http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4787
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sithong BUNNAM | en |
dc.contributor | สีทอง บุญนำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tippawan Sukjairungwattana | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทิพย์วรรณ สุขใจรุ่งวัฒนา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: (1) to studied the educational inequality of secondary school students through a narrative study method, and (2) to examine the educational management approaches that establish educational equality for secondary - level students. Qualitative research methods were employed, which involved two sample groups: 1) those experiencing educational inequality, and 2) those responsible for educational organization. Additionally, Key Informations group used to studied educational management guidelines aimed at creating educational equality consisted of 5 experts employing qualitative data analysis, including. The tool used for data collection was a semi - structured interview and drafting guidelines for organizing education to educational equality among secondary school students. The research results are divided into two parts: 1) Narratives depicting educational inequality among. 1.1 The educational aspect. 1.2 The social aspect. and 1.3 The economic aspect. It was found that all three factors, directly and indirectly, affect students' access to quality education. 2) Guidelines for organizing education to create educational equality include: 1. At the individual level, it was found that an educational management style should aim to foster a strong understanding between students and schools, considering diverse learning methods and each student's well - being, enabling them to apply gained knowledge and experiences to their careers or further studies at a higher level. 2. At the community level, it was should strive to instigate positive societal changes. This involves implementing contemporary teaching and learning principles, allowing students to reach their full potential by leveraging Bangkok's diversity, and integrating resources for maximum benefit, fostering conflict resolution and sustainable. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครผ่านวิธีการศึกษาแบบเรื่องเล่า (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาที่นำไปสู่การสร้างความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มี 2 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้แก่ 1) ผู้ประสบความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษา จำนวน 9 คน และ 2. ผู้มีหน้าที่จัดการศึกษา จำนวน 11 คน 2) กลุ่มที่ใช้ศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ คือการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างผลและผลกระทบจากความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษา และร่างแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ 1) เรื่องเล่าความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1.1 ด้านการศึกษา 1.2 ด้านสังคม และ 1.3 ด้านเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้าน ส่งผลกระทบทั้งตรงและทางอ้อมต่อนักเรียนในการเข้าถึงการศึกษาที่มีคุณภาพ 2) แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1. ระดับปัจเจก พบว่า ควรมีลักษณะการจัดการศึกที่มุ่งสร้างความเข้าใจอันดีระหว่างนักเรียนกับโรงเรียนที่คำนึงถึงความแตกต่างของผู้เรียน และความเป็นอยู่ (Being) ของนักเรียนแต่ละคน เพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนเป็นผู้มีความสามารถในการค้นหาศักยภาพของตนเองจากความชอบและความถนัด ตลอดจนสามารถนำองค์ความรู้และมวลประสบการณ์จากการศึกษาไปประกอบอาชีพ หรือศึกษาต่อในระดับที่สูงขึ้นได้ และ 2. ระดับชุมชน พบว่า แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาควรมุ่งหมายให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีในสังคม เพื่อให้นักเรียนสามารถพัฒนาตนเองได้เต็มศักยภาพ โดยอาศัยความได้เปรียบจากความหลากของกรุงเทพมหานครในการบูรณาทรัพยากรให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด เพื่อสร้างทรัพยากรบุคคลที่มีคุณภาพ นำไปสู่การลดความขัดแย้งของสังคม การสร้างความสมานฉันต์ และความเสมอภาคในสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | มัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.subject | Secondary Education | en |
dc.subject | Educational Inequality | en |
dc.subject | Educational Equality | en |
dc.subject | Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | Narrative of educational inequality and education management guidelines for the equality of secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.title | เรื่องเล่าความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษา และแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tippawan Sukjairungwattana | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพย์วรรณ สุขใจรุ่งวัฒนา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SUKJAIRUNGWATTA_T@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SUKJAIRUNGWATTA_T@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Education Foundations | en |