http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4821Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Atiwat POONPANICH | en |
| dc.contributor | อธิวัฒน์ พูลพาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Muslims are ethnic groups with a diversity in the context of culture and the conceptsand principles of religion. There may be Muslims from Persia, Cham, Java and Malaya.Muslims have been active in Thailand or Siam since Sukhothai period. Their role became more prominent during the Ayutthaya and Thonburi periods, until the Rattanakosin period. “Baan Krua Baan Khaek Krua,” the Cham Volunteer Division has been a traditional local community since the beginning of the Rattanakosin period with settlements along the San Saeb canal. Ban Krua Community is considered as a traditional community with many places of worship in one community. It is divided into North Ban Krua Community,West Ban Krua Community and South Ban Krua Community on the Ratchathewi area and in the Pathum Wan district. The majority of the population in the community is Islamic and it is considered as one of the largest Muslim communities in Bangkok. The ancestors of Ban Krua consisted of Khmer Muslims or also known as “Chams” and Malay Muslims from Malaya. The Malay Muslims were captured as war prisoners during the reign of King Rama I – III and the Chams who were Khmer Muslims used to lived in a kingdom called Champa located along the Mekong Delta to the East. A number of Chams have migrated to Ayutthaya at the mouth of Khlong Khu Cham since the early period or on the southern side of the city island near Phutthaisawan temple. Cham people migrated because the Champa Kingdom was invaded by Vietnam at the end of the 21st century B.E., causing them to flee to Java, Malaya, Cambodia and Siam. The Cham people that migrated settled under the mercy of H.M. King Rama I, Phra Phutthayotfa Chulalok, the Great. They began to make a living originally by fishing and silk weaving. The silk weaving skill was highly regarded and has been passed down for many generations. Since the time of the World War II, the examination of historical evidence showed a piece of land, where both Khmer Muslims and Pattani Malays occupied, was granted to the Ban Krua community by H.M.-King Rama I after the War of the Nine Armies ended around 1787 A.D. in order to establish a village for the Cham volunteers who joined the army. Presently, about 2 – 3 households in the community still continue the occupation as silk weavers using the traditional method. Others worked as civil servants, educational personnel, teachers, professors,research and development personnel, assistant professors, including working in the military profession, science profession, state enterprises and public organizations and companies. Majority of the people focus their occupation on sales such as selling food, snacks and other items, as well as other occupations such as carpenters and construction workers. The Ban Krua community has not been developed in similar manner as many communities are still trading by using the traditional method, that is face to face selling which may not be sufficient to compete in the market.For more than 200 years, traces of the community have been found in family stories through various cultural heritage from the ancestors in the past, including, mosques, cemeteries, buildings, houses, food, occupations, languages, lifestyles, traditions and cultures.This research is a study on the context of the cultural area in the aspect of semiology of 'Baan Khaek Krua' Community, Bangkok. Where the concept of the method of pattern creation in the past and the local semantic replication for analysis for graphic design (graphic art) reflecting life and the community. Furthermore, the researcher aimed to build on the aesthetics of beauty to be applied in decoration work, both interior design and exterior design. The dimension of beauty is created by the introduction of Islamic conceptual philosophy into the role of cultural product design from the graphic design concept (graphic art). The researcher also expects that knowledge can be obtained from this study to create awareness among the people of 'Ban Khaek Krua' community to realize the wisdom and empirical evidence to create awareness in society. This research is a study on the context of the cultural area in the aspect of semiology of 'Baan Khaek Krua' Community, Bangkok. The researchers took the concept of the method of pattern creation in the past and the local semantic replication for analysis for graphic design (graphic art) reflecting life and the community. Furthermore, the researcher aimed to build on the aesthetics of beauty to be applied in decoration work, both interior design and exterior design. The dimension of beauty is created by the introduction of Islamic conceptual philosophy into the role of cultural product design from the graphic design concept (graphic art).The researcher also expects that knowledge can be obtained from this study to create awareness among the people of 'Ban Khaek Krua' community to realize the wisdom and empirical evidence to create awareness in society. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | มุสลิมคือกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ที่มีความหลากหลายในบริบททางและวัฒนธรรมและยึดแนวคิด หลักแก่นของศาสนาอาจะมีทั้งมุสลิมจากเปอร์เซีย มุสลิมจากจาม มุสลิมจากชวา และมุสลิมที่มาจาก มลายู มุสลิมมีบทบาทมากในประเทศไทยหรือสยามประเทศตั้งแต่สมัยสุโขทัย เข้ามามีบทบาทอย่าง กว้างขวางในสมัยอยุธยา ธนบุรี จนกระทั่งถึงสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ บ้านครัวบ้านแขกครัว’กองอาสาจาม เป็นชุมชนท้องถิ่นดั้งเดิมแต่ต้น กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ตั้งถิ่นฐานอยู่บริเวณเรียบคลองแสนแสบ ชุมชนบ้าน ครัวถือเป็นชุมชนดั้งเดิมที่มีสถานที่ปฏิบัติศาสนากิจ หลายสถานในชุมชนเดียวโดยจะแบ่งเป็นชุมชน บ้านครัวเหนือ ชุมชนบ้านครัวตะวันตก ชุมชนบ้านครัวใต้ บนพื้นที่เขตราชเทวีและในเขตปทุมวันโดย ประชากรส่วนใหญ่ในชุมชนนับถือศาสนาอิสลามถือเป็นชุมชนมุสลิมใหญ่ที่สุดแห่งหนึ่งใน กรุงเทพมหานคร จากการตรวจสอบหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ พบว่า ชุมชนบ้านครัวจะได้รับพระ มหากรุณาธิคุณจากพระบาทสมเด็จพระพุทธยอดฟ้าฯ โปรดเกล้าฯ พระราชทานที่ดินในอาณาบริเวณ ชุมชนนี้ ซึ่งมีทั้งชาวมุสลิมเขมรและชาวมลายูปัตตานีจัดตั้งขึ้นเป็นหมู่บ้านหลังเสร็จศึกสงครามเก้าทัพ ประมาณ พ.ศ.2330 แก่กองอาสาจามที่ร่วมการสงครามร่องรอยทางประวัติศาสตร์ของชุมชน ถููก ถ่ายทอดปรากฏอยู่ใน เครื่องหมาย จารึก หลักฐานในพื้นที่ ผ่านมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมต่างๆจากบรรพ บุรุษที่ยังคงรักษาไว้ในอดีตกาล มัสยิด สุสาน อาคารบ้านเรือน อาหาร อาชีพ ภาษา วิถีประเพณี วัฒนธรรม เครื่องหมายที่สัมพันธ์กันชนชาติ เผ่าพันธ์ ศาสนา วรรณกรรม และอื่นๆที่แอบแฝง สิ่งที่บ่ง บอกถึงความเป็นแก่นแท้ในเชิงทัศนะ วิสัยทัศน์ ความเป็นอยู่ อีกทั้งเป็นการแสดงความเป็นตัวตนผ่าน สิ่งที่มองเห็น งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาบริบทพื้นที่วัฒนธรรมในเชิงสัญญะวิทยา ‘ชุมชนบ้านแขกครัว’ จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาความเจริญทางภูมิปัญญา เจริญทางศักยภาพ ของคนใน ท้องถิ่น และทุนทางวัฒนธรรม นำสู่การพัฒนาในมิติด้านต่างๆ 200 กว่าปีที่ผ่านมา มัสยิด สุสาน อาคารบ้านเรือน อาหาร อาชีพ ภาษา วิถีชวิต ประเพณีและวัฒนธรรม ร่องรอยทาง ประวัติศาสตร์ของชุมชน ปรากฏอยู่ในพื้นที่และยังคงรักษาไว้ตั้งแต่อดีตกาล ผู้วิจัยเล็งเห็นคุณค่า คุณประโยชน์ มีความภาคภูมิใจในความเป็นอัตลักษณะเฉพาะของ พื้นที่และผู้คนในท้องถิ่น จึงอยากเสนอมุมมองในเชิงสัญญะ ด้วยการนำเอาวิธีการค้นหาลวดลาย จากสัญญะ ในพื้นที่การสร้างลวดลายของคนในอดีตด้วยกรรมวิธีการต่างๆ ทอนออกมาเป็นกราฟฟิก (เรขศิลป์) ผสมผสานโดยยึดเอารูปแบบ วิถีคิด จากความเชื่อ ความศรัทธา ความรัก ความดี ความ งาม นำมาพัฒนาการถอดแบบเชิงสัญญะในพื้นที่ นำไปสู่การวิเคราะห์เพื่อออกแบบกราฟฟิก (เรข ศิลป์) ที่สะท้อนวัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต ชุมชนและ ต่อยอดสัญญะสุนทรียศาสตร์แห่งความงาม อัตลักษณ์ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสร้างรายได้ การนำไปใช้สัญญะสุนทรยศาสตร์ สำหรับงาน Decorate ทั้งงาน ตกแต่งภายใน(Interior Design) และ ตกแต่งภายนอก(Exterior Design)มิติจากความงดงามที่ถูก สร้างขึ้นโดยการนำเอาปรัชญาแนวคิดของศาสนาอิสลามเข้ามามีบทบาท สูู่ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เชิง วัฒนธรรมจากแนวคิดการออกแบบ กราฟฟิก (เรขศิลป์) และผู้วิจัยยังมุ่งหวังให้องค์ความรู้ที่ได้จาก การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นประโยชน์และสร้างการรับรู้เพื่อให้ชาวชุมชน สังคมบ้านแขกครัว’ ตระหนักถึง ภูมิปัญญาและหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สัญญะสุนทรียศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | บริบทภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนบ้านแขกครัว | th |
| dc.subject | ออกแบบเรขศิลป์ | th |
| dc.subject | ลวดลายกราฟฟิก | th |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์เชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | aesthetic sign cultural landscape context | en |
| dc.subject | Ban Khaek Krua Community | en |
| dc.subject | graphic art | en |
| dc.subject | design | en |
| dc.subject | ethnic identity | en |
| dc.subject | cultural products | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | RESEARCH PROJECT A SYMBOLIC CULTURAL PATTERN DESIGNABOUT LANDSCAPE, CULTURE, PEOPLE OF BAN KHAEK KRUA COMMUNITY. | en |
| dc.title | สัญญะ ภูมิทัศน์ วัฒนธรรม ชุมชน กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านแขกครัว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | denaarrus@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | denaarrus@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |