DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chinnipha SAWANGCHOMen
dc.contributor: จิณห์นิภา สว่างโฉมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chuanchuen Akkawanitchaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the opinion level of  gamification concept in terms of reward and competition, online shopping enjoyment, customer engagement  and intention to purchase online shopping (2) to study gamification concept in terms of reward and competition influence on online shopping enjoyment (3) Online shopping enjoyment influence on customer engagement and intention to purchase online shopping and (4) Customer engagement influence on intention to purchase online shopping. This study is a quantitative research. The sample group consisted of 400 customers of Shopee and Lazada online shopping platform in Bangkok. Sampling method combined with Purposive sampling and Snowball sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data was analyzed by frequency, percentage statistics, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and regression analysis. The results of the study found that most of the respondents are female, aged between 26-35 years, income 30,000 – 45,000 Baht, occupation as state enterprise employees or government officers. Information about the usage of online shopping platforms showed that most of them use both Shopee and Lazada platforms, with an average frequency 1-3 times per month, the average purchase cost 501 – 1,000 baht and the average time of half an hour to 1 hour per platform usage. The results of hypothesis found that gamification concept in terms of reward presented a positive influence on online shopping enjoyment with statistically significant while the term of competition presented a positive influence on online shopping enjoyment with statistically insignificant. In addition, the result of online shopping enjoyment presented a positive influence on customer engagement and intention to purchase online shopping with statistically significant and the results of study also found that customer engagement presented a positive influence on intention to purchase online shopping with statistically significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชั่นด้านการได้รางวัลและด้านการแข่งขัน ความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ ความผูกพันของลูกค้า การตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ผ่านแพลตฟอร์มร้านค้าออนไลน์ (2) อิทธิพลของแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชั่นด้านการได้รับรางวัลและด้านการแข่งขัน ที่ส่งผลต่อความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ (3) อิทธิพลของความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้าและการตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ และ (4) อิทธิพลของความผูกพันของลูกค้าที่ส่งผลต่อการตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ใช้แพลตฟอร์มช้อปปี้และลาซาด้าที่อยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงร่วมกับวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบลูกโซ่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 - 35 ปี รายได้ต่อเดือน 30,000 – 45,000 บาท สถานะทางอาชีพเป็นพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ/ข้าราชการ ข้อมูลในการใช้แพลตฟอร์มร้านค้าออนไลน์ซื้อสินค้าพบว่า ส่วนมากใช้ทั้งสองแพลตฟอร์มช้อปปี้และลาซาด้า ความถี่เฉลี่ยในการใช้เป็น 1 – 3 ครั้งต่อเดือน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อเฉลี่ยเป็น 501 – 1,000 บาท และเวลาเฉลี่ยครึ่งชั่วโมง ถึง 1 ชั่วโมงต่อการใช้แพลตฟอร์ม และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชั่นด้านการได้รางวัลมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่ด้านการแข่งขันมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันของลูกค้าและการตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และผลการศึกษาพบว่าความผูกพันของลูกค้ามีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: แนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชั่นth
dc.subject: การได้รับรางวัลth
dc.subject: การแข่งขันth
dc.subject: ความเพลิดเพลินในการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์th
dc.subject: ความผูกพันของลูกค้าth
dc.subject: การตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์th
dc.subject: แพลตฟอร์มซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์th
dc.subject: Gamification concepten
dc.subject: Rewarden
dc.subject: Competitionen
dc.subject: Online shopping enjoymenten
dc.subject: Customer engagementen
dc.subject: Intention to purchase online shoppingen
dc.subject: Online shopping platformen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: The Influence of Gamification Concept on Product Purchasing Intention towards Online Shopping Platform of Consumers in Bangkoken
dc.title: อิทธิพลของแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชั่นต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านแพลตฟอร์มร้านค้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chuanchuen Akkawanitchaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorakkawanitcha@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorakkawanitcha@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth