http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4868
Title: | The Influence of Hybrid Work Model on Intellectual Capital and Innovative Work Behavior อิทธิพลของรูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสมที่มีต่อทุนทางปัญญาและพฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม |
Authors: | Cholthicha JAOWILAS ชลธิชา เจ้าวิลาส Panuschagone Simakhajornboon พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ Silpakorn University Panuschagone Simakhajornboon พนัชกร สิมะขจรบุญ SIMAKHAJORNBOON_P@SU.AC.TH SIMAKHAJORNBOON_P@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสม ทุนทางปัญญา พฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม Hybrid Work Model Intellectual Capital Innovative Work Behavior |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aimed to study 1) the influence of the hybrid work model on innovative work behavior, 2) the influence of the hybrid work model on intellectual capital in human capital, relational capital, and structural capital, and 3) the influence of intellectual capital in human capital, relation capital, and structure capital on innovative work behavior. This research was a quantitative approach. The sample was 153 employees in the ICT industry involving research and development in Bangkok and Vicinity. They were selected by purposive sampling. The instrument for collecting data was a questionnaire. Analysis of data by analyzing the structural equations with PLS-SEM procedures.
The research results followed the aimed to study found that 1) the hybrid work model positively influenced innovative work behavior, 2) the hybrid work model positively influenced intellectual capital in human capital, relational capital, and structural capital, and 3) the intellectual capital in structure capital positively influenced innovative work behavior. Whereas, the intellectual capital in human capital, and relational capital did not positively influence innovative work behavior. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) อิทธิพลของรูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม 2) อิทธิพลของรูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสมที่มีต่อทุนทางปัญญาด้านทุนมนุษย์ ทุนความสัมพันธ์ และทุนทางโครงสร้าง และ 3) อิทธิพลของทุนทางปัญญาด้านทุนมนุษย์ ทุนความสัมพันธ์ และทุนทางโครงสร้าง ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานในอุตสาหกรรมเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานการวิจัยและพัฒนาในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล จำนวน 153 คน ใช้วิธีเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ วิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างด้วยเทคนิควิธี PLS-SEM ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม 2) รูปแบบการทำงานแบบผสมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อทุนทางปัญญาด้านทุนมนุษย์ ทุนความสัมพันธ์ และทุนทางโครงสร้าง และ 3) ทุนทางปัญญาด้านทุนทางโครงสร้าง มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม ในขณะที่ทุนทางปัญญาด้านทุนมนุษย์ และทุนความสัมพันธ์ ไม่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานเชิงนวัตกรรม |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4868 |