http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4791Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Piyatida MEECHAKA | en |
| dc.contributor | ปิยธิดา มีชะคะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Patteera Thienpermpool | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to: 1) investigate grade 9 students’ reading comprehension achievement before and after using reciprocal teaching and gamification and 2) investigate students’ opinions toward the use of reciprocal teaching and gamification. The sample was 28 students from Wat Pratumkanavat (Nipathirinnasut) School who were enrolled in the English course (E23101) during the first semester of the academic year 2023 and were selected by cluster sampling. The research instruments included: 1) five lesson plans using reciprocal teaching and gamification, 2) an English reading comprehension achievement test and 3) a questionnaire surveying students' opinions toward the use of reciprocal teaching and gamification. The data were analyzed by dependent t-test, mean and standard deviation. The results of the study were as follow: 1) the students’ English reading comprehension achievement after using reciprocal teaching and gamification was higher than before and 2) The students’ opinion toward the use of reciprocal teaching and gamification was at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการใช้การสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันที่มีต่อการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อพัฒนาการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 จำนวน 28 คน โรงเรียนเทศบาลวัดประทุมคณาวาส(นิพัทธ์หริณสูตร์) ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษพื้นฐาน (อ23101) ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 โดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน จำนวน 5 แผน 2) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และ 2) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชัน อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาท | th |
| dc.subject | เกมมิฟิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | reciprocal teaching | en |
| dc.subject | gamification | en |
| dc.subject | English reading comprehension | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
| dc.title | Development of Grade 9 Students' English Reading Comprehension Achievement through the Use of Reciprocal Teaching and Gamification | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยการสอนแบบแลกเปลี่ยนบทบาทร่วมกับเกมมิฟิเคชันสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Patteera Thienpermpool | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภัทร์ธีรา เทียนเพิ่มพูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thienpermpool@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thienpermpool@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |