DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jakraphun THANATEERANONen
dc.contributor: จักรพันธ์ ธนธีรานนท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pishnu Supanimiten
dc.contributor.advisor: พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The death of Papa (Father) and an important new life lesson. Turn loss into wisdom Understand the truth of "Sankhara" From the loss of my beloved father. I had a need to accept and move past the grief of a once-in-a-lifetime loss. And have to start moving forward slowly, whether I am willing or not. Time and experience from making art It gives me an opportunity to remember those who have passed away. During more than three years studying for a Doctor of Philosophy degree at Silpakorn University Gradually I came to understand the truth of life regarding death. And I have changed my perspective through looking back at myself and the people around me.It gives a glimpse into the life of every ordinary person on earth who must pass through various stages of life and ultimately have to travel to the final point of life that cannot be avoided, that is, death. “Sankhara” is probably the word most clearly used to prove the possibilities that occur in human life at every age. Therefore, I am interested in using motion photography technology as a tool to tell and convey the truth related to the human body through the process of creating art that uses myself as a representative for expression.The use of technology in computer programming allows viewers to see and understand the truth of the body through direct experience. Where decades were reduced to minutes before their very eyes.en
dc.description.abstract: ความตายของอาป๊า (พ่อ) กับบทเรียนชีวิตบทใหม่ครั้งสำคัญ เปลี่ยนความสูญเสียเป็นปัญญา เข้าใจสัจธรรมแห่ง “สังขาร” จากการสูญเสียอาป๊าหรือบิดาอันเป็นที่รักของข้าพเจ้า ข้าพเจ้ามีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องยอมรับและก้าวผ่านความโศกเศร้าเสียใจในความสูญเสียครั้งสำคัญครั้งหนึ่งในชีวิต และต้องเริ่มต้นก้าวต่อไปอย่างช้า ๆ แม้ว่าจะเต็มใจหรือไม่ก็ตาม เวลาและประสบการณ์จากการทำงานศิลปะ เปิดโอกาสให้ข้าพเจ้าได้รำลึกถึงคนที่จากไป ระหว่างกว่าสามปีที่ศึกษาในระดับปริญญาปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิตที่มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ข้าพเจ้าได้ค่อย ๆ ทำความเข้าใจกับสัจธรรมชีวิตในเรื่องของความตาย และได้ปรับเปลี่ยนมุมมองโดยผ่านการย้อนกลับมามองตัวตนของตัวเองและผู้คนรอบข้าง ทำให้มองเห็นถึงความเป็นไปในชีวิตของปุถุชนทุกคนบนโลกที่ต้องก้าวผ่านช่วงวัยต่าง ๆ และท้ายที่สุดก็ต้องเดินทางไปถึงวาระสุดท้ายของชีวิตที่ไม่อาจหนีพ้น นั่นคือ ความตาย “สังขาร” น่าจะเป็นคำที่ใช้พิสูจน์ความเป็นไปที่เกิดขึ้นกับชีวิตมนุษย์ในทุกช่วงวัยได้อย่างชัดเจนที่สุด ข้าพเจ้าจึงสนใจที่จะนำเทคโนโลยี่การถ่ายภาพเคลื่อนไหวมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการบอกเล่าและถ่ายทอดให้เห็นสัจธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสังขารของมนุษย์ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างงานศิลปะที่ใช้ตัวของข้าพเจ้าเองเป็นตัวแทนในการแสดงออก การนำเทคโนโลยี่ในการเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาใช้เพื่อเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ชมได้เห็นและเข้าใจสัจธรรมแห่งสังขารโดยผ่านการสัมผัสประสบการณ์ตรง ที่เวลาหลายสิบปีถูกย่นย่อให้เหลือเพียงไม่กี่นาทีด้วยตาของพวกเขาเองth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศิลปะ ความตาย เทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: Art Death Technologyen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: Sunkarn : Spirit and Technology through The Arten
dc.title: สังขาร: จิตวิญญาณกับเทคโนโลยี ผ่านผลงานศิลปะth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pishnu Supanimiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpishnusup@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpishnusup@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth