http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/478
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เมฆฉาย, อมรา | - |
dc.contributor.author | Mekchai, Ammara | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559-08-02 | - |
dc.description | 56252349 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- อมรา เมฆฉาย | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1)พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ จำนวน 55โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 165คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของ เฮอร์เซย์ และ บลันชาร์ด (Hersey and Blanchard) และประสิทธิผลในโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของ ลูเนนเบอร์กและออนสเตน (Lunenburg and Ornstein) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านมีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ และด้านพันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด นอกนั้น 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้มีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The purposes of this research were to identify; 1) the leader’s behavior of school administrator under Bangkok Metropolitant, Southern Krungthon group, 2) theeffectiveness of school under Bangkok Metropolitant, Southern Krungthon group,and 3) the relationship between the leader’s behavior of school administrator and the effectiveness of school under Bangkok Metropolitant, Southern Krungthon group. The sample used in this research were 55schools under Bangkok Metropolitant, SouthernKrungthon group. The respondents were school director or vice director, head of learning area, and teachers, with a total of 165respondents. The research instruments used were anopinionnaireabout leader’s behavior of school administrator based on Hersey and Blanchard concepts, for the opinionnaire about effectiveness of school based on Lunenburg and Ornstein concepts. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product – moment correlation coefficient. The findings of this research were as follow : 1. The leader’s behavior of school administrator under Bangkok Metropolitant, Southern Krungthon group, as a whole and as an individual, wereat a high level. 2. The effectiveness of school under Bangkok Metropolitant, Southern Krungthon group, as a whole, was at a high level. When considered ineach aspect,a clear school mission andthe instruction leadership were found at a highest level, for the other five aspects were found at a high level. 3. There was a relationship between the leader’s behavior of school administrator and the effectiveness of school under Bangkok Metropolitant, Southern Krungthonat .01 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.subject | LEADER’S BEHAVIOR OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR /ช | en_US |
dc.subject | EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL | en_US |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงธนใต้ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | LEADER’S BEHAVIOR OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITANT, SOUTHERN KRUNGTHON GROUP | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |