http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4803Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattapol LORACH | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพล โลราช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ongart Hudakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | องอาจ หุดากร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research aimed to study the causes and types of delays in the construction project of the Metropolitan Rapid Transit (MRT) Blue Line Extension Station (Contract 1) using the documentary research process from the analysis of the construction contract documents and monthly project management reports of the project from April 2011 to September 2019. The actual construction period was 2,640 days in total, with the delay of 750 days in total (from the original contract period of 1,890 days). The results showed that: (1) The causes of the delay in the project were 1) late handover of work areas, 2) flooding in Bangkok and Bangkok Metropolitan area, 3) an increase of minimum wage to 300 baht, 4) political demonstration, state of emergency, martial law and coup d’etat, 5) underground water leak into station during excavation of the station and intervention shaft (IVS), 6) Pipe roof construction at Sam Yod gate, 7) late appointment of the rail system operator, 8) change of platform edge threshold dimension, and 9) an increased number of elevators at Wat Mangkon Station according to Universal Design code. The causes with clear impact on the construction period consisted of 1) late handover of work areas at the maximum of 384 days, 2) flooding in Bangkok and Bangkok Metropolitan area for 180 days and 3) an increase of minimum wage to 300 baht. (2) The types of the delay in the project were 1) excusable delay as the delay was caused by domestic unrest, disaster or unforeseen situation and 2) compensable delay as the delay was caused by the employer or employer’s staff. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุและประเภทของความล่าช้าของโครงการก่อสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าสายสีน้ำเงินส่วนต่อขยาย (สัญญาที่ 1) โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงเอกสารจากการวิเคราะห์เอกสารสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้างและรายงานการบริหารโครงการฯ ประจำเดือนตั้งแต่เดือนเมษายน 2554 ถึงเดือนกันยายน 2562 ซึ่งโครงการฯ ใช้เวลาดำเนินการทั้งหมดรวม 2,640 วัน เกิดความล่าช้ารวม 750 วัน (จากระยะเวลาก่อสร้างตามสัญญาเดิม 1,890 วัน) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสาเหตุของความล่าช้าของโครงการฯ ได้แก่ 1) การส่งมอบพื้นที่ทำงานล่าช้า 2) ภาวะอุทกภัยในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 3) การปรับขึ้นอัตราค่าจ้างแรงงานขั้นต่ำเป็น 300 บาท 4) การชุมนุมทางการเมือง ภาวะฉุกเฉิน กฎอัยการศึก และรัฐประหาร 5) น้ำใต้ดินไหลเข้าสู่สถานีจากการขุดเพื่อก่อสร้างสถานีและปล่องระบายอากาศ 6) การก่อสร้างฝังท่อลอดแทนหลังคาบริเวณพื้นที่ประตูสามยอด 7) การรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนแห่งประเทศไทยทำการแต่งตั้งผู้รับจ้างงานระบบเดินรถไฟฟ้าล่าช้า 8) การเปลี่ยนแปลงขนาดของบ่ารองรับด้านปลายของแพลตฟอร์ม และ 9) การเพิ่มจำนวนลิฟต์ที่สถานีวัดมังกรตามหลักอารยสถาปัตย์ โดยสาเหตุที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างอย่างชัดเจน คือ 1) การส่งมอบพื้นที่ทำงานล่าช้าสูงสุด 384 วัน 2) ภาวะอุทกภัยในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลนาน 180 วัน และ 3) การปรับขึ้นอัตราค่าจ้างแรงงานขั้นต่ำเป็น 300 บาท ประเภทของความล่าช้าที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงการฯ ได้แก่ 1) ความล่าช้าที่ผู้รับจ้างไม่ต้องรับผิดชอบ เนื่องจากเป็นความล่าช้าอันเนื่องมาจากเหตุการณ์ไม่สงบภายในประเทศ ภัยธรรมชาติ หรือเหตุสุดวิสัยต่าง ๆ และ 2) ความล่าช้าที่ผู้รับจ้างสามารถเรียกร้องค่าชดเชยได้ เนื่องจากเป็นความล่าช้าที่ผู้ว่าจ้างหรือบุคลากรของผู้ว่าจ้างก่อให้เกิดความล่าช้า | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความล่าช้า | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างขนาดใหญ่ | th |
| dc.subject | สถานีรถไฟฟ้าสายสีน้ำเงินส่วนต่อขยาย (สัญญาที่ 1) | th |
| dc.subject | delay | en |
| dc.subject | large construction project management | en |
| dc.subject | MRT Blue Line Extension Station (Contract 1) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Building and civil engineering | en |
| dc.title | THE DELAY IN THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MRT BLUE LINE EXTENSION PROJECT (CONTRACT 1) | en |
| dc.title | ความล่าช้าของโครงการก่อสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าสายสีน้ำเงินส่วนต่อขยาย (สัญญาที่ 1) | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ongart Hudakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | องอาจ หุดากร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | HUDAKORN_O@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | HUDAKORN_O@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Architectural Technology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | เทคนิคสถาปัตยกรรม | th |