http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4841Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jittarporn JITTIENG | en |
| dc.contributor | จิตราภรณ์ จิตรเที่ยง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ariya Atthawuttikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อาริยา อัฐวุฒิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research on product design and development of bags from the wisdom of net weaving fabrics for working women there is a purpose 1) to study and experiment on properties, techniques, materials, methods and utilization of handicraft weaving tail. 2) to design products for handicraft weaving tail. 3) to design creative product presentation under local wisdom to the new generation 4) to assess satisfaction bag design from the wisdom of trawl tail 5) To promote income generation for the community 6) To assess the satisfaction of trawl tail weaving products through in-depth interviews with experts.The objectives are as follows 1) Collect data by using open-ended questionnaires. lnquire from the ideas of local arts and culture experts in the southem region. 2) Design and sketch souvenir products. by interpreting results from experts from experts as follows, with the concept of handicraft weaving tail nets production process Dyeing Craft ideas from southem culture The concept of folk art of the southem region.The Objective findings 1) Tail net weaving material have different physical properties When trying to change the pattern of weaving the net tail make known the type, size and quantity to be used for production In each piece more These data are taken into account to select the appropriate materials for further development, including the forming technique using leather as a component. Or the use of tie and knot methods to make the material strong, durable and resulting in more and more new techniques. Researchers have searched for more combinations of forming methods. I found an interesting way to bring the skills of Knitting, combinations of forming methods. I found and interesting way of bring the skills of Knitting, crocheting, wrapping, curling, sewing and tying applied in forming. Because there are similar methods, not complicated, can be successfully molded into places And the product is natural from irregular shapes. Therefore, the acquired products were applied in the form of bags suitable for working women, 4 types: Crossbody Bag / Tote Bag / Bucket Bag and Backpack Bag. 505.5 percent interest in backpack bag products and Bucket Bag 27.3 percent specifically, which the group has indicated its intended use. Everyday lifestyle and working women who are interested in natural materials, have a handicraft and a lit of local wisdom. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าจากภูมิปัญญาผ้าทอหางอวน สำหรับสตรีวัยทำงาน มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อทำการศึกษาทดลองคุณสมบัติ เทคนิค วัสดุ วิธีการและการใช้ประโยชน์จากผ้าหางอวน 2) เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และพัฒนาผ้าทอหางอวน 3) เพื่อออกแบบนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างสรรค์ ภายใต้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่คนรุ่นใหม่ 4) เพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจ การออกแบบกระเป๋าจากภูมิปัญญาผ้าทอหางอวน ผู้วิจัยมีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) การเก็บข้อมูลจากการใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด โดยสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นภาคใต้ 2) การออกแบบร่างผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยแปรผลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ภายใต้แนวคิดจากงานหัตถกรรมผ้าหางอวน กระบวนการผลิต การย้อมสี เทคนิคหัตถกรรมติหมา จากวัฒนธรรมภาคใต้ และแนวคิดศิลปะพื้นบ้านของภาคใต้ เป็นต้น ผลวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ 2) ชิ้นงานวัสดุผ้าทอหางอวน มีคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพแตกต่างกัน เมื่อทดลองเปลี่ยนรูปแบบวิธีทอผ้าหางอวน ทำให้ทราบรูปแบบ ขนาด และปริมาณที่จะใช้ผลิต ในแต่ละชิ้นงานมากขึ้น ข้อมูลเหล่านี้นำมาพิจารณาเพื่อเลือกวัสดุที่เหมาะสมเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาต่อ ได้แก่ เทคนิคการขึ้นรูปโดยใช้เครื่องหนังเป็นส่วนประกอบ หรือการใช้วิธีการผูก การมัด เป็นเงื่อน เพื่อให้วัสดุมีความแข็งแรงทนทานและเกิดเป็นเทคนิคใหม่ ขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้วิจัยแสวงหาวิธีการขึ้นรูปแบบผสมผสานเพิ่มเติม พบว่า วิธีการที่น่าสนใจคือการนำทักษะการถักโครเช การพัน การขด การปักเย็บ และการมัด มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการขึ้นรูป เพราะมีวิธีการคล้ายกัน ไม่ซับซ้อน สามารถขึ้นรูปได้สำเร็จเป็นชิ้นงาน และผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้มีความเป็นธรรมชาติจากรูปทรงที่ไม่สม่ำเสมอกัน จึงนำผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้มาประยุกต์เป็นรูปแบบของกระเป๋าที่เหมาะกับสตรีวัยทำงาน 4 ชุดแบบ ได้แก่ กระเป๋าทรง Crossbody Bag / Tote Bag / Bucket Bag และ Backpack Bag จากผลแบบสอบถามจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและกลุ่มเป้าหมายสตรีวัยทำงาน พบว่า มีความสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าชุด Backpack Bag ร้อยละ 50.5 และ Bucket Bag ร้อยละ 27.3 เป็นพิเศษ ซึ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายดังกล่าวได้บ่งชี้ถึงวัตุประสงค์การใช้งาน ไลฟ์สไตล์ในชีวิตประจำวันและผู้หญิงวัยทำงานที่มีความสนใจวัสดุที่เป็นธรรมชาติ มีความเป็น Handicraft และมีความเป็นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น เป็นอย่างมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | วัสดุหางอวนทอ | th |
| dc.subject | ชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน | th |
| dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Trawl tail Material | en |
| dc.subject | Daily life Products souvenir set | en |
| dc.subject | local wisdom | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | DESIGNING AND DEVELOPING BAG PRODUCTS FROM WOVEN NET TRAWL TAIL FABRICFOR WORKING WOMEN | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าจากภูมิปัญญาผ้าทอหางอวน สำหรับสตรีวัยทำงาน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ariya Atthawuttikul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อาริยา อัฐวุฒิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | atthawuttikul_a@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | atthawuttikul_a@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Product Design | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |