http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4847Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chayanit NUERNUAM | en |
| dc.contributor | ชญานิศ เนื้อน่วม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Nowadays, employee age group are facing Initial insomnia from Moderate Stress problem due to environmental factors, work issues and lifestyle which made people suffered lack of sleep and relax in normal physical and mental well-being. As a result of employee working age are mainspring for driving the country's economy, economy and society halted to develop. Leading to manufacturing production and creating artwork for products to relax working age employees. Then, artwork and product for relaxation are received widespread attention. Then, researcher needs to create design artwork to relax users physical and mental and became a new choice to create relaxing and helping sleep insomnia indirectly. The researcher uses and analyzes Principles of Therapeutic Design, Principles of Sensation Design, Principles of Naturopathy, Biophilia Hypothesis, Principles of Lithotherapy and Impressionism concept to create this design artwork for stimulating the senses to relax and helping to ease sleep lessness. The design artwork is Interactive Art and created by many types of yarns, wool fibers and threads with techniques to create complex textures and similar nature, such as Punch Needle technique, Felting and Embroidery. The design is interpreted shape and style from nature to create the new style of this design artwork. The results of this research have developed design artwork for relaxation. Besides, this design artwork is modern and has identity design that different from relaxation product on the market. Then, this design artwork is supported craft skills and improved quality and it is made value to economy and society. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีคนในวัยทำงานที่ต้องเผชิญกับภาวะนอนหลับได้ยากจากความเครียดระดับกลางอยู่จำนวนมาก เนื่องด้วยปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม การทำงานและการดำเนินชีวิตในปัจจุบันที่ทำให้คนในวัยทำงานยากที่จะผ่อนคลายร่างกายและจิตใจ รวมถึงนอนหลับลงได้ ซึ่งอาจส่งผลกระทบสู่เศรษฐกิจและสังคมในวงกว้าง เนื่องจากคนในวัยทำงานเป็นกำลังสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ดังนั้นในปัจจุบันจึงมีการผลิตสินค้าและผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบขึ้นมา เพื่อช่วยสร้างความผ่อนคลายให้กับคนในวัยทำงานเพิ่มมากขึ้นและกำลังได้รับความสนใจเป็นวงกว้าง ด้วยเหตุนี้เอง ผู้วิจัยจึงต้องการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบที่ช่วยสร้างความผ่อนคลายให้กับร่างกายและจิตใจแก่ผู้ใช้งาน เพื่อเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกในการสร้างความผ่อนคลายและช่วยทำให้นอนหลับได้ง่ายขึ้นในทางอ้อม โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำเอาหลัก Therapeutic Design, Sensation Design, ธรรมชาติบำบัด, ทฤษฎีไบโอฟีเลีย, ศาสตร์ของหินบำบัดและแนวความคิดของลัทธิประทับใจ เข้ามาร่วมในการสร้างงานออกแบบ ซึ่งจะช่วยกระตุ้นประสาทสัมผัสทำให้เกิดความรู้สึกผ่อนคลายและช่วยเตรียมความพร้อมของร่างกายและจิตใจให้เข้าสู่กระบวนการนอนหลับได้ โดยจะถูกนำเสนอในรูปแบบ Interactive Art ที่ให้ผู้ชมหรือกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้เข้ามามีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกับผลงาน นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยวัสดุไหมพรมชนิดต่างๆ, ใยขนแกะและด้าย โดยใช้เทคนิคที่หลากหลายทั้งการปัก Punch Needle, การ Felting และ การปักด้าย เพื่อก่อให้เกิดผิวสัมผัสที่หลากหลายซับซ้อนและชวนให้นึกถึงธรรมชาติ นอกจากนั้นยังได้มีการนำมาตีความด้านรูปทรงและความงามรูปแบบใหม่ในเชิงศิลปะ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์เป็นต้นแบบผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบที่ช่วยสร้างความผ่อนคลายได้ ดังนั้นผลการวิจัยนี้ นอกจากจะสร้างผลงานการออกแบบที่ช่วยสร้างความผ่อนคลายแล้ว ยังได้มีการพัฒนารูปแบบของผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบให้มีความร่วมสมัยและมีรูปทรงที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์แตกต่างจากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สร้างความผ่อนคลายทั่วไปตามท้องตลาด จึงเป็นการส่งเสริมผลงานศิลปะการออกแบบที่เป็นงานฝีมือให้มีคุณภาพและสร้างมูลค่าต่อเศรษฐกิจและสังคม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การปรุงแต่งผัสสะ | th |
| dc.subject | การสร้างความผ่อนคลาย | th |
| dc.subject | งานศิลปะการออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | ENHANCING THE SENSES | en |
| dc.subject | RELAXATION | en |
| dc.subject | THE ART OF DESIGN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Enhancing the senses with the art of design for physical and mental relaxation | en |
| dc.title | โครงการปรุงแต่งผัสสะด้วยศิลปะการออกแบบเพื่อความผ่อนคลายกายและจิต | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | denaarrus@hotmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | denaarrus@hotmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |