http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4851
Title: | INNOVATION OF FOOD WASTE FOR SUSTAINABLE JEWELRY DESIGN โครงการนวัตกรรมจากเศษอาหารสู่การออกแบบเครื่องประดับอย่างยั่งยืน |
Authors: | Porchanun PLUNGSUCHON พสชนัน ปลั่งสุชน Supavee Sirinkraporn สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ Silpakorn University Supavee Sirinkraporn สุภาวี ศิรินคราภรณ์ SIRINKRAPORN_S@SU.AC.TH SIRINKRAPORN_S@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | เศษอาหาร / นวัตกรรมเครื่องประดับ / อนุรักษ์ INNOVATION / FOOD WASTE / JEWELRY FROM FOOD WASTE |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
One of the main causes of global warming is food waste. It increases levels of carbon dioxide and methane, which contribute to the greenhouse effect by 8%. According to this, composting of food waste at home not only helps prolonged to reduce organic waste sustainably, but also promotes a circular economy. Moreover, this can help to reduce the expensive cost of purchasing pesticide-free vegetables and fruits, transportation costs, and improve the household environment for the long term. As a result, the innovation from food waste can reflect the value of environmental preservation, with the main product being a compost block. Additionally, it integrates the consciousness of society to create aesthetic creative patterns. Although, this food waste in form of compost block is not as aesthetically pleasing with a diamond core value, the beauty of nature is present in the product itself, which reflects the conscious participation in nature conservation and environmental preservation. This can be returned to nature and beneficial to agriculture by producing healthy crops that can be consumed again by consumers. This will further the cycle of regenerative agriculture in the future as well. ปัญหาขยะมูลฝอยเป็นหนึ่งในสาเหตุหลักที่ทำให้เกิดภาวะโลกร้อน ซึ่งรวมถึงปัญหา ขยะเศษอาหารที่ก่อให้เกิดปริมาณการเพิ่มขึ้นของก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์และมีเทนประมาณ 8% ที่ส่งผลกระทบทำให้เกิดภาวะเรือนกระจก ดังนั้นแล้วการที่ครัวเรือนนั้นๆ นำเศษอาหารเหลือใช้ มาหมัก ซึ่งนอกจากจะเป็นการช่วยลดขยะมูลฝอยระยะยาวแล้ว ยังส่งเสริมให้เกิดเศรษฐกิจ หมุนเวียน เช่น การลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อผักผลไม้ปลอดสารพิษราคาสูง ค่าเดินทางและยังส่งเสริม ให้มีสภาพแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนที่ดีในระยะยาวอีกด้วย นวัตกรรมจากเศษอาหารเพื่อออกแบบ เครื่องประดับอย่างยั่งยืน จึงเป็นนวัตกรรมที่นอกจากจะสะท้อนถึงคุณค่าของการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีชิ้นงานหรือหัวใจหลักเป็นเศษอาหารแล้ว ยังแฝงการปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกของสังคมให้เกิดความคิด สร้างสรรค์รูปแบบใหม่ด้วย เนื่องจากตัวเครื่องประดับที่เป็นเศษอาหารอัดในรูปแบบก้อนนี้แม้จะ ไม่งดงามดูมีราคาสูงเหมือนเพชรพลอย แต่แสดงคุณค่าด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ของความงามด้วย ตัวเครื่องประดับเองที่สะท้อนถึงจิตสำนึกของการร่วมเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติและ สิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งตัววัสดุนี้สามารถกลับคืนสู่ธรรมชาติที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการเสริมประโยชน์ ด้านการเกษตรแก่พืชพรรณออกผลผลิตที่หมุนเวียนกลับมาให้บริโภคได้สืบไป |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4851 |