DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pattira POUNGLUMJEAKen
dc.contributor: ภัทรธิรา พวงลำเจียกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Muhammad Niyomdechaen
dc.contributor.advisor: มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 24/11/2023
dc.description.abstract: Sand is small rocks or minerals that can be seen with the naked eye. It can be cross-contaminated to offenders in various ways, such as tracking in their shoes, clothing, etc., and is still left as evidence to verify. The previous research, it focused on soil and used other techniques to verify the composition. In this research, the chemical composition of sand was analyzed by using the X-ray Fluorescence (XRF) technique, and the size of the sand was measured by the Sieve shaking technique. All sand in this research is sourced from beaches in Phetchaburi Province. The three main chemical constituents were Si2O (87.59-99.79%) CaO (0.838-7.744%) and Al2O3 (0.695-4.314%), respectively. The size of sand was mostly 0.315 mm. – 0.10 mm., with %w/w ranging from 5.51-53.97% However, in Haad Chao Samran beach, most of the sand size was 0.10 mm., accounting for 83.95%, with Al2O3 about 4.314%, making the sample from the beach considered the most Al2O3 contains in all sampled beaches in the Phetchaburi province. The difference in Haad Chao Samran’s sand characteristics from other’s beaches from this research benefits in adding as a forensic database. In addition, the researcher suggests that there should be an extensive scope of the study from other provinces in comparison to make a database and categorize the differences more profoundly.en
dc.description.abstract: ทราย เป็นหินหรือแร่ธาตุขนาดเล็กที่สามารถมองเห็นได้ด้วยตาเปล่า สามารถปนเปื้อนข้ามไปยังผู้กระทำผิดได้ในรูปแบบต่างๆ เช่น ติดตามรองเท้า เสื้อผ้า เป็นต้น และยังคงเหลือไว้เป็นพยานหลักฐานให้ตรวจพิสูจน์ได้ ซึ่งในงานวิจัยก่อนหน้าเป็นการมุ่งเน้น หรือทำวิจัยเกี่ยวกับดิน และใช้เทคนิคอื่นๆในการตรวจพิสูจน์องค์ประกอบ ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงเป็นการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของทรายด้วยเทคนิค X-ray Fluorescence (XRF) และขนาดของทรายด้วย Sieve shake จากทรายทุกหาดในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี พบองค์ประกอบทางเคมีหลัก 3 อันดับแรก คือ  Si2O (87.59-99.79%) และที่รองลงมาคือ CaO (0.838-7.744%) และ Al2O3 (0.695-4.314%) ตามลำดับ และขนาดของทรายพบว่าส่วนใหญ่ขนาดของทรายอยู่ที่ 0.315 mm. – 0.10 mm. คิดเป็น %w/w ตั้งแต่ 5.51-53.97% ของตัวอย่างทรายในแต่ละหาด แต่ในหาดเจ้าสำราญพบว่ามีขนาดส่วนใหญ่ที่ขนาด 0.10 mm. คิดเป็น 83.95% และยังเป็นหาดที่พบปริมาณ Al2O3 มากที่สุด คือ 4.314% ทำให้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากงานวิจัยนี้เป็นฐานข้อมูลทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และสามารถบอกความต่างของทรายในหาดจังหวัดเพชรบุรีได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ทราย, X-ray Fluorescence (XRF), Sieve shaker, นิติวิทยาศาสตร์, จังหวัดเพชรบุรีth
dc.subject: Sand X-ray Fluorescence (XRF) Sieve shaker Forensic science Phetchaburi Provinceen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: The element and grain-size analysis of sand by X-ray Fluorescence(XRF) and Sieve shakeren
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ธาตุองค์ประกอบและขนาดของทรายด้วยเทคนิค X-ray Fluorescence (XRF) และ Sieve shakerth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Muhammad Niyomdechaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: NIYOMDECHA_M@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: NIYOMDECHA_M@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth