http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4906
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Worayapak YUENNAN | en |
dc.contributor | วรญาภัค ยืนนาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the personnel management of administrator under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office, 2) the school effectiveness under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office and 3) the relationship between the personnel management of school administrator and school effectiveness under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office. The sample were 16 schools under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office. There were 42 people providing information. The instrument employed for data collection was a questionnaire about the personnel management of administrator and the school effectiveness. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson' s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1. the personnel management of administrator under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office, as a whole were at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at the highest level in 6 aspects and at the high level 1 aspect. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) workforce planning, 2) promoting professional standards and professional ethics, 3) processing of salary increases, 4) recruitment and appointment, 5) promoting discipline morality and ethics for teachers and educational personnel, 6) development of teachers and personnel in education, operations related to personnel administration must be in accordance with the law and 7) promotion Evaluation of the academic status of teachers and educational personnel. 2. The school effectiveness under under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office, as a whole were at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at the highest level in 4 aspects and at the high level 3 aspects. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) a climate of high expectation, 2) a clear school mission, 3) high time on task, 4) instruction leadership, 5) positive home-school relations, 6) frequent monitoring of student progress and 7) a safe and orderly environment. 3. The relationship between the personnel management of school administrator and school effectiveness under Prachuap Khiri Khan secondary educational service area office as a whole were at .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบการบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ 2) เพื่อทราบประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ 3) เพื่อทราบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 16 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล 42 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารและประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 6 ด้าน และระดับมาก 1 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) การวางแผนอัตรากำลัง 2) การส่งเสริมมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ 3) การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน 4) การสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้ง 5) การส่งเสริมวินัย คุณธรรมและจริยธรรมสำหรับข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา 6) การพัฒนาข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา การดำเนินการที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคลให้เป็นไปตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการนั้น 7) การส่งเสริมการประเมินวิทยฐานะข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน และระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านความคาดหวังที่สูง 2) ด้านพันธกิจของโรงเรียนมีความชัดเจน 3) ด้านความทุ่มเทเวลาในการทำงาน 4) ด้านภาวะผู้นำด้านวิชาการ 5) ด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับผู้ปกครอง 6) ด้านการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน 7) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย 3. การบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารงานบุคคล | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | personnel management | en |
dc.subject | school effectiveness | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER PRACHUAPKHIRIKHAN SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE | en |
dc.title | การบริหารงานบุคคลของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sakdipan55@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sakdipan55@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |