http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4919Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wichittra PHLICHAROENPHON | en |
| dc.contributor | วิจิตรา ผลิเจริญผล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ornprapa Pummakarnchana Robert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรประภา ภุมมะกาญจนะ โรแบร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Geographic Information System, Sentiment Analysis, and Latent Dirichlet Allocation were applied to investigate spatiotemporal crimes, i.e. drugs, offenses against property, and drunk drinking with high incidents reported in the area of Muang district, Nakhon Pathom province. Crime data from 2013 to 2018 were gathered. The purpose of this study was: 1) to analyze crime patterns using Moran's I, 2) to analyze high crime incidents using hot-spot analysis based Getis-Ord Gi*, and 3) to analyze distribution patterns and trends of crimes using Standard Deviational Ellipse. and 4) to evaluate the relationship of factors related to the occurrence of crime, i.e. land use, population density, and social-media status. The results illustrate that the patterns of drugs, offenses against properties, and drunk driving cases were clustered with Moran’s I index between 0 to +1. High incidents of cases with a GiZscore greater than 1.65 were discovered in Phra Pathom Chedi, Huai Chorakhe, and Sanam Chan districts, respectively. The directional distribution of cases was towards the western part of Muang district, Nakhon Pathom province. Drug cases were found in urban and built-up land. Offenses against property cases were found in urban and built-up land and high population density. Moreover, there was a correlation between social media statuses and drunk drinking cases. This study’s results can be used to monitor the crimes of the officers involved. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ ความรู้สึกและการจัดสรรดีรีเคลแฝง เพื่อศึกษาเชิงพื้นที่และเชิงเวลาของการเกิดคดีที่มีสถิติการรับแจ้งเหตุในพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองนครปฐมสูง ได้แก่ คดียาเสพติด คดีการกระทำความผิดต่อทรัพย์ และคดีขับขี่ขณะเมาสุรา โดยข้อมูลการเกิดคดีระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2556 จนถึงปี พ.ศ. 2561 ได้ถูกรวบรวม เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบของการเกิดคดีด้วยเครื่องมือ Moran’s I 2) วิเคราะห์จุดความร้อนของการเกิดคดีด้วยเครื่องมือ Getis-Ord Gi* 3) ศึกษาแนวโน้มและทิศทางการกระจายตัวของคดีด้วยเครื่องมือ Standard deviational ellipse และ 4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดคดีได้แก่ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ความหนาแน่นของประชากร และความสัมพันธ์ของถ้อยคำที่เขียนบนแพลตฟอร์มสังคมออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นรูปแบบการเกิดคดียาเสพติด คดีการกระทำความผิดต่อทรัพย์ และคดีขับขี่ขณะเมาสุราเป็นแบบเกาะกลุ่ม ที่แสดงด้วยค่า Moran’s I อยู่ในช่วง 0 ถึง +1 บริเวณที่เกิดคดียาเสพติด คดีการกระทำความผิดต่อทรัพย์ และคดีขับขี่ขณะเมาสุราสูงจากการวิเคราะห์จุดความร้อน โดยมีค่า GiZscore มากกว่า 1.65 ได้แก่ ตำบลพระปฐมเจดีย์ ตำบลห้วยจระเข้ และตำบลสนามจันทร์ ตามลำดับ ทิศทางการกระจายตัวของคดีมีแนวโน้มไปทางทิศตะวันออกของพื้นที่ศึกษา พบความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่ของการจับกุมคดียาเสพติดในรูปแบบการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทชุมชนและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพื้นที่ของคดีการกระทำความผิดต่อทรัพย์ในรูปแบบการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทชุมชนและสิ่งปลูกสร้างและบริเวณที่มีความหนาแน่นของประชากรสูง อีกทั้งพบความสัมพันธ์ของการเกิดคดีขับขี่ขณะเมาสุราและการเขียนถ้อยคำแสดงความรู้สึกที่ระบุพิกัดสถานประกอบการที่ได้รับอนุญาตให้จำหน่ายสุรา ผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในการติดตามและเฝ้าระวังการเกิดอาชญากรรมของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ยาเสพติด | th |
| dc.subject | กระทำผิดต่อทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.subject | ขับขี่ขณะเมาสุรา | th |
| dc.subject | สถิติภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดสรรดีรีเคลแฝง | th |
| dc.subject | DRUG | en |
| dc.subject | OFFENCE AGAINST PROPERTIES | en |
| dc.subject | DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE | en |
| dc.subject | GEO-SPATIAL STATISTICS | en |
| dc.subject | MORANS’ I | en |
| dc.subject | GETIS-ORD GI* | en |
| dc.subject | DIRECTIONAL DISTRIBUTION | en |
| dc.subject | LATENT DIRICLET ALLOCATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
| dc.title | The spatio-temporal analysis of crime risk areas around entertainment venues. | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์เชิงพื้นที่และเชิงเวลาของพื้นที่เสี่ยงการเกิดอาชญากรรมโดยรอบสถานบันเทิง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ornprapa Pummakarnchana Robert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรประภา ภุมมะกาญจนะ โรแบร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | robert_o@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | robert_o@silpakorn.edu | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |