporary Marching Band discusses the composition inspired by E-Saew, a style of Thai traditional song originated in Suphan Buri Province. It is the composer’s aims to present the characteristics of e-saew songs mixed with western music compositional techniques. The structure of the composition comprises 9 sections. The length is approximately 17 minutes. The researcher has studied the history and the characteristics of E-Saew and apply the knowledge gained from the study as a raw material of the composition, for example, melodic lines, intros of E-Saew, chorus/secondary melodies, and rhythmic instruments. The Thai contemporary marching brand used in this composition comprises 1 clarinet, 2 alto saxophone, 2 tenor saxophone, 3 trumpets, 2 tenor trombones, 1 bass trombone, contrabass, Ta Phon (Thai two-faced drum), Krap (Thai wooden claves), and Ching (Thai finger cymbals). This article aims to show how a traditional song can be adapted to Western classical contemporary composition and hopefully promote the adaptation of traditional songs in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: การประพันธ์เพลงจากเพลงอีแซว สำหรับแตรวงไทยร่วมสมัย เป็นบทประพันธ์เพลงที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากการฟังเพลงอีแซว ซึ่งเป็นเพลงพื้นบ้านที่มีต้นกำเนิดมาจากจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี บทประพันธ์เพลงนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะนำเสนอลักษณะเพลงอีแซวผสมผสานเข้ากับการประพันธ์เพลงตามแบบแผนดนตรีตะวันตก โดยบทประพันธ์มีโครงสร้างทั้งหมด 9 ตอน ใช้เวลาในการบรรเลงประมาณ 17 นาที ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับประวัติ และลักษณะเพลงอีแซว แล้วนำองค์ความรู้ที่ได้จากการศึกษา ได้แก่ การดำเนินทำนองของเพลงอีแซว การร้องเอื้อนก่อนเข้าเพลงอีแซว บทบาทของลูกคู่ในเพลงอีแซว เครื่องดนตรีที่ใช้ประกอบจังหวะ มาใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบในการประพันธ์เพลง ร่วมกับแนวคิดและทฤษฎีในการประพันธ์เพลงที่ได้จากการศึกษาในระดับปริญญามหาบัณทิต ทำให้เกิดบทประพันธ์เพลงสำหรับแตรวงไทยร่วมสมัย เครื่องดนตรีที่ใช้ในบทประพันธ์เพลงประกอบไปด้วย คลาริเน็ต 1 ตัว อัลโตแซกโซโฟน 2 ตัว เทเนอร์แซกโซโฟน 2 ตัว ทรัมเป็ต 3 ตัว เทเนอร์ทรอมโบน 2 ตัว เบสทรอมโบน 1 ตัว คอนทราเบส ตะโพน กรับ และฉิ่ง บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะแสดงตัวอย่างของการนำทำนองเพลงพื้นบ้านมาใช้ร่วมกับการประพันธ์ตามแบบแผนดนตรีตะวันตก สามารถเป็นแนวทาง และต่อยอดงานสร้างสรรค์ในลักษณะการหยิบทำนองเพลงพื้นมาใช้ได้ต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เพลงอีแซวth
dc.subject: แตรวงไทยร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: ดนตรีคลาสสิคร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: E-Saewen
dc.subject: Thai Contemporary Marching banden
dc.subject: Contemporary Classical Musicen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: Music composition from E-Saew for Contemporary Thai Marching banden
dc.title: การประพันธ์เพลงจากเพลงอีแซว สำหรับแตรวงไทยร่วมสมัย th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: EK-KARACH CHAROENNITen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เอกราช เจริญนิตย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ekguitar@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ekguitar@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Music (M.Mus)en
dc.description.degreename: ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth