http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4942Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Rawisara BANYAM | en |
| dc.contributor | รวิสรา บาลแย้ม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Bloodstains are important physical evidence normally found in crime scene. The objective of this research was to study the persistence of bloodstains on soil surfaces by using the luminol test. Initially, one drop of blood samples was applied onto clay, sandy clay and loamy soil surfaces. Blood stains samples were kept at indoors and under the sun for 1, 2, 3, 5, 7,12,15, 20, 25 and 30 days before testings. It was found that the bloodstains on loamy soil were clearly visible only on samples aged less than for 10 days. However, the bloodstains can be readily clearly detected even on the samples aged 30 days on clay and sandy clay soil sample. The results demonstrated that the luminol test may be used to detect the ageing bloodstains on difference soil surfaces in authentic forensic samples. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | คราบเลือดเป็นหลักฐานสำคัญทางกายภาพที่มักพบในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการคงอยู่ของคราบเลือดบนผิวดินโดยใช้การทดสอบลูมินอล ในขั้นต้น จะใช้ตัวอย่างเลือดหนึ่งหยดบนพื้นผิวดินเหนียว ดินเหนียวปนทราย และดินร่วน โดยตัวอย่างคราบเลือดจะถูกเก็บไว้ในที่ร่มและกลางแจ้งเป็นเวลา 1, 2, 3, 5, 7,12,15, 20, 25 และ 30 วันก่อนการทดสอบ ผลการทดสอบพบว่าคราบเลือดบนดินร่วนจะชัดเจนเฉพาะตัวอย่างที่มีอายุน้อยกว่า 10 วันเท่านั้น อย่างไรก็ตามคราบเลือดสามารถตรวจพบได้อย่างชัดเจนแม้ในตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ 30 วันในตัวอย่างดินเหนียวและดินเหนียวปนทราย จากผลลัพธ์จึงแสดงให้เห็นว่าการทดสอบด้วยลูมินอลอาจใช้ในการตรวจหาคราบเลือดที่มีอายุบนผิวดินที่แตกต่างกันในตัวอย่างทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การทดสอบลูมินอล, คราบเลือด, ดินร่วน, ดินเหนียว, ดินเหนียวปนทราย | th |
| dc.subject | Luminol test Bloodstains loamy soil Clay soil Sandy clay soil | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.title | Detection of bloodstains on various soil surfaces by luminol test | en |
| dc.title | การตรวจคราบโลหิตบนผิวดินชนิดต่างๆโดยวิธีลูมินอล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHOOSAKOONKRIAN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHOOSAKOONKRIAN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |