http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/477
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ดำรงวัฒนะ, จิตติมา | - |
dc.contributor.author | Damrongwattana, Jittima | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-03 | - |
dc.description | 58260808 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- นางสาวจิตติมา ดำรงวัฒนะ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาในชุมชน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษากับการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตในชุมชน 3) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาในชุมชน: กรณีศึกษาใน 3 พื้นที่คือ ศูนย์ศึกษาและพัฒนาชุมชนบ้านไม้เรียง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ศูนย์การเรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงบ้านเขากลม จังหวัดกระบี่ ศูนย์การเรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงบ้านหน าควาย จังหวัดตรัง 4) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาในชุมชน:กรณีศึกษา ศูนย์การเรียนรู้คุ้มตาหนุ่ย จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า กรณีศึกษาที่ 1 ศูนย์ศึกษาและพัฒนาชุมชนบ้านไม้เรียง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย ที่มีการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาในเรื่องของทุนทรัพยากรชุมชน มีวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ“การใช้เวทีแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน” ในการประชุมของสภาผู้นำชุมชนจนกระทั่งเกิดเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ ที่ให้บริการความรู้สู่พึ่งตนเองของสมาชิกในชุมชน กรณีศึกษาที่ 2 ศูนย์การเรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงบ้านเขากลม จังหวัดกระบี่ พบว่า การจัดการศึกษา 2 รูปแบบ คือ นอกระบบ และตามอัธยาศัย มีการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษา ที่มีการส่งเสริม และบริการองค์ความรู้แก่สมาชิกกลุ่มอาชีพต่างๆ มารวมตัวกันผสมผสานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นประยุกต์ใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพ และมีวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ“ การใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานสร้างองค์ความรู้” จากกระบวนการสาธิต ทดลอง และปฏิบัติซ้ำ แล้วนำองค์ความรู้ไปบริการแก่ชุมชนภายใต้ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง กรณีศึกษาที่ 3 ศูนย์การเรียนรู้เศรษฐกิจพอเพียงบ้านหนำควาย จังหวัดตรัง พบว่า กระบวนการจัดการศึกษา 3 รูปแบบ คือ ในระบบ นอกระบบ และตามอัธยาศัย มีการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาแบบการสะสมความรู้ และบริการความรู้แก่ชุมชนโดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้จาก “ประสบการณ์จริง การปฏิบัติจริง” เริ่มต้นจากสังคมในครอบครัว ด้วยการเข้าร่วมโครงการชีววิถีเพื่อการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ปัจจุบันร่วมกับวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตรัง ในรูปแบบสหกิจศึกษาเพื่อเป็นสถาบันสอนทายาทเกษตรกร ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาในชุมชนภาคใต้: กรณีศึกษา ศูนย์การ เรียนรู้คุ้มตาหนุ่ย จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช พบว่า การจัดการในระบบ นอกระบบ และตามอัธยาศัย ใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบ “ ชุมชนปฏิบัติการ” ตามกระบวนการ 7 ขั้นตอน คือ การให้บริการความรู้ การแสวงหาความรู้ การจัดระบบความรู้ การถ่ายโอนความรู้ การทบทวนความรู้ การประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ การผสมผสานความรู้ ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาที่สามารถถ่ายทอดไปสู่การใช้ประโยชน์ในชุมชน The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the process of educational welfare management in the community; 2) to study the relationship between educational welfare management and development of quality of life in the community; 3) to study the model of educational welfare management in three areas, including Mai Reang Community Development and Education Center, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, Khao Klom Sufficiency Economy Learning Center, Krabi Province, and Hum Kwai Sufficiency Economy Learning Center, Trang Province; and 4) to develop the model of educational welfare management in Khum Ta Nui Learning Center, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The results of this research revealed as follows. Firstly, Mai Reang Community Development and Education Center had the educational management model on informal education. The community provided the educational welfare to the people by focusing on the capital of community resources. There was the community of learning management in the type of knowledge sharing which produced the learning network leading to knowledge service in the community. Secondly, Khao Klom Sufficiency Economy Learning Center had the educational management model on non-formal education and informal education. The community arranged the educational welfare to the people by promoting and providing the knowledge service for occupation groups, then they integrated the knowledge with local wisdoms to apply in their occupation. There was the community of learning management by using the problem-based in the knowledge creation through the processes of demonstration, experiment, and repetition based on sufficiency economy. Finally, Num Kwai Sufficiency Economy Learning Center had three models of the educational management, including formal education, non-formal education and informal education. The educational welfare management was performed in the types of knowledge accumulation and knowledge service to the community. There was the community of learning management in the type of action learning through the project of Bio-Way of Sustainable Development. Currently, this community collaborates with Trang College of Agriculture and Technology on a co-operative education to be the educational institution for farmer’s successors. The results of the development of educational welfare management model in Khum Ta Nui Learning Center, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province found that there are three models of educational management, including formal education, non-formal education and informal education. There was the community of learning management that call community of practice including seven steps, Knowledge Services, knowledge acquisition, knowledge organization, knowledge transfer, knowledge review, knowledge application and knowledge integration. The educational welfare management was performed in the types of knowledge service to the people. | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.subject | วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ในชุมชน | en_US |
dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT MODEL | en_US |
dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL WELFARE MANAGEMENT | en_US |
dc.subject | COMMUNITY OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดสวัสดิการด้านการศึกษาในชุมชนภาคใต้ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | THE MODEL DEVELOPMENT FOR EDUCATIONAL WELFARE ARRANGEMENT OF COMMUNITY IN SOUTHERN THAILAND | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |