http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4915
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Patsaphon KHAMLAI | en |
dc.contributor | พรรษพล คำไล้ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rome Wongprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | โรม วงศ์ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study focuses on research and development, aimed to achieve the following objectives: 1) to study the situation, factors, problem, and obstacles in the preparation of proposed policy participatory plans, 2) to develop proposed policy participatory, and 3) to evaluate and present proposed policy participatory of Entertainment Complex Management for Tourism Industry Development of Thailand. The research is divided into 4 stages. The first stage involved analyzing the situation, factors, problems and threat through document analysis, a public opinion survey of 400 people, and focus group discussions with 15 experts. The second stage, the draft of proposed policy participatory was prepared and interviews were conducted with 7 key informants. The third stage involved presenting the proposed policy participatory and testing them through public hearings with 110 people. Finally, the policies were reviewed and evaluated in connoisseurship meetings with 11 experts. The research instruments were questionnaires, interviews, and assessments to endorse proposed policy participatory. The results showed that the analysis of the situation of entertainment complex has strengths that can generate jobs and income for the people, contributing to the country’s economic development and promoting a diversified tourism image. However, there is also awareness of problems that may affect society, culture, and environment impacts, such as crime, money laundering, and gambling addiction. The public opinion towards the establishment of entertainment complex is high level agrees. The development of proposed policy participatory Entertainment Complex Management for Tourism Industry of Thailand, there are 6 components under the name TEMPIC consisting of 1) Tourism Management and Partnership, 2) Entertainment Complex Development, 3) Management, 4) Human Resource and Community Development, 5) Infrastructure and Amenities Development, and 6) Government Support. The experts agreed that the proposed policy participatory was propriety, feasibility, compatibility, and utility at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ ปัจจัย ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดทำแผนข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วม 2) พัฒนาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วม และ 3) ประเมินและนำเสนอข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วมการจัดการสถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจรที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของประเทศไทย แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ ปัจจัย ปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ จากวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสำรวจความคิดเห็นของประชาชนจำนวน 400 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 15 คน ขั้นตอนที่สอง จัดทำร่างข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วมและสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 7 คน ขั้นตอนที่สาม การนำเสนอข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วมและทดสอบด้วยการประชาพิจารณ์ประชาชนจำนวน 110 คน ขั้นตอนสุดท้าย การตรวจสอบและยืนยันด้วยการประชุมสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 11 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมินเพื่อรับรองข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานการณ์สถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจรมีจุดแข็งคือสามารถสร้างงานและรายได้ให้กับประชาชน พัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ และส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่หลากหลาย ระวังปัญหาที่จะส่งผลต่อสังคม วัฒนธรรม และสิ่งแวดล้อม เช่น อาชญากรรม การฟอกเงิน และพฤติกรรมการติดการพนัน ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อการจัดตั้งสถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจรเห็นด้วยมาก การพัฒนาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วมการจัดการสถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจรที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของประเทศไทย มีจำนวน 6 องค์ประกอบ โดยใช้ชื่อว่า TEMPIG ประกอบด้วย 1) การจัดการท่องเที่ยวและเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 2) การพัฒนาศักยภาพสถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจร 3) การบริหารจัดการสถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจร 4) การพัฒนาศักยภาพทรัพยากรมนุษย์และชุมชน 5) การพัฒนาศักยภาพโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และ 6) การสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ และผลการตรวจสอบและรับรองข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายด้านความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ ความสอดคล้อง และความเป็นประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สถานการณ์ ปัจจัย ปัญหาและอุปสรรค | th |
dc.subject | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย | th |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | สถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจร | th |
dc.subject | Situation Factor Problem and Obstacle | en |
dc.subject | Proposed Policy | en |
dc.subject | Participatory | en |
dc.subject | Proposed Policy Participatory | en |
dc.subject | Entertainment Complex | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
dc.title | Proposed Policy Participatory of Entertainment Complex Management for Tourism Industry Development of Thailand | en |
dc.title | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายแบบมีส่วนร่วมการจัดการสถานบันเทิงแบบครบวงจรที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rome Wongprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | โรม วงศ์ประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | WONGPRASERT_R@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | WONGPRASERT_R@SU.AC.TH | |
dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |