DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Man KLAISUWANen
dc.contributor: แมน คล้ายสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: PATTAMA THEEKAPRASERTKULen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปัทมา ฑีฆประเสริฐกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 28/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to analyze art of writing concept in poetry written by Napalai  Suwannathada. There are 8 poeties as follows: ‘Dokmai Klai Mon’ ‘Soi metsai’ ‘Rao pen Nueng diao kan’ ‘Cha rong pleang Chatthai’ ‘Khamklon son luk’ ‘Fak huachai nai phaendin’ ‘Rai fa rae Fan’ and ‘Rom Fa Rai Fan’. The result of this study showed that there are 6 literary styles in Napalai Suwannathada’s poetry; usage of prosody, rhymes composing, word using, image using, rhetoric using, and content presenting practices. These literary styles reflect the beauty of language, which is melodious and perceptive for the reader’s imagination. There is also a relationship which supports the outstanding content of the poem. Focusing on concepts in Napalai Suwanthada’s poetry, it was found that prominent concepts include “Love”, which means the love and connection of family members, male-and-female couples, human’s kindness, loyalty to the King and royal family, and love and good deeds for the nation, “Society”, the poet presented the state of social problems such as violent problems, political conflicts, occupational disability and unplanned pregnancy problems. A picture of the present society which has changed from the one of the past, “Buddhism”, “Eco-consciousness”, “Life philosophy”, “Education” and “Art and Culture.” All idea presented by the poet is the poet’s main objective as a socially responsible citizen using poetry as a tool to communicate. Napalai Suwannathada’s poetry is notable in literary combination which smoothly goes with traditional writing styles and content which reflects contemporary ideas, making poetry beautiful, perceptible, and valuable to the literacry circle and society.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ลีลาการประพันธ์และแนวคิดในกวีนิพนธ์ของนภาลัย สุวรรณธาดา จากหนังสือจำนวน 8 เล่ม ได้แก่ ดอกไม้ใกล้หมอน สร้อยเม็ดทราย เราเป็นหนึ่งเดียวกัน จะร้องเพลงชาติไทย คำกลอนสอนลูก ฝากหัวใจในแผ่นดิน ร่ายฟ้าแรฝัน และร่มฟ้าร่ายฝัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กวีนิพนธ์ของนภาลัย สุวรรณธาดา ปรากฏลีลาการประพันธ์ 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การเลือกใช้ฉันทลักษณ์ การเล่นเสียงสัมผัส การใช้คำ การใช้ภาพพจน์ การใช้โวหาร และกลวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ซึ่งลีลาการประพันธ์ดังกล่าว สะท้อนให้เห็นแง่งามทางภาษา มีความไพเราะ สร้างจินตภาพให้เกิดขึ้นในมโนทัศน์ของผู้อ่าน ทั้งยังมีความสัมพันธ์ช่วยส่งเสริมให้เนื้อหาในกวีนิพนธ์มีความเด่นชัดมากขึ้น ในด้านแนวคิดในกวีนิพนธ์ของนภาลัย สุวรรณธาดา พบว่าแนวคิดที่โดดเด่นคือแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับความรัก ได้แก่ ความรักความผูกพันของคนในครอบครัว ความรักชายหญิง ความรักความเมตตาต่อเพื่อนมนุษย์ ความจงรักภักดีต่อพระมหากษัตริย์และพระบรมวงศานุวงศ์ และความรักความปรารถนาดีต่อชาติบ้านเมือง แนวคิดด้านสังคม กวีนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงสภาพการณ์ปัญหาสังคม ทั้งปัญหาความรุนแรง ปัญหาความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง ปัญหาความบกพร่องในการประกอบอาชีพปัญหาการตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม ตลอดจนนำเสนอภาพสังคมปัจจุบันที่เปลี่ยนแปลงจากสังคมอดีต นอกจากนี้ ยังนำเสนอแนวคิดด้านพระพุทธศาสนา แนวคิดด้านนิเวศสำนึก แนวคิดด้านปรัชญาการดำเนินชีวิต แนวคิดด้านการศึกษา และแนวคิดด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม แนวคิดที่กวีนำเสนอเป็นพันธกิจหนึ่งของกวีในฐานะเป็นพลเมืองของสังคมที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมโดยใช้กวีนิพนธ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการสื่อสาร กวีนิพนธ์ของนภาลัย สุวรรณธาดา มีความโดดเด่นในเชิงผสมผสานลีลาการประพันธ์ที่เป็นตามแบบขนบโบราณกับเนื้อหาที่สะท้อนแนวคิดร่วมสมัย ทำให้กวีนิพนธ์มีความเข้าใจง่าย ไพเราะ และมีคุณค่าต่อวงวรรณกรรมและสังคมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ลีลาการประพันธ์th
dc.subject: แนวคิดth
dc.subject: กวีนิพนธ์th
dc.subject: นภาลัย สุวรรณธาดาth
dc.subject: Art of Writingen
dc.subject: Concepten
dc.subject: Poetryen
dc.subject: Napalai Suwannathadaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: THE ART OF WRITING AND THE CONCEPT IN THE POETRY OF NAPALAI  SUWANNATHADAen
dc.title: ลีลาการประพันธ์และเเนวคิดในกวีนิพนธ์ของนภาลัย  สุวรรณธาดาth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PATTAMA THEEKAPRASERTKULen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปัทมา ฑีฆประเสริฐกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpattamathee@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpattamathee@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: THAIen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาษาไทยth