http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4840
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Worawikran KONGPUTTIKHUN | en |
dc.contributor | วรวิกรานต์ คงพุฒิคุณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Winita Kongpradit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วินิตา คงประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research project The objectives are 1) to create jewelry that reflects the concept of “belief that Gender is not limited” causing awareness and understanding of the fluidity of gender among beliefs and gender diversity that is consistent with the current social situation. From the study of the concept of Phra Mae Bahujara, the goddess of sexual diversity in the multicultural community of Phahurat. Bangkok Province 2) To create jewelry from the cultural capital of Phahurat community beliefs. Bangkok Province that can be developed further as a commercial modelthat research process There is a starting step from analyzing the social circumstances in which the campaign for gender equality is taking place. And economically, amulets referring to beliefs are popular. It has been developed to link the concept of bringing beliefs to make society accept gender diversity. The research area is Phahurat community, Bangkok province. By studying the patterns of beliefs in the community and concepts and beliefs about Phra Mae Bahajara. The results of the study found that Beliefs from Sikhism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Chinese beliefs and ideas about Bahujara, the goddess of sexual diversity. All faiths are overlapped within the community and can coexist without conflict. Reflects acceptance of cultural exchange Materials within the community were also found in the religious dimension, including metal, brass, Fabric, using all the artistic elements and materials that have been found. Let's analyze and synthesize to design contemporary jewelry that can be further developed into commercial products in the form of jewelry that references beliefs. which is consistent with the economic situation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | โครงการวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับที่สะท้อนแนวคิดของ“ความเชื่อที่ ไม่จำกัดเพศสภาพ” ก่อให้เกิดการตระหนักถึงความเข้าใจในการลื่นไหลของเพศสภาพท่ามกลางความเชื่อและความหลากหลายทางเพศอันสอดคล้องสภาวการณ์สังคมในปัจจุบันจากการศึกษามโนคติพระแม่พหุชระเทพีแห่งความหลากหลายทางเพศในชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรมพาหุรัดจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับจากต้นทุนทางวัฒนธรรมด้านความเชื่อของชุมชนพาหุรัด จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่สามารถพัฒนาต่อยอดเป็นต้นแบบเชิงพาณิชย์ กระบวนการวิจัยนั้น มีขั้นตอนเริ่มต้นจากการวิเคราะห์สภาวการณ์ด้านสังคมที่มีการรณรงค์ถึงความเท่าเทียมทางเพศ และทางเศรษฐกิจเครื่องรางที่อ้างถึงความเชื่อเป็นที่นิยม โดยมีการพัฒนาเชื่อมโยงแนวคิดการนำความเชื่อเพื่อให้สังคมยอมรับความหลากหลายทางเพศ พื้นที่ทำการวิจัยคือ ชุมชนพาหุรัด จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษารูปแบบความเชื่อในชุมชน และมโนคติความเชื่อ พระแม่พหุชระ ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามี ความเชื่อจากศาสนาซิกข์, ศาสนาพุทธ, ศาสนาฮินดู, ความเชื่อของจีนและมโนคติความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับพระแม่พหุชระเทพีแห่งความหลากหลายทางเพศ ทุกความเชื่อมีการซ้อนทับอยู่ภายในชุมชนและสามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้โดยไม่มีความขัดแย้ง สะท้อนถึงการยอมรับแลกเปลี่ยนวัฒนธรรม ทั้งนี้ยังค้นพบวัสดุภายในชุมชนในมิติทางความเชื่อ ได้แก่ โลหะทองเหลือง, ผ้า โดยนำองค์ประกอบศิลป์และวัสดุที่ได้พบเจอทั้งหมด มาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เพื่อออกแบบเป็นเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยที่สามารถพัฒนาต่อยอดให้เป็นสินค้าเชิงพาณิชย์ในรูปแบบเครื่องประดับที่อ้างถึงความเชื่ออันสอดคล้องกับสภาวการณ์ทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | พระแม่พหุชระ | th |
dc.subject | สังคมพหุวัฒนธรรมพาหุรัด | th |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายทางเพศ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องราง | th |
dc.subject | ความเชื่อ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ | th |
dc.subject | Bahuchara Mata's | en |
dc.subject | Multicultural Society | en |
dc.subject | Gender Diversity | en |
dc.subject | Amulet | en |
dc.subject | Belief | en |
dc.subject | Jewelry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | Jewelry Design Project Reflecting Gender Diversity from Bahuchara Mata's Concept : A Case Study of Phahurat Multicultural Community in Bangkok Province | en |
dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับสะท้อนวิถีความหลากหลายทางเพศจากมโนคติพระแม่พหุชระ : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนพหุวัฒนธรรมพาหุรัด จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Winita Kongpradit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วินิตา คงประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | KONGPRADIT_W@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | KONGPRADIT_W@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |