http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/4944Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suriyaporn BOONTUM | en |
| dc.contributor | สุริยาพร บุญธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 28/6/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Bloodstains are important physical evidence normally found in crime scene. The objective of this research was to examine the persistence of bloodstains on wood surfaces by luminol test. The substrates chosen in this study were samples of rubber wood, pine wood and teak wood. In this experiment, 50 µL of blood samples were applied onto those surfaces. Furthermore, samples of bloodstains were kept at three different conditions namely indoors in the darkness, under the sun and indoors controlled temperature of 25˚C for 1 week to 4 weeks and were taken for luminol testing after each week. It was found that the bloodstains on all samples studied could be readily clearly detected even on the samples aged 4 weeks. The findings of this study have demonstrated the capability of the luminol test to detect bloodstains on various types of wood surfaces and might be used to detect bloodstains on wood surfaces in authentic forensic samples. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | คราบเลือดเป็นหลักฐานสำคัญทางกายภาพที่มักพบในสถานที่เกิดเหตุ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อตรวจสอบความคงอยู่ของคราบเลือดบนผิวไม้ด้วยวิธีลูมินอล ผิวไม้ที่เลือกในการวิจัยนี้คือ ไม้ยางพารา ไม้สน และไม้สัก ในการทดลองนี้ใช้ตัวอย่างเลือด 50 ไมโครลิตร หยดลงบนผิวไม้เหล่านั้นโดยตัวอย่างคราบเลือดถูกเก็บไว้ในสภาวะที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ในอาคารในที่มืด กลางแจ้ง และในอาคารที่ควบคุมอุณหภูมิ 25˚C เป็นเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ ถึง 4 สัปดาห์ และนำไปทดสอบด้วยวิธีลูมินอลหลังแต่ละสัปดาห์ ผลการทดสอบพบว่า คราบเลือดบนผิวไม้ทุกชนิดสามารถตรวจพบได้อย่างชัดเจนแม้ในตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ 4 สัปดาห์ก็ตาม ผลการวิจัยนี้ได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถของการทดสอบด้วยวิธีลูมินอลในการตรวจหาคราบเลือดบนผิวไม้ชนิดต่างๆ และอาจใช้ในการตรวจหาคราบเลือดบนผิวไม้ในตัวอย่างทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | คราบเลือด | th |
| dc.subject | ผิวไม้ | th |
| dc.subject | การทดสอบลูมินอล | th |
| dc.subject | ไม้ยางพารา | th |
| dc.subject | ไม้สน | th |
| dc.subject | ไม้สัก | th |
| dc.subject | Luminol test | en |
| dc.subject | Wood surfaces | en |
| dc.subject | Rubber wood | en |
| dc.subject | Pine wood | en |
| dc.subject | Teak wood | en |
| dc.subject | Bloodstains | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Biology and biochemistry | en |
| dc.title | Examination of persistence of bloodstains on wood surfaces by luminol test | en |
| dc.title | การตรวจสอบความคงอยู่ของคราบเลือดบนพื้นไม้โดยวิธีทดสอบด้วยลูมินอล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | CHOOSAKOONKRIAN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | CHOOSAKOONKRIAN_S@SU.AC.TH | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |