http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4771Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chalit SOMSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลิต สมศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the skills of school administrators 2) the student affairs operations 3) the relationship between the skills of school administrators and student affairs operations of schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi. The sample consisted of 24 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi, with 2 informants per school: a school director and a student affairs supervisor, totaling 48 respondents. The instrument was a questionnaire about administrators' skills and student affairs operations. The statistics were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research results were as follows: 1. The skills of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi, overall and in each aspect, were at the highest level; ranking by arithmetic mean from high to low were political skill, interpersonal skill, diagnostic skill, conceptual skill, and technical skill, respectively. 2. The student affairs operations in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Ratchaburi, overall and in each aspect, were at the highest level; sorting by arithmetic means from high to low were students’ discipline and morality promotion, student care and support system running, student affairs plan, encouragement of democracy in school, student affairs administration, and evaluation of student affairs operations, respectively. 3. The skills of school administrators and student affairs operations were found to be correlated at the .01 level of statistical significance with a high level of correlation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทักษะผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2) การดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี จำนวน 24 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และหัวหน้างานกิจการนักเรียนจำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทักษะผู้บริหารและงานกิจการนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต จากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านการเมืองในองค์กร ทักษะระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะด้านการวินิจฉัย ทักษะด้านความคิดรวบยอด และทักษะด้านเทคนิค ตามลำดับ 2. การดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การส่งเสริมพัฒนาให้นักเรียนมีวินัย คุณธรรม จริยธรรม การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน การวางแผนงานกิจการนักเรียน การส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียน การบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน และการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน ตามลำดับ 3. ทักษะผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูง ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกันทุกคู่ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Adminstrators' Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Operation of Student Affairs | en |
| dc.subject | School | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | ADMINISTRATORS’ SKILLS AND OPERATION OF STUDENT AFFAIRS IN SCHOOLS UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE RATCHABURI | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะผู้บริหารกับการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียน ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nong_sunshine@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |