http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4889
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kansiree JEENKEE | en |
dc.contributor | กัญญ์สิรี จีนขี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirichaya Corngreat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริชญา คอนกรีต | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study explores the examination and critique of the current Thai education system as portrayed in the television series "The Gifted" and "The Gifted Graduation." The research aims to analyze the director's perspective on issues within the contemporary Thai education system, which has evolved from being a space for knowledge acquisition to a competitive arena, driven by limited resource access resulting from a capitalistic economic system. The educational system is depicted as a contributor to intense competition, reflecting societal pressures, teacher expectations, parental aspirations, and power struggles among individuals in authority, contributing to the ongoing issue of educational disparity in Thailand. The director employs narrative elements such as plot structure, characters, scenes, and dialogue, blending elements of the extraordinary into the characters to illustrate the real educational challenges prevalent in Thai society. Additionally, the study reveals that the director proposes solutions to address these challenges through collaborative learning processes among the characters. This collaborative approach aims to alleviate the issues currently faced in the Thai education system. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง การวิพากษ์การศึกษาไทยในละครชุดโทรทัศน์เรื่อง The Gifted นักเรียนพลังกิฟต์ และ The Gifted Graduation มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประเด็นการวิพากษ์การศึกษาไทย และวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการวิพากษ์การศึกษาไทย จากละครชุดโทรทัศน์เรื่อง The Gifted นักเรียนพลังกิฟต์ และ The Gifted Graduation ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้กำกับได้วิพากษ์ถึงปัญหาของระบบการศึกษาไทยในปัจจุบัน ที่แปรสภาพจากพื้นที่แสวงหาความรู้เป็นพื้นที่แห่งการแข่งขัน เพื่อเข้าถึงทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด อันเป็นผลพวงจากระบบเศรษฐกิจแบบทุนนิยม ระบบการศึกษาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งที่หล่อหลอมให้เกิดการแข่งขันสู่ความเป็นหนึ่ง นอกจากนี้ละครยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงแรงผลักดันจากค่านิยมทางสังคม ความคาดหวังของครู ผู้ปกครอง นักเรียน รวมถึงการแย่งชิงอำนาจและผลประโยชน์ของผู้มีอำนาจ ที่นำไปสู่ปัญหาด้านความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษาไทย ผู้กำกับมีกลวิธีการใช้โครงเรื่อง ตัวละคร ฉาก บทสนทนา ในลักษณะที่ผสมผสานความเหนือจริงลงไปในรูปแบบพลังพิเศษของนักเรียน เพื่อกล่าวถึงสภาพปัญหาทางการศึกษาที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในสังคมไทย ทั้งนี้ ผู้กำกับได้เสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาด้านความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการศึกษาไทยผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการร่วมมือกันของตัวละคร เพื่อคลี่คลายประเด็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | The Gifted นักเรียนพลังกิฟต์ | th |
dc.subject | การศึกษาไทย | th |
dc.subject | The Gifted | en |
dc.subject | Thai Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.title | Criticism of Thai education in the TV series "The Gifted" and "The Gifted Graduation" | en |
dc.title | การวิพากษ์การศึกษาไทยในละครชุดโทรทัศน์ เรื่อง The Gifted นักเรียนพลังกิฟต์ และ The Gifted Graduation | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sirichaya Corngreat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิริชญา คอนกรีต | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sirichaya.c@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sirichaya.c@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | THAI | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาษาไทย | th |