http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4814
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chayanut CHINDARAK | en |
dc.contributor | ชญานุตม์ จินดารักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chainarong Klinoi | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis is to review and translate the Mudrārakṣasa drama into Roman and Thai. Analyze the elements of the drama and its literary evalue and analyze the political strategies in the Mudrārakṣasa drama using the theory of Nāṭyaśāstra and Arthaśāstra. The results of the study found that the poet Visakhadatta's the Mudrārakṣasa drama is a Sanskrit Kāvya of the Dṛśya type called Rūpaka, Nāṭaka style, has 7 acts, composed in prose and verse with 168 stanzas. When considering the theory of Nāṭyaśāstra, it is found that the story is arranged according to the theory of Vastu or plot, Rasa and Alaṃkāra as follows: Planning the story according to “Arthaprakṛti” or the five essential elements are Bīja, Bindu, Patākā, Prakarī and Kārya. The development of action in a drama or “Kāryāvasthā” follows the five steps: Ārambha, Prayatna, Prāptyāśā, Niyatāpti and Phalāgama and the connection of stories in Arthaprakṛti and Kāryāvasthā are called “Sandhi” in all 5 types, namely Mukhasandhi, Pratimukhasandhi, Garbhasandhi, Avamarśasandhi and Nirvahaṇasandhi. The Rasa found is Vīrasasa which is the predominant Rasa. There are 5 types: Nītivīrasasa, Dānavīrasasa, Kṣamāvīrasasa, Balavīrasasa, and Yuddhavīrasasa. The secondary Rasa are Raudrarasa, Karuṇārasa, Bhayānakarasa, Adbhutarasa, Śāntarasa, and Bībhatsarasa, without finding Hāsyarasa and Śṛṅgārrasa The Alaṃkāra found is Śabdālaṃkāra, namely Yamaka and Anuprāsa, which are of two types: Vṛttyānuprāsa and Chekānuprāsa. The most commonly used Śabdālaṃkāra is Chekānuprāsa and found 28 types of Arthālaṃkāra: (1) Upāma (2) Rūpaka (3) Utprekṣa (4) Samāsokti (5) Atiśayokti (6) Tulyayogitā (7) Dīpaka (8) Dṛṣṭānta (9) Nidarśana (10) Sahokti (11) Pariṇāma (12) Vyatireka (13) Virodha (14) Vibhāvanā ( 15) Viśeṣokti (16) Viṣama (17) Asaṅgati (18) Arthāpatti (19) Samuccaya (20) Parisankhyā (21) Kāvyaliṅga (22) Śleṣa (23) Vakrokti (24) Arthāntaranyāsa (25) Aprastutapraśaṃsā (26) Parikara (27) Svabhāvokti (28) Vyājokti The most commonly used Arthālaṃkāra is Upāma, followed by Kāvyaliṅga, Utprekṣa, Rūpaka, Svabhāvokti, Aprastutapraśaṃsā, Arthāntaranyāsa. As for Vakrokti, it is found only once in an important verse, namely Nāndī or a song praising the gods and asking for blessings from the audience. Considering the theory of Arthaśāstra, it is found that the Mudrārakṣasa drama are intensely political drama and are used political strategy as follows: Cāṇakya used political strategy to drive the policy of bringing amātyarākṣasa to become the Great Amātya to maintain the supremacy of King Candragupta by using diplomatic means and using effective spies according to textbooks of Arthaśāstra to do tricks to drive policy. As for Amātyarākṣasa, he used political strategy to drive the policy of overthrowing King Candragupta to the satisfaction of the dead King Nanda by emphasizing the use of warfare added to this is the diplomatic method that uses spies that are not effective according to textbooks of Arthaśāstra to do tricks to drive policy as well. In this thesis, it was found the theme of the story is that division brings disaster to the group, Cāṇakya ‘s model of political strategy based on the relationship of Ṣāḍguṇa, Four Upāya, and Trivarga, and the Mudrārakṣasa drama are textbooks for teaching politics and government in practice. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปริวรรตและแปลบทละครมุทรารากษสะเป็นอักษรโรมันและภาษาไทย วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบบทละครและคุณค่าทางวรรณศิลป์และวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ทางการเมืองในบทละครมุทรารากษสะ โดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีนาฏยศาสตร์และอรรถศาสตร์เพื่อนำเสนอผลการศึกษาที่ลุ่มลึกและน่าสนใจ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บทละครมุทรารากษสะของกวีวิศาขทัตตะเป็นสันสกฤตกาวยะประเภททฤศยะที่เรียกว่า รูปกะ แบบนาฏกะ มี 7 องก์ แต่งด้วยคำประพันธ์ร้อยแก้วและร้อยกรองที่มี 168 โศลก เมื่อพิจารณาตามทฤษฎีนาฏยศาสตร์พบว่า บทละครเรื่องนี้มีการร้อยเรียงเรื่องราวตามทฤษฎีวัสตุหรือโครงเรื่อง รส และอลังการ ดังนี้ การวางโครงเรื่องตาม “อรรถประกฤติ” หรือองค์ประกอบสำคัญทั้ง 5 คือ พีชะ พินทุ ปตากา ประกรี และการยะ การพัฒนาการกระทำในบทละครหรือ “การยาวัสถา” ตามขั้นตอนทั้ง 5 คือ อารัมภะ ประยัตนะ ปราปตยาศา นิยตาปติ และผลาคม และการเชื่อมต่อเรื่องราวในอรรถประกฤติและการยาวัสถา ที่เรียกว่า “สนธิ” ครบทั้ง 5 แบบ คือ มุขสนธิ ประติมุขสนธิ ครรภสนธิ อวมรรศสนธิ และนิรวหณสนธิ รสที่พบ คือ วีรรสที่เป็นรสเด่น มี 5 แบบ ได้แก่ นีติวีรรส ทานวีรรส กษมาวีรรส พลวีรรส และยุทธวีรรส และมีรสรอง ได้แก่ เราทรรส กรุณารส ภยานกรส อัทภุตรส ศานตรส และพีภัตสรส โดยไม่พบหาสยรส และศฤงคารรส อลังการที่พบ คือ ศัพทาลังการ ได้แก่ ยมก และอนุปราสะที่มี 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ วฤตฺตฺยานุปราสะ และเฉกานุปราสะ ศัพทาลังการที่พบมากสุด คือ เฉกานุปราสะ และพบอรรถาลังการที่มี 28 แบบ ได้แก่ (1) อุปมา (2) รูปกะ (3) อุตเปรกษะ (4) สมาโสกติ (5) อติศโยกติ (6) ตุลยโยคิตา (7) ทีปกะ (8) ทฤษฏานตะ (9) นิทรรศนะ (10) สโหกติ (11) ปริณามะ (12) วยติเรก (13) วิโรธะ (14) วิภาวนา (15) วิเศโษกติ (16) วิษมะ (17) อสังคติ (18) อรรถาปัตติ (19) สมุจจยะ (20) ปริสังขยา (21) กาวยลิงคะ (22) เศลษะ (23) วโกรกติ (24) อรรถานตรันยาสะ (25) อปรัสตุตประศังสา (26) ปริกร (27) สวภาโวกติ (28) วยาโชกติ อรรถาลังการที่พบมากสุด คือ อุปมา รองลงมา คือ กาวยลิงคะ อุตเปรกษะ รูปกะ สวภาโวกติ อปรัสตุตประศังสา อรรถานตรันยาสะ ส่วนวโกรกติพบเพียง 1 ครั้ง ในโศลกสำคัญ คือ บทนานทีหรือบทสรรเสริญเทพเจ้าและขอพรให้คนดู เมื่อพิจารณาตามทฤษฎีอรรถศาสตร์พบว่า บทละครมุทรารากษสะเป็นบทละครการเมืองเข้มข้น ตัวละครมีการใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการเมืองสอดคล้องกับตำราอรรถศาสตร์ ดังนี้ จาณักยะใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการเมืองขับเคลื่อนนโยบายโดยนำอำมาตย์รากษสะมาเป็นมหาอำมาตย์ เพื่อธำรงอำนาจการปกครองสูงสุดของพระเจ้าจันทรคุปตะโดยใช้วิธีทางการทูตและใช้สายลับที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนอำมาตย์รากษสะใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการเมืองขับเคลื่อนนโยบายโค่นล้มพระเจ้าจันทรคุปตะเพื่อความพึงพอใจของเจ้านันทะที่สิ้นพระชนม์ไปแล้ว โดยเน้นวิธีทำสงคราม เสริมด้วยวิธีทางการทูตที่ใช้สายลับที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ค้นพบแก่นของเรื่อง คือ ความแตกแยกนำหายนะมาสู่หมู่คณะ รูปแบบการวางกลยุทธ์ทางการเมืองของจาณักยะตามความสัมพันธ์ของคุณหก อุบายสี่ และสภาพสาม และบทละครมุทรารากษสะเป็นตำราสอนนีติศาสตร์ภาคปฏิบัติ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทละครสันสกฤต | th |
dc.subject | มุทรารากษสะ | th |
dc.subject | วัสตุ | th |
dc.subject | รส | th |
dc.subject | อลังการ | th |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ | th |
dc.subject | การเมืองการปกครอง | th |
dc.subject | SANSKRIT DRAMA | en |
dc.subject | MUDRĀRĀKṢASA | en |
dc.subject | VASTU | en |
dc.subject | RASA | en |
dc.subject | ALAṂKĀRA | en |
dc.subject | STRATEGY | en |
dc.subject | POLITICS AND GOVERNMENT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | History and archaeology | en |
dc.title | AN ANALYTICAL STUDY OF THE SANSKRIT DRAMA MUDRĀRĀKṢASA | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาวิเคราะห์บทละครสันสกฤตเรื่อง มุทรารากษสะ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chainarong Klinoi | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัยณรงค์ กลิ่นน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sanskrit99@hotmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sanskrit99@hotmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Oriental Languages | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาตะวันออก | th |