http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4925Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tipaporn CHANTONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ทิพาพร จันทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanokporn Swangjang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กนกพร สว่างแจ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was taken in the furniture coating industry in Thailand. Formaldehyde concentrations in a coated paper room before and after industrial improvement was evaluated the effectiveness of environmental improvement projects. The project was done as following to install air purifier, to install partition to cover the sources of formaldehyde vapor and to install air ventilation system. Formaldehyde was methoed monthly, daily, and continuously from January 2020 – January 2023. The study covered the period before and after improve the environmental in the workplace. The result showed that formaldehyde concentration in the workplace after improvement decreased for all of 3 sampling methods. For monthly sampling was the average formaldehyde concentration at sampling point combination table 1-3 that could reduce 0.267 ppm which equivalent to 61.82% comparing before improvement, and the average formaldehyde concentration at sampling point combination table 4-5 could reduce 0.180 ppm, or 47.37%. For the daily sampling, the average formaldehyde concentration at sampling point combination table 1-3 could reduce 0.132 ppm, equivalent to 33.89%, and the average formaldehyde concentration at sampling point combination table 4-5 could reduce 0.123 ppm, equivalent to 32.48%. For continuous sampling, the average formaldehyde concentration at sampling point combination table 4-5 could reduce 0.101 ppm, equivalent to 35.11%. The result confirmed that the environmental improvement could reduce the formaldehyde concentration more than 30% for all sampling points with a statistical significance of (P < 0.05). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการลดระดับความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ภายในพื้นที่ห้องเรียงกระดาษที่ผ่านการเคลือบแล้วของโรงงานผลิตวัสดุเคลือบผิวเฟอร์นิเจอร์ โดยการติดตามค่าความเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ ก่อนและหลังปรับปรุงพื้นที่ในการปฏิบัติงานภายในโรงงาน เพื่อตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินการลดฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ในโรงงาน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยการติดตั้งเครื่องฟอกอากาศ การปรับปรุงระบบระบายอากาศและการควบคุมที่แหล่งกำเนิดของไอระเหยฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ โดยการเก็บตัวอย่างระดับความเข้มข้นฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์แบบรายเดือน แบบรายวันและแบบต่อเนื่องทุก 1 นาที ซึ่งดำเนินการเก็บตัวอย่างระหว่างวันที่ มกราคม พ.ศ. 2563 – มกราคม พ.ศ. 2566 ครอบคลุมช่วงเวลาก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการศึกษาจากการเก็บตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 แบบ มีค่าความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์หลังการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงานที่ลดลงเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน โดยผลการตรวจวัดฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ในอากาศแบบรายเดือนพบว่าที่จุดเก็บตัวอย่างที่โต๊ะเรียง 1-3 มีค่าความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ลดลง 0.267 ppm คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.82 และที่จุดเก็บตัวอย่างที่โต๊ะเรียง 4-5 มีค่าความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ลดลง 0.180 ppm คิดเป็นร้อยละ 47.37 ในขณะที่การเก็บตัวอย่างแบบรายวันพบว่า จุดเก็บตัวอย่างที่โต๊ะเรียง 1-3 มีค่าความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ลดลง 0.132 ppm คิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.89 และที่จุดเก็บตัวอย่างที่โต๊ะเรียง 4-5 มีค่าความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ลดลง 0.123 ppm คิดเป็นร้อยละ 32.48 ในส่วนของการเก็บตัวอย่างแบบต่อเนื่องทุก 1 นาที ที่จุดเก็บตัวอย่างที่โต๊ะเรียง 4-5 มีค่าความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ลดลง 0.101 ppm คิดเป็นร้อยละ 35.11 ซึ่งจากผลการศึกษาแสดงได้ว่าการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานนี้สามารถลดระดับความเข้มข้นฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ลงได้มากกว่าร้อยละ 30 ในทุกจุดเก็บตัวอย่าง โดยมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P < 0.05) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ | th |
| dc.subject | การปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | วัสดุเคลือบผิวเฟอร์นิเจอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ | th |
| dc.subject | FORMALDEHYDE | en |
| dc.subject | WORKPLACE ENVIRONMENT IMPROVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | FURNITURE COATING | en |
| dc.subject | FORMALDEHYDE CONCENTRATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.title | REDUCTION OF INDOOR FORMALDEHYDE CONCENTRATION : CASE STUDY OF FURNITURE COATING INDUSTRY | en |
| dc.title | การลดระดับความเข้มข้นของฟอร์มัลดิไฮด์ในอาคาร : กรณีศึกษา โรงงานผลิตวัสดุเคลือบผิวเฟอร์นิเจอร์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kanokporn Swangjang | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กนกพร สว่างแจ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | SWANGJANG_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | SWANGJANG_K@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม | th |