http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4877
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Worawutt INTORN | en |
dc.contributor | วรวุฒิ อินทร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | Creation of the thesis work under the title “Dialogues from The Sounds of Literature, an Ephemeral Life” has the objectives for developing art works by using inspirations from literatures and life-time experience to enhance the quality of the arts works of the creator. Also, the creator will use this chance to study and research Oil on canvas technique and Expressionism. Lastly, the creator will find the way to develop art works by using the evaluation of the professors and the audiences. The focus is on the story of people that seek only superficial happiness, tempted by the atmosphere of entertainment venues, lust and passion. The scene is depicted by people enjoying their drinks and foods without knowing the true meaning of life. The creator has decided to create art works by expressing the idea through Expressionism that have the origin in Germany at the beginning of the 20th Century and by using the impressions and point of views received after reading the famous literature of Albert Camus “L’Etranger” and “Tortilla Flat” of John Steinbeck. The reason is the believe of the creator concerning that both art and literature are to attach to some modern societies’ unchangeable contexts despite the change of Time, for instance it is like an act in a literature that the scenes, the weathers, the building, everything is perfectly the same but the characters are just changed and this circumstance will repeatedly happen until the end of the world arrives. The creator has fought so many times with the self-within to subdue the negative thought of giving up on the thesis and to try as hard as one can to complete this grand project. Finally, 10 art works are perfectly crafted after the long period of studying and researching. Hopefully, the visitors could understand the messages and the meanings of an ephemeral life of the creator while enjoying the atmosphere and feelings of the painting language’s aesthetics that can provoke significant imagination and idea in the stream of thought but the choice of accepting these thing are solely belong to the visitors not the creator. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “บทสนทนาจากเสียงแห่งวรรณกรรม ชีวิตชั่วคราว” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำแรงบันดาลใจจากวรรณกรรมและประสบการณ์ในชีวิตมาสร้างสรรค์ พัฒนาต่อยอดปรับปรุงคุณภาพผลงานจิตรกรรมร่วมสมัยของผู้สร้างสรรค์เอง โดยการศึกษาเทคนิคสีน้ำมันบนผืนผ้าใบ (Oil on Canvas) และการแสดงออกในแนวทางของลัทธิแสดงพลังอารมณ์ (Expressionism) และเพื่อเข้ารับการประเมินโดยผู้ชมงานและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิโดยหาแนวทางในการพัฒนางานสร้างสรรค์ให้ดียิ่งขึ้น ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลมุ่งเน้นไปที่ เนื้อหาในเรื่องราวของผู้คนในสังคมระดับกลางที่เดินทางผ่านเข้ามา ต่างก็มีความพยายามแสวงหาความสุขภายนอก การถูกล่อลวงด้วยบรรยากาศของสถานบันเทิง กิเลส ตัณหาค่านิยม เต็มไปด้วยภาพของบุคคลที่กินดื่ม อันหาสาระซึ่งเป็นแก่นแท้ในชีวิตมิได้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้ตัดสินใจสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมร่วมสมัยออกมาโดยการถ่ายทอด แสดงออกมาในรูปแบบของศิลปกรรมที่เรียกว่า Expressionism (ลัทธิแสดงพลังอารมณ์) ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการทางวัฒนธรรมที่เริ่มต้นขึ้นในเมืองใหญ่ของยุโรป เมื่อต้นคริสต์ศตวรรษที่20 ผสมผสานทับซ้อนเชื่อมโยงเข้ากับบทวรรณกรรมของนักเขียนในยุคสมัยสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 ชาวฝรั่งเศสเรื่อง “คนนอก” (L’Etranger) ของ อัลแบร์ กามูร์(Albert Camus) และ “โลกียชน”(Tortilla Flat) ของนักเขียนชาวอเมริกัน จอห์น สไตน์เบ็ค (John Steinbeck) ที่ผู้สร้างสรรค์มีความเชื่อว่าทั้งวรรณกรรมและศิลปะที่ตัวละครนั้นไม่แตกต่างกันแต่เวลานั้นแตกต่าง เป็นการหลอมรวมเข้ากับบริบทของสังคมสมัยใหม่หนีไม่พ้นบริบทของสังคมอันซ้ำซาก แม้ว่ากาลเวลาของยุคสมัยจะเปลี่ยนไปมากเพียงใดก็ตาม อุปมาเหมือนกับบทบาทเดิม ๆเพียงแต่เปลี่ยนตัวนักแสดงเท่านั้น วนเวียนเป็นวัฏจักรแห่งชีวิต จนกว่าโลกนี้จะดับสลายไป ผู้สร้างสรรค์ต้องต่อสู้กับจิตของตัวเองปรับตัวให้เข้ากับสถานที่ทำงานใหม่ที่ไม่คุ้นชิน เคี่ยวเข็ญ อดทน พากเพียร พยายาม ศึกษาค้นคว้าอย่างหนัก ทุ่มเทความรู้ ความสามารถ ใช้สติปัญญาและพลังร่างกายจนหมดสิ้น ถ่ายทอดออกมาเป็นผลงานศิลปกรรม ชุดสำคัญจำนวน10ชิ้น เสร็จสิ้นสมบูรณ์ในระดับที่พึงพอใจอย่างยิ่ง สุดท้ายนี้ ผู้สร้างสรรค์หวังว่า ผู้ที่ได้เข้ามาชมผลงานทั้งหมดนี้ จะได้สัมผัสถึงตัวตนและการมีอยู่เพียงชั่วเวลาหนึ่ง อันสั้นของผู้สร้างสรรค์ ดื่มด่ำอารมณ์ความรู้สึกแห่งสุนทรียารมณ์แห่งภาษาจิตรกรรม เกิดแง่มุมต่าง ๆในอิสรภาพทางความคิด จินตนาการตามแต่ที่ท่านจะปรุงแต่ง จะเกิดความตระหนักหรือเสียงสะท้อนดังขึ้นภายในหรือไม่นั้น ก็ไม่ประสงค์ให้มีขอบเขตตายตัวมาจำกัดทั้งสิ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทสนทนาจากเสียงแห่งวรรณกรรม ชีวิตชั่วคราว | th |
dc.subject | Dialogues from The Sounds of Literature/ an Ephemeral Life | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.title | Dialogues from The Sounds of Literature, an Ephemeral Life | en |
dc.title | บทสนทนาจากเสียงแห่งวรรณกรรม ชีวิตชั่วคราว | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pishnusup@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pishnusup@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |