http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4922Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wuttikondet SAMNGAMYA | en |
| dc.contributor | วุฒิกรเดช สามงามยา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Woratouch Witchuvanit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Research on the use of forensic evidence in drug cases in the area of the Provincial Police Region 3. The objective was to study the level of factors affecting the use of forensic evidence in drug cases. and to study the problems of drug prosecution in the Provincial Police Region 3. This research is a mixed method research consisting of quantitative research and qualitative research. The samples used in the research were investigators who filed drug cases. Under the Provincial Police Station in the area of the Provincial Police Region 3, the sample size was determined by simple random sampling. The sample size was 297 people. Data were analyzed by statistical methods, including percentage, mean and standard deviation. and in-depth interviews with 14 key informants by purposive selection to obtain information about the use of forensic evidence in drug cases. The results of the research revealed that: 1. Investigating officers who file drug cases Under the police station in the area of the Provincial Police Region 3, most of them are male, 269 people, 31-40 years old, 252 people, representing 84.84 percent. Bachelor's degree, 241 people with expertise 5-10 years, 187 people, representing 62.96 percent respectively. 2. The factors that affected the use of forensic evidence in drug cases in the Provincial Police Jurisdiction Region 3 were divided into 3 aspects: 1) The external and internal factor related to the use of forensic evidence overall was at a high level. When considering each aspect, the highest aspect was solution guidelines, followed by plan and policy of organization, internationalization of justice system, social, political, economic, and cultural aspects, and problems and obstacles, respectively. 2) The opportunity factor of the use of forensic evidence overall was at a high level. When considering each aspect, the highest aspect was opportunity for authoritative use of evidence, followed by opportunity for evidence examination standard, legal opportunity related to the evidence, opportunity for organization development, opportunity to use evidence, and opportunity for development of science and technology, respectively. 3) For the factors of forensic evidence collection, the knowledge of forensic evidence collection overall was at a high level. When considering each aspect, the highest aspect was evidence should be kept as much as possible. It is because the crime scene is easily changed, it will be difficult to collect the evidence afterward. Secondly, every piece of material evidence should be taken photos with the number label, both at a far, middle, and near distance. Lastly, to collect firearm evidence, do not remove the bullet from the magazine, but lower the safety or the hammer. 3. The problems of drug prosecution in the Provincial Police Region 3 were as follows: 3.1 The role of forensic science in drug cases includes: 1) evidence of drugs present in the body; 2) fingerprint evidence; 3) DNA evidence from the scene; 4) consistency of arrest records and crime maps; 5) chemical investigations at the scene; and 6) crime scene photos at the time of occurrence. 3.2 The external and internal factors related to the use of forensic evidence in drug cases include personnel, budget, materials and equipment, operating systems, and lack of knowledge in keeping the crime scene of relevant and irrelevant persons. The problems of use of evidence consisted of 1) wrongly committing according to arrest procedures, 2) problems of gathering evidence in inquiry stage, 3) problems with prosecutor stage, 4) problems in reviewing evidence on communication equipment, 5) problems with knowledge about the collection of forensic evidence in drug cases. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด ในเขตพื้นที่ตำรวจภูธร ภาค 3 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของการดำเนินคดียาเสพติดในเขตพื้นที่ตำรวจภูธรภาค 3 การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมสมผสาน (Mixed Method Research) ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ พนักงานสอบสวนที่ทำสำนวนคดียาเสพติด สังกัดสถานีตำรวจภูธร ในพื้นที่ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 3 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยสุ่มอย่างง่ายได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 297 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก (Key Informant) โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) จำนวน 14 คน เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ การใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด ผลวิจัย พบว่า 1. พนักงานสอบสวนที่ทำสำนวนคดียาเสพติด สังกัดสถานีตำรวจภูธร ในพื้นที่ ตำรวจภูธรภาค 3 ส่วนมาก เป็นเพศชาย จำนวน 269 คน อายุ 31-40 ปี จำนวน 252 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.84 ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี จำนวน 241 คน มีความเชียวชาญ 5-10 ปี จำนวน 187 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 62.96 ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด ในเขตพื้นที่ตำรวจภูธร ภาค 3 แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ 1)ปัจจัยภายนอกและภายในที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อันดับที่ 1 คือ แนวทางการแก้ปัญหา รองลงมาคือแผนและนโยบายของหน่วยงาน ความเป็นสากลของกระบวนการยุติธรรม ภาพสังคม การเมือง เศรษฐกิจ วัฒนธรรม และอันดับสุดท้ายคือปัญหาและอุปสรรค ตามลำดับ 2)ปัจจัยโอกาสการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อันดับที่ 1 คือด้านโอกาสด้านอำนาจหน้าที่ในการใช้พยานหลักฐาน รองลงมาคือ ด้านโอกาสด้านมาตรฐานการตรวจพิสูจน์ ด้านโอกาสด้านกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวของกับพยานหลักฐาน ด้านโอกาสด้านการพัฒนาหน่วยงาน ด้านโอกาสด้านการใช้พยานหลักฐาน และอันดับสุดท้ายคือด้านโอกาสด้านการพัฒนาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ตามลำดับ 3) ปัจจัยการเก็บพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ ด้านความรู้ในการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า อันดับที่ 1 คือควรเก็บวัตถุพยานไว้ให้ได้มากที่สุด เนื่องจากสถานที่เกิดเหตุเปลี่ยนสภาพได้ง่ายจะทำให้ยากต่อการกลับมาเก็บเพิ่มเติม รองลงมา การถ่ายภาพวัตถุพยาน ควรถ่ายทุกชิ้น ทั้งระยะไกล กลาง และใกล้ โดยมีการวางป้ายหมายเลขกำกับและอันดับสุดท้าย คือการเก็บพยานวัตถุอาวุธปืน ไม่ต้องนาเอากระสุนปืนที่อยู่ในแมกกาซีนออกเพียงแต่ให้กดเซฟปืน หรือลดนกปืนไว้ก็พอเพียงแล้วตามลำดับ 3. ปัญหาของการดำเนินคดียาเสพติดในเขตพื้นที่ตำรวจภูธรภาค 3 พบว่า 3.1 บทบาทหน้าที่ของนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักฐานการมียาเสพติดในร่างกาย 2) หลักฐานรอยนิ้วมือ 3) หลักฐาน DNA จากสถานที่เกิดเหตุ 4) ความสอดคล้องของบันทึกการจับกุมและแผนที่เกิดเหตุ 5) การตรวจสอบทางเคมีในที่เกิดเหตุ 6) ภาพถ่ายสถานที่เกิดเหตุในวันเกิดเหตุ 3.2 ปัจจัยภายนอกและภายในเกี่ยวกับการใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ระบบการปฎิบัติงาน ขาดแคนความรู้ในการรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องและไม่เกี่ยวข้อง และ การใช้พยานหลักฐาน ประกอบด้วย 1) ปัญหาของการทำผิดขั้นตอนกฎหมายในขั้นตอนการจับกุม 2) ปัญหาการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในชั้นสอบสวน 3) ปัญหาในชั้นพนักงานอัยการ 4) ปัญหาในการตรวจสอบหลักฐาน เกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์สื่อสาร 5) ปัญหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติดผล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การใช้พยานหลักฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | คดียาเสพติด | th |
| dc.subject | Evidence | en |
| dc.subject | Forensic Science | en |
| dc.subject | Drug case | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | The Use of Forensic Evidence in Drug Cases in the Provincial Police Region 3 Areas | en |
| dc.title | การใช้พยานหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ในคดียาเสพติด ในเขตอำนาจตำรวจภูธร ภาค 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Woratouch Witchuvanit | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Woratouch_w@yahoo.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Woratouch_w@yahoo.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |